Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Muyang Yi (Cary, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 16 |
Madhav Binu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 32 |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 32 |
Jacob Lee (-----) |
RAFAEL FERREIRA (-----) Luiz Felipe Silva (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | 64 |
Arnav Bhandari (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-32 |
Ryan Cozad (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- | |
08/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-32Q |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
W | 3-0 | ----- | ----- | |
08/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-64 |
Abraham Rosett (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Abhinav Chunduru (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
John GENTEK (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Gavin Goode (-----) |
Zachary Cohen (-----) Andrew Li (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | Q |
Jacob Lee (-----) |
AJ Deem (-----) Blake Anderson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/13/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Jacob Lee (-----) |
Max Pettingell (-----) Jack Satterfield (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Jacob Lee (-----) |
Ronit Karki (-----) Jon Gamble (-----) |
W | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | C-64 |
Arnav Bhandari (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
LUKAS PHIMVONGSA (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Jacob Lee (-----) |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Felix Puyplat (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Arin Menon (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Jacob Lee (-----) |
Charlie Schlenker (-----) Koray Abramson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Cary, NC | 3RD |
Jimin Jung (-----) |
Roman Sancilio (-----) Stephen Faraci (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Cary, NC | S |
Jimin Jung (-----) |
Oliver Narbut (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Cary, NC | Q |
Jimin Jung (-----) |
Chase Kelley (-----) Kristian Sharma (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Cary, NC | 16 |
Jimin Jung (-----) |
Aiden Brasier (-----) Anish Sehgal (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | F |
Oliver Narbut (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | S |
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | Q |
Abhinav Chunduru (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 16 |
Heyang Li (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 32 |
Dylan O'Connell-De Cerchio (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 16 |
Kaosie Nwokedi (-----) |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Hunter Liao (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Grace Katzman (-----) |
Walker Valentine (4.95) Alba Martinez (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Jue Rui Law (-----) |
Nicholas Roddy (-----) Walker Valentine (4.95) |
W | 8-7 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Walker Valentine (4.95) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | 3RD |
Jue Rui Law (-----) |
Vincent Nauta (-----) Maanas Junghare (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | 3RD |
Maanas Junghare (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | S |
Grace Katzman (-----) |
Ryan Grunert (-----) Nicolette Loeffler (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | S |
Jue Rui Law (-----) |
Woodson McMillin (-----) Ryan Grunert (-----) |
W | 8-7 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | S |
Ryan Grunert (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Greensboro, NC | F |
Drew Fishback (-----) |
W | 6-4 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Greensboro, NC | S |
Gavin Goode (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Greensboro, NC | Q |
Srikar Polisetty (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Greensboro, NC | Q |
Adam Memije (-----) |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) Lucas Rao (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Greensboro, NC | 16 |
Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Greensboro, NC | 32 |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 3RD |
Alec Fritzinger (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | S |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | Q |
William Manning (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 16 |
Noah McDonald (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 32 |
Jimin Jung (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 64 |
Josh Mayhew (-----) |
Futa Morikawa (-----) Evan Ly (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 64 |
Renat Kramin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | 128 |
Jacob Jiranek (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
National Winter Championships | C-QQ |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
National Winter Championships | C-16 |
Alex Feies (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
National Winter Championships | C-Q |
Stephen Faraci (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Madhav Binu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jacob Lee (-----) | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
RAFAEL FERREIRA (-----) Luiz Felipe Silva (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championship (16 & Under) | ||
12/01/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-2 6-3 |
Arnav Bhandari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/10/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 | Ryan Cozad (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2023 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-0 | Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2023 | C-64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Abraham Rosett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Abhinav Chunduru (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/06/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
John GENTEK (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gavin Goode (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Zachary Cohen (-----) Andrew Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jacob Lee (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
AJ Deem (-----) Blake Anderson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jacob Lee (-----) | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Max Pettingell (-----) Jack Satterfield (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jacob Lee (-----) | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Ronit Karki (-----) Jon Gamble (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | C-64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Arnav Bhandari (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/11/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
LUKAS PHIMVONGSA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jacob Lee (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Felix Puyplat (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Arin Menon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jacob Lee (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Charlie Schlenker (-----) Koray Abramson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC | ||
07/03/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jimin Jung (-----) | 8-5 |
Roman Sancilio (-----) Stephen Faraci (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC | ||
07/02/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jimin Jung (-----) | 8-4 |
Oliver Narbut (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC | ||
07/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jimin Jung (-----) | 8-5 |
Chase Kelley (-----) Kristian Sharma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jimin Jung (-----) | 8-3 |
Aiden Brasier (-----) Anish Sehgal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
05/22/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Oliver Narbut (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
05/21/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
05/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Abhinav Chunduru (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Heyang Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
05/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Dylan O'Connell-De Cerchio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kaosie Nwokedi (-----) | 8-3 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Hunter Liao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Grace Katzman (-----) | 8-4 |
Walker Valentine (4.95) Alba Martinez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jue Rui Law (-----) | 8-7 |
Nicholas Roddy (-----) Walker Valentine (4.95) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Walker Valentine (4.95) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jue Rui Law (-----) | 8-3 |
Vincent Nauta (-----) Maanas Junghare (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Maanas Junghare (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Grace Katzman (-----) | 8-2 |
Ryan Grunert (-----) Nicolette Loeffler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jue Rui Law (-----) | 8-7 |
Woodson McMillin (-----) Ryan Grunert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ryan Grunert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/20/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 4-6 1-0 |
Drew Fishback (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/19/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Gavin Goode (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Srikar Polisetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adam Memije (-----) | 8-6 |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) Lucas Rao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Gurjot Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/21/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Alec Fritzinger (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/20/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
William Manning (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Noah McDonald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Jimin Jung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/18/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Josh Mayhew (-----) | 8-6 |
Futa Morikawa (-----) Evan Ly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/18/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Renat Kramin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC - BG 18 | ||
02/18/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jacob Jiranek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
01/01/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Aniketh Poruri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
01/01/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Alex Feies (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
01/01/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Stephen Faraci (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap