Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Peter Landis (Lewisberry, PA)
Male |
5.0 C 12/31/2023 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.5681 7/5/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10(DR-L8) | F | Dan Ansel | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/17/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10(DR-L8) | S | Connor Graybeal | W | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10(DR-L8) | Q | Sebastian Forest | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/16/2014 | Tournament XJ18d |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10(DR-L8) | RR | Alyssa Miller |
Kunal Lobo Sydney Procak |
W | 8-1 | ----- | ----- |
08/15/2014 | Tournament XJ18d |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10(DR-L8) | RR | Alyssa Miller |
Dan Ansel Katina Jones |
L | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
07/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Kinetix Summer Series II (DR-L7) | F | Paul Caruso | W | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Kinetix Summer Series II (DR-L7) | S | David Burke | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Kinetix Summer Series II (DR-L7) | Q | William Lopez | W | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
05/31/2014 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | Q | Colin Muraika |
Luke Phillips Joshua Raymundo |
L | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
05/31/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | C-R1 | Rahul Goculdas | L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/30/2014 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 16 | Colin Muraika |
Harrison Burdge Bryan Szayna |
W | 8-2 | ----- | ----- |
05/30/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 32 | Robert Siniakowicz | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament MOps |
41st Annual Straub Brewery Clay Court Championships | F | Jakob Gustafsson | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament MOpd |
41st Annual Straub Brewery Clay Court Championships | S | Paul Greenbaum |
Thomas Pellegrino Brandon Romain |
L | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
05/25/2014 | Tournament MOps |
41st Annual Straub Brewery Clay Court Championships | Q | Neil Caniga | W | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament MOpd |
41st Annual Straub Brewery Clay Court Championships | Q | Paul Greenbaum |
Scott Reichard Jordan Romain |
W | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
05/24/2014 | Tournament MOps |
41st Annual Straub Brewery Clay Court Championships | 16 | Josh Hnat | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/23/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis Club B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ | Noah Lilienthal | L | 6-1 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
03/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis Club B16 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 | Vishnu Joshi | L | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis Club B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 | Quinn Snyder | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
03/21/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis Club B16 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 | Marcus Mitchell | W | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/02/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) previously Birchwood | F | Gerard Giordano | W | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/02/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) previously Birchwood | S | Matthew Michibata | W | 7-6 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) previously Birchwood | Q | Holden Koons | W | 2-6 7-6 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) previously Birchwood | 16 | Nikhil Gangoli | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/28/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) previously Birchwood | 32 | Paul Caruso | W | 6-1 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
02/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Spooky Nook Winter 2 (DR-L7) | C-R1 | Zach Fogelsanger | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/14/2014 | Tournament B18s |
Spooky Nook Winter 2 (DR-L7) | 16 | Isaac Eck | L | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/12/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) | S | Noah Lilienthal | L | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/11/2014 | Tournament B16d |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) | S | Paul Greenbaum |
Calvin Athey Nicholas Tull |
L | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
01/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) | Q | Nicholas Tull | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) | 16 | Thibault Vernier | W | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/10/2014 | Tournament B16d |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) | Q | Paul Greenbaum |
Daniel Lynn Benjamin Tauber |
W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
01/10/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) | 32 | James Fleming | W | 6-0 6-4 |
----- | ----- |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10(DR-L8) | ||
08/17/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Dan Ansel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10(DR-L8) | ||
08/17/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Connor Graybeal | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10(DR-L8) | ||
08/16/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sebastian Forest | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10(DR-L8) | ||
08/16/2014 | RR | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Alyssa Miller | 8-1 |
Kunal Lobo Sydney Procak |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dr. Charles R. Appel Memorial Junior Tournament BG12-18(DR-L7) BG10(DR-L8) | ||
08/15/2014 | RR | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Alyssa Miller | 8-5 |
Dan Ansel Katina Jones |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Kinetix Summer Series II (DR-L7) | ||
07/19/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Paul Caruso | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Kinetix Summer Series II (DR-L7) | ||
07/19/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
David Burke | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Kinetix Summer Series II (DR-L7) | ||
07/18/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
William Lopez | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
05/31/2014 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Colin Muraika | 8-5 |
Luke Phillips Joshua Raymundo |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
05/31/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Rahul Goculdas | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
05/30/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Colin Muraika | 8-2 |
Harrison Burdge Bryan Szayna |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
05/30/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Robert Siniakowicz | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Straub Brewery Clay Court Championships | ||
05/25/2014 | F | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jakob Gustafsson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Straub Brewery Clay Court Championships | ||
05/25/2014 | S | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Paul Greenbaum | 8-4 |
Thomas Pellegrino Brandon Romain |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Straub Brewery Clay Court Championships | ||
05/25/2014 | Q | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Neil Caniga | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Straub Brewery Clay Court Championships | ||
05/24/2014 | Q | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Paul Greenbaum | 8-3 |
Scott Reichard Jordan Romain |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Straub Brewery Clay Court Championships | ||
05/24/2014 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Josh Hnat | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Club B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
03/23/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Noah Lilienthal | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Club B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
03/22/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Vishnu Joshi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Club B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
03/22/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Quinn Snyder | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Club B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
03/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Marcus Mitchell | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) previously Birchwood | ||
03/02/2014 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Gerard Giordano | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) previously Birchwood | ||
03/02/2014 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 6-2 |
Matthew Michibata | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) previously Birchwood | ||
03/01/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 7-6 6-4 |
Holden Koons | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) previously Birchwood | ||
03/01/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Nikhil Gangoli | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) previously Birchwood | ||
02/28/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Paul Caruso | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Spooky Nook Winter 2 (DR-L7) | ||
02/16/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Zach Fogelsanger | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Spooky Nook Winter 2 (DR-L7) | ||
02/14/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Isaac Eck | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
01/12/2014 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Noah Lilienthal | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
01/11/2014 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Paul Greenbaum | 8-5 |
Calvin Athey Nicholas Tull |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
01/11/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Nicholas Tull | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
01/11/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Thibault Vernier | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
01/10/2014 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Paul Greenbaum | 8-4 |
Daniel Lynn Benjamin Tauber |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven B16 Open (SR-L6) | ||
01/10/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
James Fleming | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap