Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Michael Chou (Louisville, KY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/08/2020 | Tournament B18d |
Jason Isaacs Memorial Doubles Championship -- Southern Level 4 | 16 |
Matthew Chou (-----) |
Joey Keal (-----) Jacks Lancaster (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
02/07/2020 | Tournament B18d |
Jason Isaacs Memorial Doubles Championship -- Southern Level 4 | 32 |
Matthew Chou (-----) |
Grant Miller (-----) Grant Paradowski (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
02/02/2020 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4) | Q |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) |
Will Cubitt (-----) Robbie Young (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
02/02/2020 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4) | 16 |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) |
Alex Amacher (-----) Marco Pennelli (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
02/02/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4) | C-R2 |
Christopher Johns (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4) | 32 |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) |
Thomas Brewer (-----) Ryan Xiao (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4) | 32 |
Vicente Arbelaez (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4) | 64 |
Sean Bellwood (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2020 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | 16 |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) |
James Delgado (-----) Alejandro Moreno (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/20/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | C-R3 |
Davis Phillips (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | C-R3Q |
Joshua Kim (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | 32 |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) |
Mathis Billman (-----) Michael Ross (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | 64 |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) |
Harrison Kim (-----) Alex Suk (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | C-R2 |
Jack Coleman (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | 64 |
John Lasanajak (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-7 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | 128 |
Freddie Lawrence V (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Springhurst New Years Classic -- Southern Level 3 | F |
Adrian Bello Cruz (3.85) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Springhurst New Years Classic -- Southern Level 3 | S |
Brent Reynolds (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/31/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Springhurst New Years Classic -- Southern Level 3 | Q |
Sammy Goldentul (3.77) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Springhurst New Years Classic -- Southern Level 3 | RR |
Brent Reynolds (-----) |
Bradey Minnich (-----) Cooper Tavernier (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
12/30/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Springhurst New Years Classic -- Southern Level 3 | RR |
Brent Reynolds (-----) |
Adrian Bello Cruz (3.85) Sammy Goldentul (3.77) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
12/15/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3 | C-S |
Brent Reynolds (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3 | C-Q |
Solomon Crouch (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3 | Q |
Joseph Lewis (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3 | 16 |
David Bieger (4.25) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3 | RR |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) |
Brent Reynolds (-----) Eli Wood (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3 | RR |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) |
Patrick Johnson (-----) Zachary White (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
12/08/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament -- Southern Level 5 (10U Green) | F |
Brent Reynolds (-----) |
Adrian Bello Cruz (3.85) Ben Rueff (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
12/08/2019 | Tournament XJ18d |
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament -- Southern Level 5 (10U Green) | F |
Grace Katzman (-----) |
Carrie Beckman (-----) Ben Rueff (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/08/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament -- Southern Level 5 (10U Green) | S |
Brent Reynolds (-----) |
Joey Keal (-----) Eli Wood (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
12/07/2019 | Tournament XJ18d |
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament -- Southern Level 5 (10U Green) | S |
Grace Katzman (-----) |
Emma Beavin (-----) Anderson Smith (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- |
12/07/2019 | Tournament XJ18d |
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament -- Southern Level 5 (10U Green) | Q |
Grace Katzman (-----) |
Jonah Carr (-----) Taylor Parker (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B18d |
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament -- Southern Level 5 (10U Green) | Q |
Brent Reynolds (-----) |
Tyler Bush (-----) Eli Stephenson (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- |
12/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | C-F |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | C-S |
John French (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | C-Q |
Hayden Shoemake (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | 16 |
Robbie Young (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | C-R3 |
Zachary White (-----) |
W | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | 32 |
Kaelan Van Cleeff (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
Jason Isaacs Memorial Doubles Championship -- Southern Level 4 | ||
02/08/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Matthew Chou (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Joey Keal (-----) Jacks Lancaster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jason Isaacs Memorial Doubles Championship -- Southern Level 4 | ||
02/07/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Matthew Chou (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Grant Miller (-----) Grant Paradowski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4) | ||
02/02/2020 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Xavier Ecarma (-----) | 7-6 |
Will Cubitt (-----) Robbie Young (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4) | ||
02/02/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Xavier Ecarma (-----) | 6-1 |
Alex Amacher (-----) Marco Pennelli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4) | ||
02/02/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Christopher Johns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4) | ||
02/01/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Xavier Ecarma (-----) | 6-3 |
Thomas Brewer (-----) Ryan Xiao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4) | ||
02/01/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 6-2 |
Vicente Arbelaez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4) | ||
02/01/2020 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Sean Bellwood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | ||
01/20/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Xavier Ecarma (-----) | 6-3 |
James Delgado (-----) Alejandro Moreno (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | ||
01/20/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Davis Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | ||
01/20/2020 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Joshua Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | ||
01/19/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Xavier Ecarma (-----) | 6-3 |
Mathis Billman (-----) Michael Ross (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | ||
01/19/2020 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Xavier Ecarma (-----) | 7-6 |
Harrison Kim (-----) Alex Suk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | ||
01/19/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Jack Coleman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | ||
01/18/2020 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-7 6-3 |
John Lasanajak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3) | ||
01/18/2020 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Freddie Lawrence V (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Springhurst New Years Classic -- Southern Level 3 | ||
01/01/2020 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Adrian Bello Cruz (3.85) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Springhurst New Years Classic -- Southern Level 3 | ||
01/01/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Brent Reynolds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Springhurst New Years Classic -- Southern Level 3 | ||
12/31/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sammy Goldentul (3.77) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Springhurst New Years Classic -- Southern Level 3 | ||
12/30/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Brent Reynolds (-----) | 6-2 |
Bradey Minnich (-----) Cooper Tavernier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Springhurst New Years Classic -- Southern Level 3 | ||
12/30/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Brent Reynolds (-----) | 6-0 |
Adrian Bello Cruz (3.85) Sammy Goldentul (3.77) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3 | ||
12/15/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Brent Reynolds (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3 | ||
12/15/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Solomon Crouch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3 | ||
12/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Joseph Lewis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3 | ||
12/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
David Bieger (4.25) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3 | ||
12/13/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Xavier Ecarma (-----) | 6-4 |
Brent Reynolds (-----) Eli Wood (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kentucky Junior Indoor Open -- Southern Level 3 | ||
12/13/2019 | RR | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Xavier Ecarma (-----) | 6-2 |
Patrick Johnson (-----) Zachary White (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament -- Southern Level 5 (10U Green) | ||
12/08/2019 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Brent Reynolds (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Adrian Bello Cruz (3.85) Ben Rueff (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament -- Southern Level 5 (10U Green) | ||
12/08/2019 | F | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Grace Katzman (-----) | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Carrie Beckman (-----) Ben Rueff (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament -- Southern Level 5 (10U Green) | ||
12/08/2019 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Brent Reynolds (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Joey Keal (-----) Eli Wood (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament -- Southern Level 5 (10U Green) | ||
12/07/2019 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Grace Katzman (-----) | 6-4 6-0 |
Emma Beavin (-----) Anderson Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament -- Southern Level 5 (10U Green) | ||
12/07/2019 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Grace Katzman (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Jonah Carr (-----) Taylor Parker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stephen Mather Memorial Doubles Tournament -- Southern Level 5 (10U Green) | ||
12/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Brent Reynolds (-----) | 6-3 7-6 |
Tyler Bush (-----) Eli Stephenson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | ||
12/01/2019 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Xavier Ecarma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | ||
11/30/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
John French (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | ||
11/30/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Hayden Shoemake (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | ||
11/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Robbie Young (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | ||
11/29/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Zachary White (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18 | ||
11/28/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Kaelan Van Cleeff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap