Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Michael Floyd (Olive Branch, MS)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Snowden Grove Junior Fall Classic-MS L4,STA L5 Orange 1 | 3RD |
Charles Wren (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Snowden Grove Junior Fall Classic-MS L4,STA L5 Orange 1 | S |
Danny Royals (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Snowden Grove Junior Fall Classic-MS L4,STA L5 Orange 1 | Q |
Luke Cox (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | C-F |
Tol Thomas (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B16d |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | S |
rajveer patel (-----) |
Dany Hamze (-----) Gabriel Ungab (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | Q |
Dany Hamze (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | C-S |
Samuel Schroerlucke (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | C-Q |
Thomas Preston (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
The University Club Junior Open (TN L3/STA L5) | C-S |
Wiley Barron (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
The University Club Junior Open (TN L3/STA L5) | C-Q |
Attila Montague (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
The University Club Junior Open (TN L3/STA L5) | Q |
Dany Hamze (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | C-S |
Michael Vargas (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | C-Q |
Abhinay Lingareddy (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | Q |
Hassell Wilkinson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | Q |
Ashton Posey (-----) |
James Smith (-----) stephen smith (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | C-F |
William Henson (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | C-S |
Houston Walker (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | C-Q |
Jonathan Swartz (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | 16 |
Jackson Peoples (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | C-QQ |
Christopher Washington (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | C-QQ |
Will Adams (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | C-R3 |
Robert Tickner (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | C-R3Q |
Hardy Cooke (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16d |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | Q |
Luke Bolen (-----) |
Jack Moore (-----) Brady St. Amant (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | 32 |
Sam Tuli (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | Q |
Micah Prude (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | C-S |
Graham Hayes (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
05/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | C-Q |
isaiah lewis (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
05/03/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | F |
Jake Wilson (-----) |
Micah Prude (-----) Abel Prude (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/03/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | S |
Jake Wilson (-----) |
Sam Maxwell (-----) Graham Hayes (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
05/01/2019 | Tournament B18s |
MHSAA Mississippi State HIGH SCHOOL Individual Championship MS L4 STA L5 | S |
Wallace Brewer (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2019 | Tournament B18s |
MHSAA Mississippi State HIGH SCHOOL Individual Championship MS L4 STA L5 | Q |
Nate Leary (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2019 | Tournament B18s |
MHSAA Mississippi State HIGH SCHOOL Individual Championship MS L4 STA L5 | 16 |
Bailey Butler (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Snowden Grove Junior Spring Classic MS L4 STA L5-G1 Or1 | 3RD |
Nathan Hyche (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Snowden Grove Junior Spring Classic MS L4 STA L5-G1 Or1 | S |
Mont Waterer (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | 16 |
Charles Fremaux (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | C-R2 |
Jack Robinson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Oxford Junior Open MS L4, STA L5-Or1 | S |
Ivey Yelverton (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Oxford Junior Open MS L4, STA L5-Or1 | C-F |
Owen Collins (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Oxford Junior Open MS L4, STA L5-Or1 | C-S |
Walker Mitchell (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Oxford Junior Open MS L4, STA L5-Or1 | RR |
Owen Collins (-----) |
Owen McCraney (-----) Ivey Yelverton (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR Claycourt Closed State Championship RHCJ MSL3-STAL4 Gr 1 | Q |
Ivey Yelverton (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR Claycourt Closed State Championship RHCJ MSL3-STAL4 Gr 1 | C-Q |
Anderson Rings (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/01/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR Claycourt Closed State Championship RHCJ MSL3-STAL4 Gr 1 | 16 |
Michael Lowe (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | C-Q |
Davis Eastham (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | RR |
Davis Eastham (-----) |
Matthew Kendrick (-----) Carter Ramthun (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | Q |
Matthew Kendrick (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | 16 |
Thomas Cole Latkovic (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2019 | Tournament B16d |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | RR |
Davis Eastham (-----) |
Caleb Claiborne (-----) Jaron Rosenberg (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
Snowden Grove Junior Fall Classic-MS L4,STA L5 Orange 1 | ||
10/20/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Charles Wren (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Snowden Grove Junior Fall Classic-MS L4,STA L5 Orange 1 | ||
10/20/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Danny Royals (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Snowden Grove Junior Fall Classic-MS L4,STA L5 Orange 1 | ||
10/19/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Luke Cox (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
10/06/2019 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Tol Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
10/05/2019 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
rajveer patel (-----) | 8-1 |
Dany Hamze (-----) Gabriel Ungab (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
10/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Dany Hamze (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
10/05/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Samuel Schroerlucke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MUS Fall Championships (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
10/05/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Thomas Preston (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The University Club Junior Open (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
09/07/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Wiley Barron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The University Club Junior Open (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
09/07/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Attila Montague (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The University Club Junior Open (TN L3/STA L5) | ||
09/06/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Dany Hamze (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/11/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Michael Vargas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/11/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Abhinay Lingareddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/10/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Hassell Wilkinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Natureplex Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3) | ||
08/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ashton Posey (-----) | 6-2 |
James Smith (-----) stephen smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/28/2019 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
William Henson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/28/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Houston Walker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/28/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jonathan Swartz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jackson Peoples (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/27/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Christopher Washington (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/27/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Will Adams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/26/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Robert Tickner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/26/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Hardy Cooke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Luke Bolen (-----) | 6-1 |
Jack Moore (-----) Brady St. Amant (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Sam Tuli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/05/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Micah Prude (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/05/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-4 | Graham Hayes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/05/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-1 | isaiah lewis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/03/2019 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jake Wilson (-----) | 6-2 |
Micah Prude (-----) Abel Prude (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/03/2019 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jake Wilson (-----) | 6-0 |
Sam Maxwell (-----) Graham Hayes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MHSAA Mississippi State HIGH SCHOOL Individual Championship MS L4 STA L5 | ||
05/01/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Wallace Brewer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MHSAA Mississippi State HIGH SCHOOL Individual Championship MS L4 STA L5 | ||
04/30/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Nate Leary (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MHSAA Mississippi State HIGH SCHOOL Individual Championship MS L4 STA L5 | ||
04/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Bailey Butler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Snowden Grove Junior Spring Classic MS L4 STA L5-G1 Or1 | ||
04/28/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nathan Hyche (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Snowden Grove Junior Spring Classic MS L4 STA L5-G1 Or1 | ||
04/27/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Mont Waterer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Charles Fremaux (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/06/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jack Robinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford Junior Open MS L4, STA L5-Or1 | ||
03/10/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ivey Yelverton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford Junior Open MS L4, STA L5-Or1 | ||
03/10/2019 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Owen Collins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford Junior Open MS L4, STA L5-Or1 | ||
03/10/2019 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Walker Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford Junior Open MS L4, STA L5-Or1 | ||
03/10/2019 | RR | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Owen Collins (-----) | 8-2 |
Owen McCraney (-----) Ivey Yelverton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR Claycourt Closed State Championship RHCJ MSL3-STAL4 Gr 1 | ||
03/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ivey Yelverton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR Claycourt Closed State Championship RHCJ MSL3-STAL4 Gr 1 | ||
03/02/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Anderson Rings (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR Claycourt Closed State Championship RHCJ MSL3-STAL4 Gr 1 | ||
03/01/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Michael Lowe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/27/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Davis Eastham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/27/2019 | RR | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Davis Eastham (-----) | 8-2 |
Matthew Kendrick (-----) Carter Ramthun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Matthew Kendrick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Thomas Cole Latkovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Memphis Indoor State Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
01/25/2019 | RR | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Davis Eastham (-----) | 8-3 |
Caleb Claiborne (-----) Jaron Rosenberg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap