Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Nicholas Oh (New York, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16 ATS Chmps at Glen Head Racquet Club | C-Q |
Shaan Abidi (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Open B16 ATS Chmps at Glen Head Racquet Club | Q |
Joseph Au (-----) |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) Eric Benderly (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16 ATS Chmps at Glen Head Racquet Club | 32 |
Jonathan Kurian (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L7 November Open B12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | P1-S |
Eytan Ayalon (-----) |
L | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
11/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L7 November Open B12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | R3 |
Maxwell Derella (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
11/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L7 November Open B12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | R2 |
Adam Gee (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
11/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L7 November Open B12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | R1 |
Asher Brauner (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,16 *top down by ranking | C-16Q |
Riggs Moran (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,16 *top down by ranking | 32 |
Jason Chan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L6 The 3rd Annual Hector Henry Memorial Championships BG 14,16,18 *first come, first serve | F |
Joseph Au (-----) |
Alexander Rubinstein Mash (-----) August Emmanuel (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L6 The 3rd Annual Hector Henry Memorial Championships BG 14,16,18 *first come, first serve | S |
Joseph Au (-----) |
Leo Huang (-----) James Xu (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 The 3rd Annual Hector Henry Memorial Championships BG 14,16,18 *first come, first serve | Q |
Alexander Rubinstein Mash (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 The 3rd Annual Hector Henry Memorial Championships BG 14,16,18 *first come, first serve | 16 |
Mathew Sarmiento (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 CityParks Junior Tournament Series - Central Park BG12,14,16 *first come first serve | Q |
Luke Lastique (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 CityParks Junior Tournament Series - Central Park BG12,14,16 *first come first serve | 16 |
Matthew A (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 CityParks Junior Tournament Series - Leif Ericson Park BG12,14,16*first come first serve | S |
Eytan Ayalon (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 CityParks Junior Tournament Series - Leif Ericson Park BG12,14,16*first come first serve | Q |
Ian Soracchi (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Open Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G, 12, 16 Doubles and Mixed Doubles | C-S |
Joseph Au (-----) |
Kai Levinger (-----) Devrin Vargas (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Open Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G, 12, 16 Doubles and Mixed Doubles | C-Q |
Joseph Au (-----) |
Dylan Pai (-----) Zachary Pai (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Open Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G, 12, 16 Doubles and Mixed Doubles | 16 |
Joseph Au (-----) |
Evan Shepard (-----) Aaron Tokarz (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/08/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
L5 Open Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G, 14, 18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles | S |
Sylwia Filonik (-----) |
Chantajah Mills (-----) SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L5 Open Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G, 14, 18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles | Q |
Ian Pagcaliwagan (-----) |
Angier Lei (-----) Andrew Hsu (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/08/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
L5 Open Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G, 14, 18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles | C-F |
Sylwia Filonik (-----) |
Katherine Soto (-----) Alexander Hagiu (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Jersey34 Tennis Club BG14,16 *top down by ranking | C-16 |
vidhyut kumar (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Jersey34 Tennis Club BG14,16 *top down by ranking | 32 |
Joseph Mastrocola (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | 32 |
Joshua Finkelstein (-----) |
Josiah Bartholomew (-----) Mitchel Slavin (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | 64 |
Joshua Finkelstein (-----) |
Adrian Neequaye (-----) John Boateng (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | 64 |
Angier Lei (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | 128 |
Joaquin Gil (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 LBTC FRANK & SAL CLASSIC BG14,18 *top down by ranking | C-Q |
Brayden Stuart (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- | |
04/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 LBTC FRANK & SAL CLASSIC BG14,18 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Colin Hui (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
L5 Open B16 ATS Chmps at Glen Head Racquet Club | ||
12/30/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Shaan Abidi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16 ATS Chmps at Glen Head Racquet Club | ||
12/30/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Joseph Au (-----) | 8-3 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) Eric Benderly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16 ATS Chmps at Glen Head Racquet Club | ||
12/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Jonathan Kurian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 November Open B12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
11/07/2023 | P1-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 | Eytan Ayalon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 November Open B12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
11/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Maxwell Derella (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 November Open B12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
11/07/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Adam Gee (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 November Open B12, 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
11/07/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 | Asher Brauner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,16 *top down by ranking | ||
10/21/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Riggs Moran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,16 *top down by ranking | ||
10/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jason Chan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 The 3rd Annual Hector Henry Memorial Championships BG 14,16,18 *first come, first serve | ||
09/10/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Joseph Au (-----) | 8-3 |
Alexander Rubinstein Mash (-----) August Emmanuel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 The 3rd Annual Hector Henry Memorial Championships BG 14,16,18 *first come, first serve | ||
09/09/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joseph Au (-----) | 8-3 |
Leo Huang (-----) James Xu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 The 3rd Annual Hector Henry Memorial Championships BG 14,16,18 *first come, first serve | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Alexander Rubinstein Mash (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 The 3rd Annual Hector Henry Memorial Championships BG 14,16,18 *first come, first serve | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Mathew Sarmiento (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CityParks Junior Tournament Series - Central Park BG12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
08/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Luke Lastique (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CityParks Junior Tournament Series - Central Park BG12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
08/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Matthew A (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CityParks Junior Tournament Series - Leif Ericson Park BG12,14,16*first come first serve | ||
07/22/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 | Eytan Ayalon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CityParks Junior Tournament Series - Leif Ericson Park BG12,14,16*first come first serve | ||
07/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Ian Soracchi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G, 12, 16 Doubles and Mixed Doubles | ||
07/09/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Joseph Au (-----) | 8-2 |
Kai Levinger (-----) Devrin Vargas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G, 12, 16 Doubles and Mixed Doubles | ||
07/09/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joseph Au (-----) | 9-8 |
Dylan Pai (-----) Zachary Pai (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G, 12, 16 Doubles and Mixed Doubles | ||
07/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Joseph Au (-----) | 8-1 |
Evan Shepard (-----) Aaron Tokarz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G, 14, 18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles | ||
07/08/2023 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Sylwia Filonik (-----) | 8-0 |
Chantajah Mills (-----) SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G, 14, 18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles | ||
07/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ian Pagcaliwagan (-----) | 8-6 |
Angier Lei (-----) Andrew Hsu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Matt Stevenson Tournament (NY)-B, G, 14, 18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles | ||
07/08/2023 | C-F | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Sylwia Filonik (-----) | 8-4 |
Katherine Soto (-----) Alexander Hagiu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey34 Tennis Club BG14,16 *top down by ranking | ||
07/02/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | vidhyut kumar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey34 Tennis Club BG14,16 *top down by ranking | ||
06/30/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Joseph Mastrocola (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | ||
06/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Joshua Finkelstein (-----) | 8-3 |
Josiah Bartholomew (-----) Mitchel Slavin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | ||
06/15/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Joshua Finkelstein (-----) | 8-6 |
Adrian Neequaye (-----) John Boateng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | ||
06/12/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Angier Lei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | ||
06/11/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Joaquin Gil (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC FRANK & SAL CLASSIC BG14,18 *top down by ranking | ||
04/16/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
9-7 | Brayden Stuart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC FRANK & SAL CLASSIC BG14,18 *top down by ranking | ||
04/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Colin Hui (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap