Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Michael Georgelis (Lititz, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Paraj Goyal (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/27/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Michael Walton (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Hillcrest Thanksgiving Challenge (DR-L7) | S |
Matthew Porreca (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Hillcrest Thanksgiving Challenge (DR-L7) | Q |
Harrison Clark (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Hillcrest Thanksgiving Challenge (DR-L7) | NE-F |
Cooper Wheeler (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | C-R1 |
Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 32 |
Brody Ladda (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Wisehaven October Classic (DR-L7) | F |
Cooper Lehman (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Wisehaven October Classic (DR-L7) | S |
Hayden Koons (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Wisehaven October Classic (DR-L7) | Q |
Charles Robbins (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B14s |
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Andrew Van Dusen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B14s |
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | C-R1 |
Arnav Thareja (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Team Shark Boys 12s & 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Cooper Lehman (-----) |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/14/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Team Shark Boys 12s & 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | C-F |
Cooper Lehman (-----) |
Bradley Deeds (-----) Nithin Sankar (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/18/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) | 16 |
Kunaal Jaganathan (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/17/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) | 32 |
Jake Tavel (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/17/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) | C-R2 |
Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) |
W | 6-0 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10 - Level 8 | RR |
Andre Coopersmith (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10 - Level 8 | RR |
Cooper Lehman (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Phila. Tennis Club Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Aaron Kwock (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/07/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Phila. Tennis Club Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Deven Pandey (-----) |
L | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Central Penn Jr. Open B/G 12-18 (DR-L7) | F |
Frederick Bloom (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Central Penn Jr. Open B/G 12-18 (DR-L7) | S |
Jaisal Patel (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B14d |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | 16 |
Sean Clark (-----) |
Julian Casabon (-----) Jonathan Gu (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | C-R1 |
Adityaa Magesh Kumar (-----) |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | 64 |
Jonathan Gu (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2018 | Tournament B12s |
34th Annual Berks Junior Open-BG 12s & 14s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | F |
Ariston Fonseca (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2018 | Tournament B12s |
34th Annual Berks Junior Open-BG 12s & 14s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | S |
Max Arkans (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B12s |
34th Annual Berks Junior Open-BG 12s & 14s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | Q |
Trevor Zuercher (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B12s |
34th Annual Berks Junior Open-BG 12s & 14s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | 16 |
William Menichelli (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Team Shark B/G 12s Open (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Paul-Jonathan Pabalan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Team Shark B/G 12s Open (SR-L5) | Q |
Omar Aboseada (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Team Shark B/G 12s Open (SR-L5) | 16 |
Garrett Mathewson (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Marton Szabo (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
Francis Qin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Cooper Lehman (-----) |
William Ong (-----) Charles Robbins (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/04/2018 | Tournament B12d |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | C-F |
Cooper Lehman (-----) |
Chase Gerloff (-----) Kishan Ramnath (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic (SR-L6) | Q |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic (SR-L6) | 16 |
Zachary Schrader (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B12s |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s Classic (SR-L5) | 16 |
Kishan Ramnath (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B12s |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q |
Trevor Zuercher (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B12s |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ |
Luca Argenio (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis Zone B/G 12s Open (SR-L6) | 16 |
Marton Szabo (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/17/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis Zone B/G 12s Open (SR-L6) | C-R1 |
Dylan Wen (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis Central One Day Boys/Girls 12s at Racquet Club West (SR-L6) | S |
Cooper Lehman (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis Central One Day Boys/Girls 12s at Racquet Club West (SR-L6) | Q |
Trevor Zuercher (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/28/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Paraj Goyal (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls14 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
12/27/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Michael Walton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Thanksgiving Challenge (DR-L7) | ||
11/23/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Matthew Porreca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Thanksgiving Challenge (DR-L7) | ||
11/23/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Harrison Clark (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Thanksgiving Challenge (DR-L7) | ||
11/23/2018 | NE-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Cooper Wheeler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
11/03/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
11/03/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
11/02/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Brody Ladda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven October Classic (DR-L7) | ||
10/27/2018 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-7 1-0 |
Cooper Lehman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven October Classic (DR-L7) | ||
10/27/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Hayden Koons (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven October Classic (DR-L7) | ||
10/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Charles Robbins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/22/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Andrew Van Dusen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PTP Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Junior Fall Classic (SR-L6) | ||
09/22/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Arnav Thareja (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark Boys 12s & 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
09/14/2018 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Cooper Lehman (-----) | 8-3 |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) Tyler Mahaffey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark Boys 12s & 14s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
09/14/2018 | C-F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Cooper Lehman (-----) | 8-4 |
Bradley Deeds (-----) Nithin Sankar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) | ||
08/18/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Kunaal Jaganathan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) | ||
08/17/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jake Tavel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) | ||
08/17/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 5-7 1-0 |
Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10 - Level 8 | ||
08/04/2018 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Andre Coopersmith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10 - Level 8 | ||
08/04/2018 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Cooper Lehman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phila. Tennis Club Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/08/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Aaron Kwock (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Phila. Tennis Club Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/07/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Deven Pandey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Central Penn Jr. Open B/G 12-18 (DR-L7) | ||
06/29/2018 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Frederick Bloom (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Central Penn Jr. Open B/G 12-18 (DR-L7) | ||
06/29/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Jaisal Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/24/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Sean Clark (-----) | 8-1 |
Julian Casabon (-----) Jonathan Gu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/24/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Adityaa Magesh Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3) | ||
06/23/2018 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jonathan Gu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
34th Annual Berks Junior Open-BG 12s & 14s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | ||
06/03/2018 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Ariston Fonseca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
34th Annual Berks Junior Open-BG 12s & 14s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | ||
06/03/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Max Arkans (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
34th Annual Berks Junior Open-BG 12s & 14s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | ||
06/02/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Trevor Zuercher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
34th Annual Berks Junior Open-BG 12s & 14s (SR-L6) at Muhlenberg HS | ||
06/02/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
William Menichelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark B/G 12s Open (SR-L5) | ||
05/20/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Paul-Jonathan Pabalan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark B/G 12s Open (SR-L5) | ||
05/19/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Omar Aboseada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Team Shark B/G 12s Open (SR-L5) | ||
05/19/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Garrett Mathewson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
05/05/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Sebastian Lubiniecki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
05/05/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Marton Szabo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
05/05/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Francis Qin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
05/04/2018 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Cooper Lehman (-----) | 8-3 |
William Ong (-----) Charles Robbins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hillcrest Boys/Girls 12s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
05/04/2018 | C-F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Cooper Lehman (-----) | 9-7 |
Chase Gerloff (-----) Kishan Ramnath (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
04/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Aidan Mahaffey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Birchwood Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Classic (SR-L6) | ||
04/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Zachary Schrader (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/14/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Kishan Ramnath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/14/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Trevor Zuercher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Tennis Zone B/G 12s Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/14/2018 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Luca Argenio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone B/G 12s Open (SR-L6) | ||
03/17/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Marton Szabo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone B/G 12s Open (SR-L6) | ||
03/17/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Dylan Wen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Central One Day Boys/Girls 12s at Racquet Club West (SR-L6) | ||
01/15/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Cooper Lehman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Central One Day Boys/Girls 12s at Racquet Club West (SR-L6) | ||
01/15/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Trevor Zuercher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap