Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Morgan Woodson (Hilton Head Island, SC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/08/2021 | Tournament MOPd |
2021 ATA Nationals Adult Open/NTRP | F |
DUPLICATEYampier DUPLICATEAcosta (-----) |
Amon Nzuki (-----) Robert Nzuki (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/08/2021 | Tournament MOPd |
2021 ATA Nationals Adult Open/NTRP | S |
DUPLICATEYampier DUPLICATEAcosta (-----) |
Nathaniel Pinkney (-----) Gio Plater (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2021 | Tournament MOPd |
2021 ATA Nationals Adult Open/NTRP | Q |
DUPLICATEYampier DUPLICATEAcosta (-----) |
Myles Harris (4.51) Bjorn Munroe (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/06/2021 | Tournament B18d |
2021 ATA National Junior Unsanctioned | F |
Neiman Sneed (-----) |
Diego Martinez (-----) jose ponte (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/06/2021 | Tournament B18d |
2021 ATA National Junior Unsanctioned | S |
Neiman Sneed (-----) |
Joao Farinon (-----) tiago de felicio (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/06/2021 | Tournament B18d |
2021 ATA National Junior Unsanctioned | Q |
Neiman Sneed (-----) |
Jai Dutta (-----) Randall Ruiz (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | F |
Shay Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2021 | Tournament B16s |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | Q |
Ian Perl (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2021 | Tournament B16s |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | 16 |
PRANAV KUMAR (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2021 | Tournament B16s |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | 32 |
Faris Shehata (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2021 | Tournament B16s |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | S |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
W | 2-6 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Delray Winter Level 6 Championships | F |
Stephan Joromsky (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/24/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Delray Winter Level 6 Championships | S |
John-Tomas Bilski (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/24/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Delray Winter Level 6 Championships | Q |
Joshua Lawrence (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/23/2021 | Tournament B18s |
Boca Delray Winter Level 6 Championships | 16 |
Sumedh Edavalluri (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Holiday National Open for Tennis Recruiting Level 7 | F |
Maksim Tarasov (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/13/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Holiday National Open for Tennis Recruiting Level 7 | S |
Christian Yeagley (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/13/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Holiday National Open for Tennis Recruiting Level 7 | Q |
Zachary Regelman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Holiday National Open for Tennis Recruiting Level 7 | 16 |
Jacob Hartman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Broward Holiday National Open for Tennis Recruiting Level 7 | 32 |
Lucca Carvalho (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/05/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$3000 - $6000 Boca / Delray PRIZE MONEY OPEN & NTRP Championships | 32 |
Amir Evgamukov (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/05/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$3000 - $6000 Boca / Delray PRIZE MONEY OPEN & NTRP Championships | 64 |
Austin Causey (4.62) |
W | 7-6 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/27/2020 | Tournament B16s |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | F |
Josef Smith (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/27/2020 | Tournament B16s |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | S |
David Pope (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2020 | Tournament B16s |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | Q |
Matthew Bautista (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2020 | Tournament B16s |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | 16 |
Anderson Gosnell (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2020 | Tournament B16s |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | 32 |
Keith Lemcke (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2020 | Tournament B14s |
NEW DATE* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 14 (National L4) | C-Q |
Algernon Butler (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/21/2020 | Tournament B14s |
NEW DATE* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 14 (National L4) | C-R3 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
NEW DATE* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 14 (National L4) | C-R3Q |
Jadon Skollar (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
NEW DATE* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 14 (National L4) | C-R2 |
William Pullin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
NEW DATE* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 14 (National L4) | 32 |
Jimin Jung (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
NEW DATE* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 14 (National L4) | 64 |
Reid Ferreira (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2020 | Tournament B16s |
DULUTH RACQUET CLUB JR SATELLITE - GA LEVEL 5 | F |
Maxwell Feng (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2020 | Tournament B16s |
DULUTH RACQUET CLUB JR SATELLITE - GA LEVEL 5 | S |
Grant Peng (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2020 | Tournament B16s |
DULUTH RACQUET CLUB JR SATELLITE - GA LEVEL 5 | Q |
Alex Yang (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2020 | Tournament B16s |
DULUTH RACQUET CLUB JR SATELLITE - GA LEVEL 5 | 16 |
Parth Mody (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
2021 ATA Nationals Adult Open/NTRP | ||
08/08/2021 | F | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
DUPLICATEYampier DUPLICATEAcosta (-----) | 6-4 6-1 |
Amon Nzuki (-----) Robert Nzuki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA Nationals Adult Open/NTRP | ||
08/08/2021 | S | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
DUPLICATEYampier DUPLICATEAcosta (-----) | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Nathaniel Pinkney (-----) Gio Plater (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA Nationals Adult Open/NTRP | ||
08/07/2021 | Q | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
DUPLICATEYampier DUPLICATEAcosta (-----) | Def |
Myles Harris (4.51) Bjorn Munroe (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA National Junior Unsanctioned | ||
08/06/2021 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Neiman Sneed (-----) | 9-7 |
Diego Martinez (-----) jose ponte (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA National Junior Unsanctioned | ||
08/06/2021 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Neiman Sneed (-----) | 9-7 |
Joao Farinon (-----) tiago de felicio (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA National Junior Unsanctioned | ||
08/06/2021 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Neiman Sneed (-----) | 8-6 |
Jai Dutta (-----) Randall Ruiz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | ||
08/05/2021 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Shay Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | ||
08/05/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ian Perl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | ||
08/04/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
PRANAV KUMAR (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | ||
08/03/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Faris Shehata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2021 ATA Nationals Junior Level 5 Open | ||
08/03/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 4-3 |
Kartik Mandla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray Winter Level 6 Championships | ||
01/25/2021 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Stephan Joromsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray Winter Level 6 Championships | ||
01/24/2021 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
John-Tomas Bilski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray Winter Level 6 Championships | ||
01/24/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Joshua Lawrence (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray Winter Level 6 Championships | ||
01/23/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Sumedh Edavalluri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Holiday National Open for Tennis Recruiting Level 7 | ||
12/14/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Maksim Tarasov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Holiday National Open for Tennis Recruiting Level 7 | ||
12/13/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Christian Yeagley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Holiday National Open for Tennis Recruiting Level 7 | ||
12/13/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Zachary Regelman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Holiday National Open for Tennis Recruiting Level 7 | ||
12/12/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jacob Hartman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Holiday National Open for Tennis Recruiting Level 7 | ||
12/12/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Lucca Carvalho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$3000 - $6000 Boca / Delray PRIZE MONEY OPEN & NTRP Championships | ||
12/05/2020 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Amir Evgamukov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$3000 - $6000 Boca / Delray PRIZE MONEY OPEN & NTRP Championships | ||
12/05/2020 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
7-6 5-7 1-0 |
Austin Causey (4.62) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
09/27/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Josef Smith (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
09/27/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
David Pope (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
09/26/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Matthew Bautista (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
09/26/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Anderson Gosnell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VDM Academy Jr Classic- SC L2/STA L4 (2021 Nat L5) | ||
09/26/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Keith Lemcke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW DATE* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 14 (National L4) | ||
09/21/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Algernon Butler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW DATE* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 14 (National L4) | ||
09/21/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Sawyer Severance (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW DATE* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 14 (National L4) | ||
09/20/2020 | C-R3Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jadon Skollar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW DATE* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 14 (National L4) | ||
09/20/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
William Pullin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW DATE* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 14 (National L4) | ||
09/19/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jimin Jung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEW DATE* USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 14 (National L4) | ||
09/19/2020 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Reid Ferreira (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DULUTH RACQUET CLUB JR SATELLITE - GA LEVEL 5 | ||
06/21/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Maxwell Feng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DULUTH RACQUET CLUB JR SATELLITE - GA LEVEL 5 | ||
06/21/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Grant Peng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DULUTH RACQUET CLUB JR SATELLITE - GA LEVEL 5 | ||
06/20/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alex Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DULUTH RACQUET CLUB JR SATELLITE - GA LEVEL 5 | ||
06/20/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Parth Mody (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap