Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Nicholas Galvin Gusmano (Little Neck, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lynbrook Holiday Classic BG16,18 | Q |
Ziyad Kazi (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lynbrook Holiday Classic BG16,18 | 16 |
Casey Ference (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L5 RWTT BOYS 18 CHAMPS | 16 |
Matthew Zeifman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L5 RWTT BOYS 18 CHAMPS | 32 |
Brian Wilkins (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LBTC CALAMARI ARABIATE CLASSIC BG 14,18 | P1-F |
Evan Shepard (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LBTC CALAMARI ARABIATE CLASSIC BG 14,18 | P1-S |
Terrence Moy (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LBTC CALAMARI ARABIATE CLASSIC BG 14,18 | R2 |
Abraham Chan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LBTC CALAMARI ARABIATE CLASSIC BG 14,18 | R1 |
Ryan Chang (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lynbrook Thanksgiving Classic BG 14,18 | Q |
Shangxing Chen (-----) |
L | 3-1 | ----- | ----- | |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lynbrook Thanksgiving Classic BG 14,18 | 16 |
Darren Shen (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Lynbrook Thanksgiving Classic BG 14,18 | 32 |
David Krass (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | C-QQ |
Julian Hoang (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | C-16 |
Anthony Abbott (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | C-16Q |
Avery Wang (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
11/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | 32 |
Zakaria Ahmed (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Syosset November Challenger BG16 | C-16Q |
Neal Chawla (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
11/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Syosset November Challenger BG16 | 32 |
Jason Chan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LIHR Back to School Tournament BG12,14,16,18 | R3 |
Aidan Thomas (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LIHR Back to School Tournament BG12,14,16,18 | R2 |
Nikolas kontzias (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 LIHR Back to School Tournament BG12,14,16,18 | R1 |
Raymond Diemer (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
09/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Syosset September Challenger B14S,18s (32 Draw) | Q |
Bartek Dziedziach (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
L6 Sportime Syosset September Challenger B14S,18s (32 Draw) | 16 |
Jake Spero (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Johnnies Series 3 BG 12,16 | Q |
Zakaria Ahmed (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Johnnies Series 3 BG 12,16 | 16 |
Neal Chawla (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | C-S |
Keifer Lim (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16d |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | Q |
daniel galvin gusmano (-----) |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) Jairus Bo (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | C-Q |
Vadaanya Paliwal (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | 16 |
Thomas Walsh (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Sportime Syosset June Challenger BG14S (32 Draw) | S |
Rishi Gajjar (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Sportime Syosset June Challenger BG14S (32 Draw) | Q |
Jason Chan (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Sportime Syosset June Challenger BG14S (32 Draw) | 16 |
Aden Gorbansky (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Sportime Syosset June Challenger BG14S (32 Draw) | 32 |
Nadav Farahnik (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LBTC BING BONG CLASSIC BG14'16 | R3 |
Aidan Thomas (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LBTC BING BONG CLASSIC BG14'16 | R2 |
Luke Lastique (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
LBTC BING BONG CLASSIC BG14'16 | R1 |
Patrick Kana (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
RWTT APRIL LEVEL 6 CHAMPS BG14 | Q |
Luke Hynes (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
04/08/2022 | Tournament B14s |
RWTT APRIL LEVEL 6 CHAMPS BG14 | 16 |
Bradley Fruchter (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Open Sportime Syosset February Championships BG14S (32 Draw) | C-16 |
Ryan Leek (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Open Sportime Syosset February Championships BG14S (32 Draw) | 16 |
Sam Stein (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | F |
Nicholas Lenz (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B14s |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | S |
Aidan Thomas (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | Q |
Liam Swords (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | 16 |
GABRIEL FANG (-----) |
W | 5-4 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Park Ave Open B18 (32 Draw) | 32 |
Teddy Callery (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B16s |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | C-16Q |
Tristan Nicholson (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | ||
01/21/2022 | Tournament B16s |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | 32 |
DANIEL C RILA (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Winter Singles Sectionals at Long Island Health B18 (48 Draw) | C-32 |
Luka Markovic (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Winter Singles Sectionals at Long Island Health B18 (48 Draw) | 64 |
Alejandro Pablo Perez Canedo (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
RWTT JAN LEVEL 5 BOYS 18 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | C-QQ |
Rhys Spano (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2022 | Tournament B16s |
RWTT JAN LEVEL 5 BOYS 18 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | 16 |
Moe Lawsky (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
L6 Sportime Lynbrook Holiday Classic BG16,18 | ||
12/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Ziyad Kazi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lynbrook Holiday Classic BG16,18 | ||
12/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Casey Ference (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 RWTT BOYS 18 CHAMPS | ||
12/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Matthew Zeifman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 RWTT BOYS 18 CHAMPS | ||
12/16/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Brian Wilkins (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC CALAMARI ARABIATE CLASSIC BG 14,18 | ||
12/04/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Evan Shepard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC CALAMARI ARABIATE CLASSIC BG 14,18 | ||
12/04/2022 | P1-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Terrence Moy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC CALAMARI ARABIATE CLASSIC BG 14,18 | ||
12/03/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Abraham Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC CALAMARI ARABIATE CLASSIC BG 14,18 | ||
12/02/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Ryan Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lynbrook Thanksgiving Classic BG 14,18 | ||
11/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-1 | Shangxing Chen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lynbrook Thanksgiving Classic BG 14,18 | ||
11/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Darren Shen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lynbrook Thanksgiving Classic BG 14,18 | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
David Krass (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | ||
11/19/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-5 | Julian Hoang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | ||
11/19/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Anthony Abbott (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | ||
11/18/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
8-2 | Avery Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Port Washington Tennis Academy November Challenger BG16 | ||
11/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Zakaria Ahmed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Syosset November Challenger BG16 | ||
11/12/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-6 | Neal Chawla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Syosset November Challenger BG16 | ||
11/11/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jason Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LIHR Back to School Tournament BG12,14,16,18 | ||
09/24/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-1 | Aidan Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LIHR Back to School Tournament BG12,14,16,18 | ||
09/24/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-2 | Nikolas kontzias (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LIHR Back to School Tournament BG12,14,16,18 | ||
09/24/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-0 | Raymond Diemer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Syosset September Challenger B14S,18s (32 Draw) | ||
09/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Bartek Dziedziach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Syosset September Challenger B14S,18s (32 Draw) | ||
09/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jake Spero (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Johnnies Series 3 BG 12,16 | ||
08/06/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Zakaria Ahmed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Johnnies Series 3 BG 12,16 | ||
08/06/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Neal Chawla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | ||
06/19/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Keifer Lim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | ||
06/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
daniel galvin gusmano (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) Jairus Bo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | ||
06/18/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Vadaanya Paliwal (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Hempstead Lake Doubles and Singles June Challenger | ||
06/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Thomas Walsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportime Syosset June Challenger BG14S (32 Draw) | ||
06/05/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Rishi Gajjar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportime Syosset June Challenger BG14S (32 Draw) | ||
06/04/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Jason Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sportime Syosset June Challenger BG14S (32 Draw) | ||
06/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Aden Gorbansky (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Sportime Syosset June Challenger BG14S (32 Draw) | ||
06/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Nadav Farahnik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LBTC BING BONG CLASSIC BG14'16 | ||
04/16/2022 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Aidan Thomas (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LBTC BING BONG CLASSIC BG14'16 | ||
04/16/2022 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Luke Lastique (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
LBTC BING BONG CLASSIC BG14'16 | ||
04/15/2022 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Patrick Kana (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT APRIL LEVEL 6 CHAMPS BG14 | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
8-6 | Luke Hynes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT APRIL LEVEL 6 CHAMPS BG14 | ||
04/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
8-3 | Bradley Fruchter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Open Sportime Syosset February Championships BG14S (32 Draw) | ||
02/26/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ryan Leek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Open Sportime Syosset February Championships BG14S (32 Draw) | ||
02/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Sam Stein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | ||
02/20/2022 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Nicholas Lenz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | ||
02/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Aidan Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | ||
02/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Liam Swords (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February L6 Open at Huntington Indoor Tennis BG12-18 (16 Draw) | ||
02/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-4 2-4 1-0 |
GABRIEL FANG (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Park Ave Open B18 (32 Draw) | ||
02/05/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Teddy Callery (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | ||
01/22/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Tristan Nicholson (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
RWTT LEVEL 5 BOYS 16 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | ||
01/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
DANIEL C RILA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Singles Sectionals at Long Island Health B18 (48 Draw) | ||
01/15/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Luka Markovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Winter Singles Sectionals at Long Island Health B18 (48 Draw) | ||
01/14/2022 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alejandro Pablo Perez Canedo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT JAN LEVEL 5 BOYS 18 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | ||
01/08/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Rhys Spano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RWTT JAN LEVEL 5 BOYS 18 CHAMPS (32 Draw) | ||
01/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Moe Lawsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap