Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Owen Hopkin (Sandy, UT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/10/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | C-S |
Jonas Santos (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | S |
Aidan Rideout (-----) |
Jon Gamble (-----) Ronin Kasday (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
11/09/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | C-Q |
Griffin Schroeder (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | C-R3 |
Will Moses (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/08/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | Q |
Aidan Rideout (-----) |
Cohen Anderson (-----) Harrison Pearce (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | 16 |
Nathan Gold (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | 16 |
Aidan Rideout (-----) |
George Goodson (-----) Tyler Van Tassell (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | 32 |
Beau Welker (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | F |
Aidan Rideout (-----) |
Jon Gamble (-----) Ronin Kasday (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | C-Q |
Jonas Santos (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | C-R3 |
Mason McCarty (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/06/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | S |
Aidan Rideout (-----) |
Griffin Karras (-----) Harrison Pearce (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/06/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | 16 |
Aidan Rideout (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | Q |
Aidan Rideout (-----) |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) Aswaanth Karuppasamy (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | 32 |
Jakob Fankhauser (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | 64 |
Josiah J Garlan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | 16 |
Aidan Rideout (-----) |
Ilan Klein (-----) Ianmarco Millet (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/22/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | F |
Ford Owen (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-7 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2020 | Tournament B14d |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | F |
Ford Owen (-----) |
Mason McCarty (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/21/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | S |
Jonas Santos (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2020 | Tournament B14d |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | S |
Ford Owen (-----) |
Max Marlowe (-----) Carson Steffensen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | Q |
Braeden Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer Championships | F |
Aswaanth Karuppasamy (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer Championships | S |
LiChen Liao (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer Championships | Q |
William Dickey (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2020 | Tournament B14d |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | 16 |
Ford Owen (-----) |
Griffin Karras (-----) Harrison Pearce (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/23/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | 16 |
Aidan Rideout (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | 32 |
Tyler Rose (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | 64 |
Harrison Pearce (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14d |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Maxwell Miner (-----) |
Adam Miner (-----) Ford Owen (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Ford Owen (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2020 | Tournament XJ14d |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Olivia Tarmina (-----) |
Ford Owen (-----) Nora Schrank (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Luke Golding (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14d |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Maxwell Miner (-----) |
Luke Golding (-----) Alexander Oxenuk (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/28/2020 | Tournament XJ14d |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Olivia Tarmina (-----) |
Luke Golding (-----) Kelliya Keodara (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14d |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Maxwell Miner (-----) |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) Aidan Rideout (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/28/2020 | Tournament XJ14d |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Olivia Tarmina (-----) |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) Lucy Wallin (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | RR |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | C-S |
Jake Haas (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | C-Q |
Luke Golding (-----) |
W | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | C-R3 |
Griffin Schroeder (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | 16 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | 32 |
Harrison Pearce (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/17/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | 16 |
Ford Owen (-----) |
Hummza Ali (-----) Nathan Gold (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/17/2020 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | 32 |
Ford Owen (-----) |
Luke Burriesci (-----) Jackson Fischer (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/10/2020 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jonas Santos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/09/2020 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Aidan Rideout (-----) | 9-7 |
Jon Gamble (-----) Ronin Kasday (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/09/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Griffin Schroeder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/09/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Will Moses (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/08/2020 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Aidan Rideout (-----) | 8-3 |
Cohen Anderson (-----) Harrison Pearce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/08/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Nathan Gold (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/07/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Aidan Rideout (-----) | 8-0 |
George Goodson (-----) Tyler Van Tassell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/07/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Beau Welker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/07/2020 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Aidan Rideout (-----) | 8-1 |
Jon Gamble (-----) Ronin Kasday (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/07/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jonas Santos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/07/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Mason McCarty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/06/2020 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Aidan Rideout (-----) | 8-5 |
Griffin Karras (-----) Harrison Pearce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/06/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Aidan Rideout (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/05/2020 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Aidan Rideout (-----) | 9-8 |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) Aswaanth Karuppasamy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/05/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jakob Fankhauser (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/05/2020 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Josiah J Garlan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/04/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Aidan Rideout (-----) | 9-7 |
Ilan Klein (-----) Ianmarco Millet (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/22/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-7 6-3 |
Ford Owen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/22/2020 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ford Owen (-----) | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Mason McCarty (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/21/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jonas Santos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/21/2020 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Ford Owen (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Max Marlowe (-----) Carson Steffensen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/20/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Braeden Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer Championships | ||
07/12/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Aswaanth Karuppasamy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer Championships | ||
07/11/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
LiChen Liao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA WY District Cup Level 5 JR Summer Championships | ||
07/10/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
William Dickey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | ||
06/24/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ford Owen (-----) | 8-3 |
Griffin Karras (-----) Harrison Pearce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | ||
06/23/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Aidan Rideout (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | ||
06/23/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Tyler Rose (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | ||
06/22/2020 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Harrison Pearce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Maxwell Miner (-----) | 8-5 |
Adam Miner (-----) Ford Owen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Ford Owen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Olivia Tarmina (-----) | 8-3 |
Ford Owen (-----) Nora Schrank (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Luke Golding (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Maxwell Miner (-----) | 8-4 |
Luke Golding (-----) Alexander Oxenuk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Olivia Tarmina (-----) | 8-1 |
Luke Golding (-----) Kelliya Keodara (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Maxwell Miner (-----) | 9-7 |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) Aidan Rideout (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Olivia Tarmina (-----) | 8-4 |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) Lucy Wallin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA TAO Group Team Invitational (Level 4) | ||
02/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Christopher Condoianis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/21/2020 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Jake Haas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/20/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Luke Golding (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/20/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Griffin Schroeder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/19/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 6-3 |
Jon Gamble (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/18/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Harrison Pearce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ford Owen (-----) | 8-6 |
Hummza Ali (-----) Nathan Gold (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter Masters | ||
01/17/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Ford Owen (-----) | 8-0 |
Luke Burriesci (-----) Jackson Fischer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap