Match History (Rating) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Miles Chu (Redwood City, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/12/2024 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s and 14s Excellence Doubles | F |
Ansh Sinha (-----) |
Olie Rosa Hall (-----) Ciaran O'Donnell (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
05/12/2024 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s and 14s Excellence Doubles | S |
Ansh Sinha (-----) |
Smaran Vignesh (-----) Aadhit Anand Kumar (-----) |
W | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/11/2024 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s and 14s Excellence Doubles | Q |
Ansh Sinha (-----) |
Michael Jiang (-----) Jeffrey Pardes (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- |
05/11/2024 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s and 14s Excellence Doubles | 16 |
Ansh Sinha (-----) |
Atharv Bathula (-----) Devansh Patra (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
05/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | C-F |
Ryan Zadeh (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | C-S |
Tyler George (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | C-Q |
Alberto Bonaminio (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | C-16 |
Aden Lok Yin Tam (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | Q |
Jesse Goldman (-----) |
Benjamin Inukai (-----) Ved Iyengar (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | 16 |
Edward Tseng (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | 32 |
Timour Ezhov (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | 16 |
Jesse Goldman (-----) |
Kingston Chawin Savanapridi (-----) Cash Engelland (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | C-16 |
Jesse Goldman (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | Q |
Sanath Anand (-----) |
Samarth Gandhari (-----) STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | 16 |
Samarth Gandhari (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | 32 |
Wesley Han (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | 16 |
Sanath Anand (-----) |
Idan Tam (-----) Hayes Taplin (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/07/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Aptos Level 5 Junior 12s and 14s Super Series | F |
Ansh Sinha (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Aptos Level 5 Junior 12s and 14s Super Series | S |
Lucas Cortez-Jin (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/10/2024 | Tournament B12s |
FDT Level 5 Junior 12s Super Series | W-F |
Atharv Bathula (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2024 | Tournament B12s |
FDT Level 5 Junior 12s Super Series | W-S |
Noah Liyao (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2024 | Tournament B12s |
FDT Level 5 Junior 12s Super Series | Q |
Joaquin Walsh (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2024 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE DOUBLES | 3RD |
Jasper Su (-----) |
Vincent van Ruymbeke (-----) Taoran Xu (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/25/2024 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE DOUBLES | S |
Jasper Su (-----) |
Shay Wadhwa (-----) Krish Advani (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE DOUBLES | Q |
Jasper Su (-----) |
Ian Liu (-----) Reece Ng (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B12d |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE DOUBLES | 16 |
Jasper Su (-----) |
Aadhit Anand Kumar (-----) Sanath Anand (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
02/11/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Arora Level 5 Junior 12s Super Series | W-F |
Chase Forbes (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Arora Level 5 Junior 12s Super Series | W-S |
Krish Agarwal (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Arora Level 5 Junior 12s Super Series | Q |
Sanath Anand (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/03/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
N.P.T. LEVEL 3 JUNIOR MIXED DOUBLES SECTIONALS - BG12-14s | NO-Q |
Savannah Hwang (-----) |
Tanaya Godse (-----) Akhil Chandrasekar (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
02/03/2024 | Tournament XJ12d |
N.P.T. LEVEL 3 JUNIOR MIXED DOUBLES SECTIONALS - BG12-14s | 16 |
Savannah Hwang (-----) |
Angela Li (-----) Taoran Xu (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE | C-Q |
Arjun Hardas (-----) |
L | 4-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2024 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE | C-16 |
Rani Azmeh (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE | C-16Q |
Miles Smolko (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/27/2024 | Tournament B12s |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE | 32 |
Rento Yamashita (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12d |
APTOS Level 5 Doubles Championship | S |
Jasper Su (-----) |
Arjun Hardas (-----) Vincent van Ruymbeke (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12d |
APTOS Level 5 Doubles Championship | Q |
Jasper Su (-----) |
Alex Underwood (-----) Ciaran O'Donnell (-----) |
W | 5-3 5-4 |
S | ----- |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | F |
Ansh Sinha (-----) |
W | 0-6 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | S |
Rento Yamashita (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | Q |
Agostino Yang (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | C-F |
Timothy Chan (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | C-S |
Joaquin Walsh (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | C-Q |
Taoran Xu (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s and 14s Excellence Doubles | ||
05/12/2024 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ansh Sinha (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Olie Rosa Hall (-----) Ciaran O'Donnell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s and 14s Excellence Doubles | ||
05/12/2024 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ansh Sinha (-----) | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Smaran Vignesh (-----) Aadhit Anand Kumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s and 14s Excellence Doubles | ||
05/11/2024 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ansh Sinha (-----) | 5-4 4-2 |
Michael Jiang (-----) Jeffrey Pardes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. Level 4 Junior 12s and 14s Excellence Doubles | ||
05/11/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ansh Sinha (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Atharv Bathula (-----) Devansh Patra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/06/2024 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Ryan Zadeh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/06/2024 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Tyler George (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/05/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alberto Bonaminio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/05/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Aden Lok Yin Tam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/04/2024 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Jesse Goldman (-----) | 9-8 |
Benjamin Inukai (-----) Ved Iyengar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/04/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Edward Tseng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/04/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Timour Ezhov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/04/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Jesse Goldman (-----) | 8-5 |
Kingston Chawin Savanapridi (-----) Cash Engelland (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/14/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jesse Goldman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/13/2024 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Sanath Anand (-----) | 8-0 |
Samarth Gandhari (-----) STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Samarth Gandhari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Wesley Han (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Sanath Anand (-----) | 8-2 |
Idan Tam (-----) Hayes Taplin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 5 Junior 12s and 14s Super Series | ||
04/07/2024 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ansh Sinha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 5 Junior 12s and 14s Super Series | ||
04/06/2024 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 7-5 |
Lucas Cortez-Jin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FDT Level 5 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
03/10/2024 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Atharv Bathula (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FDT Level 5 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
03/09/2024 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Noah Liyao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FDT Level 5 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
03/09/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Joaquin Walsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE DOUBLES | ||
02/25/2024 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Jasper Su (-----) | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Vincent van Ruymbeke (-----) Taoran Xu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE DOUBLES | ||
02/25/2024 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Jasper Su (-----) | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Shay Wadhwa (-----) Krish Advani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE DOUBLES | ||
02/24/2024 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Jasper Su (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Ian Liu (-----) Reece Ng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE DOUBLES | ||
02/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Jasper Su (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Aadhit Anand Kumar (-----) Sanath Anand (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arora Level 5 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
02/11/2024 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Chase Forbes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arora Level 5 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
02/11/2024 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Krish Agarwal (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arora Level 5 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
02/10/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 7-6 6-0 |
Sanath Anand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 3 JUNIOR MIXED DOUBLES SECTIONALS - BG12-14s | ||
02/03/2024 | NO-Q | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Savannah Hwang (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Tanaya Godse (-----) Akhil Chandrasekar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 3 JUNIOR MIXED DOUBLES SECTIONALS - BG12-14s | ||
02/03/2024 | 16 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Savannah Hwang (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Angela Li (-----) Taoran Xu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE | ||
01/28/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-5 4-1 1-0 |
Arjun Hardas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE | ||
01/28/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Rani Azmeh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE | ||
01/27/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Miles Smolko (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
N.P.T. LEVEL 4 JUNIOR EXCELLENCE | ||
01/27/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Rento Yamashita (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
APTOS Level 5 Doubles Championship | ||
12/16/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Jasper Su (-----) | 3-5 4-2 1-0 |
Arjun Hardas (-----) Vincent van Ruymbeke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
APTOS Level 5 Doubles Championship | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Jasper Su (-----) | 5-3 5-4 |
Alex Underwood (-----) Ciaran O'Donnell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
12/10/2023 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
0-6 6-3 6-2 |
Ansh Sinha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
12/10/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Rento Yamashita (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HRT Tennis Academy Level 4 Junior 12s Super Series | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Agostino Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | ||
11/19/2023 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Timothy Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | ||
11/19/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Joaquin Walsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aptos Level 4 Junior Boys' 12-14 & Girls' 12 Excellence | ||
11/19/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Taoran Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap