Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Peter Berns (Fort Myers, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boca Delray Holiday Level 5 Championships--Flighted | Q |
Sklar Phillips (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boca Delray Holiday Level 5 Championships--Flighted | 16 |
Krishang Badwal (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | C-16 |
Felix Puyplat (-----) |
L | 6-5 | S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | 16 |
Sklar Phillips (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | 32 |
Julian Morris (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | 64 |
Nikolas Kumria (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | Q |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | 16 |
Felix Puyplat (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | C-S |
Seiryu Kato (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | C-Q |
Jacob Raider (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | C-S |
Diogo Tibirica (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | C-QQ |
Harrison Deer (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | 16 |
Benjamin Mann (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy September L5 | 5TH |
Anthony Osipov (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy September L5 | 5-8 |
Diogo Tibirica (-----) |
W | 5-3 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy September L5 | Q |
Christian Yeagley (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy September L5 | 16 |
SAMUEL ANDRES URIBE VANNUCCI (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Emilio Sanchez Academy September L5 | 32 |
Luc Metz (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | C-32Q |
Kellen O'Brien (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | 64 |
Tristan Ryerson (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | 3RD |
Jacob Maravillas (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | NO-S |
Tommy Rainyn (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | Q |
Ajinkya Karnataki (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | 16 |
Bryan Volk (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | Q |
William Freshwater (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | Q |
Joshua Kruger (-----) |
William Freshwater (-----) Gianluca Galasso (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | 16 |
Quentin Gabler (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | 16 |
Joshua Kruger (-----) |
Dhevin Nahata (-----) Quentin Gabler (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | C-Q |
adam sun (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | C-Q |
Joshua Kruger (-----) |
Krishang Badwal (-----) adam sun (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis "Level 3 Closed" Championships | C-32Q |
Gabriel Piqueras (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis "Level 3 Closed" Championships | 64 |
Sammy Nieder (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Fort Myers, FL | C-16Q |
Diego Pesciotta (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Fort Myers, FL | 32 |
Tristan Dussault (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Fort Myers, FL | 16 |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
Noble Renfrow (-----) Rafael Stahl (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | Q |
Nathan Germino (-----) |
L | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | Q |
Jaden Woller-Li (-----) |
Diego Sosa (-----) Ty Host (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | 16 |
Jaden Woller-Li (-----) |
VISHAL POTHARAJU (-----) Ajinkya Karnataki (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | 16 |
Nithish Thirumavalavan (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | 32 |
Seiryu Kato (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
ASC April L5 | S |
Jaden Woller-Li (-----) |
Zachary Whittington (-----) Henry Stoller (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC April L5 | C-16 |
Tomas Martins (-----) |
L | 6-3 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B16d |
ASC April L5 | Q |
Jaden Woller-Li (-----) |
Tomas Martins (-----) Devyn Gans (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B16d |
ASC April L5 | 16 |
Jaden Woller-Li (-----) |
Julien Perrier (-----) Gabriel Cottone (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC April L5 | C-16Q |
Pablo Alunni-Cobo (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC April L5 | 32 |
Nikith Surapaneni (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hunters Green Challenge | 16 |
Tomas Martins (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Hunters Green Challenge | 32 |
Nikith Surapaneni (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Jr. Championships | 16 |
Max Pettingell (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Jr. Championships | 32 |
Sebastian Felice (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC January L5 | C-F |
Evan Lambert (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC January L5 | C-S |
Ivan Kisic (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC January L5 | C-Q |
Charlie Wang (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC January L5 | C-16 |
Collin Lockhart (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
ASC January L5 | Q |
Minato Koido (-----) |
Gabriel Chiha (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC January L5 | C-16Q |
Max Henson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
ASC January L5 | 32 |
Nathan Germino (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Boca Delray Holiday Level 5 Championships--Flighted | ||
12/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Sklar Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Delray Holiday Level 5 Championships--Flighted | ||
12/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Krishang Badwal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | ||
12/05/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-5 | Felix Puyplat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | ||
12/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Sklar Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | ||
12/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Julian Morris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Daytona Beach Level 4 | ||
12/03/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Nikolas Kumria (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Matthew Shapiro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | ||
11/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Felix Puyplat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | ||
11/12/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 | Seiryu Kato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tier One Tennis L4 Flighted | ||
11/12/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jacob Raider (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
11/06/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Diogo Tibirica (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
11/05/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Harrison Deer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior Championships | ||
11/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
0-6 6-4 1-0 |
Benjamin Mann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy September L5 | ||
09/26/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Anthony Osipov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy September L5 | ||
09/25/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 3-5 1-0 |
Diogo Tibirica (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy September L5 | ||
09/25/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Christian Yeagley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy September L5 | ||
09/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
SAMUEL ANDRES URIBE VANNUCCI (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emilio Sanchez Academy September L5 | ||
09/24/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Luc Metz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | ||
08/20/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Kellen O'Brien (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Summer Smash Open (Boys) | ||
08/20/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Tristan Ryerson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | ||
07/10/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Jacob Maravillas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | ||
07/10/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Tommy Rainyn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | ||
07/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ajinkya Karnataki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC July "FLIGHTED" L4 (Open) | ||
07/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Bryan Volk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
06/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 | William Freshwater (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
06/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Joshua Kruger (-----) | 6-3 |
William Freshwater (-----) Gianluca Galasso (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
06/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Quentin Gabler (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
06/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Joshua Kruger (-----) | Def |
Dhevin Nahata (-----) Quentin Gabler (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
06/25/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 | adam sun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
06/25/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Joshua Kruger (-----) | 6-4 |
Krishang Badwal (-----) adam sun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis "Level 3 Closed" Championships | ||
06/12/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Gabriel Piqueras (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis "Level 3 Closed" Championships | ||
06/11/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sammy Nieder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fort Myers, FL | ||
05/07/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Diego Pesciotta (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fort Myers, FL | ||
05/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Tristan Dussault (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fort Myers, FL | ||
05/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Erik Schinnerer (-----) | 8-4 |
Noble Renfrow (-----) Rafael Stahl (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | ||
05/01/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Nathan Germino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jaden Woller-Li (-----) | 8-4 |
Diego Sosa (-----) Ty Host (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | ||
04/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jaden Woller-Li (-----) | Def |
VISHAL POTHARAJU (-----) Ajinkya Karnataki (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | ||
04/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Nithish Thirumavalavan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lake Cane Level 5 Challenge | ||
04/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Seiryu Kato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC April L5 | ||
04/03/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jaden Woller-Li (-----) | Def |
Zachary Whittington (-----) Henry Stoller (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ASC April L5 | ||
04/03/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 5-7 1-0 |
Tomas Martins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC April L5 | ||
04/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jaden Woller-Li (-----) | 9-8 |
Tomas Martins (-----) Devyn Gans (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC April L5 | ||
04/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jaden Woller-Li (-----) | 8-4 |
Julien Perrier (-----) Gabriel Cottone (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC April L5 | ||
04/02/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Pablo Alunni-Cobo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC April L5 | ||
04/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nikith Surapaneni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunters Green Challenge | ||
02/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Tomas Martins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunters Green Challenge | ||
02/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Nikith Surapaneni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Jr. Championships | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Max Pettingell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Jr. Championships | ||
02/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Sebastian Felice (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC January L5 | ||
01/10/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Evan Lambert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC January L5 | ||
01/10/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Ivan Kisic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC January L5 | ||
01/09/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Charlie Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC January L5 | ||
01/09/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Collin Lockhart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC January L5 | ||
01/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Minato Koido (-----) | 8-3 |
Gabriel Chiha (-----) Max Pettingell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC January L5 | ||
01/08/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Max Henson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ASC January L5 | ||
01/08/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nathan Germino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap