Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Noah Davis (Encino, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 64 |
Adam Haymes (-----) |
Hans Sempre (-----) Alexander Pierce (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 64 |
Sydney Smith (-----) |
Tane Rice (-----) Giana Mucci (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | C-S |
Jack Dermenjyan (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | C-Q |
Kayvon Kasravi (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | 64 |
Austin Choi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
West Coast Manhattan Beach | 32 |
Keoni Brady (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
93rd Annual Santa Monica Summer Junior Tournament | Q |
Isaiah Parra (-----) |
W | 1-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
93rd Annual Santa Monica Summer Junior Tournament | 16 |
Ezell Jackson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-S |
Elliott Meth (-----) |
Kai Beeler (-----) Austin Lucca (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 |
Elliott Meth (-----) |
Keoni Brady (-----) Andrew NIshiguchi (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Knowlwood Tennis Club Summer Classic, Santa Barbara | 32 |
Alex Cho (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | 64 |
Caden Lee (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Max Performance Tennis Doubles Classic, Irvine | Q |
Adam Haymes (-----) |
Brandon Hsiung (-----) Alex Cho (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 16 |
Joshua Bayete Miller (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 32 |
Aiden Rodgers (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | 128 |
DAVID JAMES BROWNLEE (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Elliott Meth (-----) |
Kyle Wu (-----) Solon Chi Chit Au (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Elliott Meth (-----) |
Shivi Goyal (-----) Roy Baek (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Liam Hoang (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | 32 |
Adam Haymes (-----) |
Jack Dermenjyan (-----) Jacob Truong (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Northridge Junior Tournament | 32 |
Kristian Sharma (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Alejandro Astiz (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | 16 |
Jack Dermenjyan (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | 32 |
Dane Harrington (-----) |
W | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Woodbridge Tennis Club, Irvine | C-Q |
Akul Shivkumar (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Woodbridge Tennis Club, Irvine | 16 |
Cedric Lichtsteiner (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ramada, Claremont | S |
Austin Choi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ramada, Claremont | Q |
caleb saputra (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Ramada, Claremont | 16 |
Sebastian Thompson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Manhattan Beach | S |
Nathan Haile (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Manhattan Beach | Q |
Jonathan Chou (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Manhattan Beach | 16 |
Thanathai Siripopungul (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Match Tough Tennis Academy Doubles Championships, Woodland Hills | S |
Adam Haymes (-----) |
Bradley Gallo (-----) Caleb Goodman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Match Tough Tennis Academy Doubles Championships, Woodland Hills | Q |
Adam Haymes (-----) |
Kaito Kuba (-----) James Lai (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Aakarsh Sangar (-----) |
L | 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Aidan Brucker (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
zachary fann (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Lakewood Tennis Center | 32 |
Vincent Cheng (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Noah Yi (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Lakewood (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Christopher Vasey (-----) |
L | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
The So Cal Junior Championships (Ventura County), Thousand Oaks | C-QQ |
Faust Lapuente (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
The So Cal Junior Championships (Ventura County), Thousand Oaks | 16 |
Carter Cotich (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Warner Tennis Center, Woodland Hills | F |
Andrew Esrailian (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Warner Tennis Center, Woodland Hills | S |
Benjamin Strug (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Warner Tennis Center, Woodland Hills | Q |
Nobuaki Hanawa (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Warner Tennis Center, Woodland Hills | 16 |
Alec Volodarskiy (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/28/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adam Haymes (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Hans Sempre (-----) Alexander Pierce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/28/2023 | 64 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Sydney Smith (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Tane Rice (-----) Giana Mucci (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | ||
10/01/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Jack Dermenjyan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | ||
09/30/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Kayvon Kasravi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WAC Junior Fall Open, Westlake Village | ||
09/23/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Austin Choi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
West Coast Manhattan Beach | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Keoni Brady (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
93rd Annual Santa Monica Summer Junior Tournament | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 7-5 1-0 |
Isaiah Parra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
93rd Annual Santa Monica Summer Junior Tournament | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ezell Jackson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/23/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Elliott Meth (-----) | Def |
Kai Beeler (-----) Austin Lucca (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Elliott Meth (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Keoni Brady (-----) Andrew NIshiguchi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Knowlwood Tennis Club Summer Classic, Santa Barbara | ||
07/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Alex Cho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/08/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Caden Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Max Performance Tennis Doubles Classic, Irvine | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adam Haymes (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Brandon Hsiung (-----) Alex Cho (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
06/17/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Joshua Bayete Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
06/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Aiden Rodgers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual USTA Southern California Junior Sectional Championships, Orange County | ||
06/10/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
DAVID JAMES BROWNLEE (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Elliott Meth (-----) | 8-3 |
Kyle Wu (-----) Solon Chi Chit Au (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliott Meth (-----) | 9-7 |
Shivi Goyal (-----) Roy Baek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fountain Valley Tennis Center (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Liam Hoang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
42nd Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Rolling Hills (BG12/14: 5/27-30; BG16/18: 5/27-29, 6/4) | ||
05/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adam Haymes (-----) | 8-0 |
Jack Dermenjyan (-----) Jacob Truong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northridge Junior Tournament | ||
05/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kristian Sharma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
05/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alejandro Astiz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | ||
04/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jack Dermenjyan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Ojai 121st Annual Junior Tournament | ||
04/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Dane Harrington (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Woodbridge Tennis Club, Irvine | ||
04/15/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Akul Shivkumar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Woodbridge Tennis Club, Irvine | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Cedric Lichtsteiner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
04/09/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Austin Choi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
04/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
caleb saputra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ramada, Claremont | ||
04/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Sebastian Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach | ||
02/26/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Nathan Haile (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach | ||
02/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Jonathan Chou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Manhattan Beach | ||
02/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Thanathai Siripopungul (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy Doubles Championships, Woodland Hills | ||
02/18/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adam Haymes (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Bradley Gallo (-----) Caleb Goodman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Tough Tennis Academy Doubles Championships, Woodland Hills | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adam Haymes (-----) | 7-6 7-6 |
Kaito Kuba (-----) James Lai (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/05/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 1-0 |
Aakarsh Sangar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Aidan Brucker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
zachary fann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
01/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Vincent Cheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Tennis Academy, Santa Ana (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Noah Yi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
12/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Christopher Vasey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The So Cal Junior Championships (Ventura County), Thousand Oaks | ||
11/20/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Faust Lapuente (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The So Cal Junior Championships (Ventura County), Thousand Oaks | ||
11/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Carter Cotich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Warner Tennis Center, Woodland Hills | ||
11/06/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Andrew Esrailian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Warner Tennis Center, Woodland Hills | ||
11/06/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Benjamin Strug (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Warner Tennis Center, Woodland Hills | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Nobuaki Hanawa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Warner Tennis Center, Woodland Hills | ||
11/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Alec Volodarskiy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap