Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Nicolas Bohrer (Encinitas, CA)
Male |
5.0 S 11/7/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2023 | Tournament NM5.0s |
Southern California Sectionals - NTRP Championships | 16 |
Ashwin Yedavalli (4.04) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | 16 |
Sergej Ban (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 64 |
Michael Cheng (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 128 |
Blake Lorenzo (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 32 |
Andrew Li (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 64 |
james truong (4.41) |
W | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Owen Pearson (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Dunlop May Day, Irvine FLIGHTED DRAWS (BG12, BG16/18) | 16 |
Jarett Navarat (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/25/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
The 121st Ojai Tennis Tournament | Q-64 |
Marko Gortinski (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | C-S |
Daniel Generalov (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | Q |
Kaj Salzano (-----) |
Ronith Sreeram (-----) James Krantz (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 16 |
Kaj Salzano (-----) |
Nelson A Alapi (-----) Mike Wood (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 64 |
Jacob Rudd (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | C-Q |
Anze Li (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Dario Ludusan (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | 64 |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Noah Yi (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Ryan Sood (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B18s |
49th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial, San Diego | 16 |
Robert Freedman (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B18s |
49th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial, San Diego | 32 |
Tom Descabannes (3.84) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2022 | Tournament FSOPd |
USTA National 40, Father/Son, Grandfather/Grandson Hard Courts | C-64 |
Robert Bohrer (-----) |
Justin Marr (-----) Milo Marr (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
12/02/2022 | Tournament FSOPd |
USTA National 40, Father/Son, Grandfather/Grandson Hard Courts | 64 |
Robert Bohrer (-----) |
Conan Lorenzo (-----) Blake Lorenzo (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | C-Q |
Hayden Pike (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- | |
11/22/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | 32 |
Adam Salhab (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | 32 |
Samuil Stoianov (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
Southern California Sectionals - NTRP Championships | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament NM5.0s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Ashwin Yedavalli (4.04) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS - BG12/14 & B18 ONLY) | ||
08/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Sergej Ban (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Michael Cheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Blake Lorenzo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Andrew Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/27/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
james truong (4.41) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
05/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-0 1-0 |
Owen Pearson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dunlop May Day, Irvine FLIGHTED DRAWS (BG12, BG16/18) | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jarett Navarat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The 121st Ojai Tennis Tournament | ||
04/25/2023 | Q-64 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Marko Gortinski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/12/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Daniel Generalov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kaj Salzano (-----) | 8-3 |
Ronith Sreeram (-----) James Krantz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kaj Salzano (-----) | Def |
Nelson A Alapi (-----) Mike Wood (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/04/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Jacob Rudd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/04/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Anze Li (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Dario Ludusan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | ||
01/21/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Noah Yi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Ryan Sood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
49th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial, San Diego | ||
12/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Robert Freedman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
49th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial, San Diego | ||
12/10/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Tom Descabannes (3.84) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National 40, Father/Son, Grandfather/Grandson Hard Courts | ||
12/02/2022 | C-64 | Tournament FSOPd |
L | ||
Robert Bohrer (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Justin Marr (-----) Milo Marr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National 40, Father/Son, Grandfather/Grandson Hard Courts | ||
12/02/2022 | 64 | Tournament FSOPd |
L | ||
Robert Bohrer (-----) | 4-0 4-2 |
Conan Lorenzo (-----) Blake Lorenzo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | ||
11/25/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
8-6 | Hayden Pike (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | ||
11/22/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Adam Salhab (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Samuil Stoianov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap