Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Praneel Mallaiah (South Abington Township, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | 32 |
Gunter Weldon (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | 16 |
Spandan Chandra (-----) |
Marino Zinaja (-----) Sreshta Rebala (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/13/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L6 @ Elevate Fitness Liverpool BG 14,18 | F |
Justin Barrett (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L6 @ Elevate Fitness Liverpool BG 14,18 | S |
Cameron Lukasik (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B18s |
L6 @ Elevate Fitness Liverpool BG 14,18 | Q |
Jake Sullivan (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | Q |
Andrew Becker (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | 16 |
August Emmanuel (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | C-Q |
Thomas Marcus (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | 16 |
Lleyton Shaw (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | C-S |
Braiden Smalley (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Oct 1st/2nd @ The Atlantic Club | Q |
Evan Lee (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Oct 1st/2nd @ The Atlantic Club | 16 |
Jonah Aliwalas (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Rain or Shine BG12s-18s Singles Hosted by Luv All Tennis @ Caroll Indoor | R3 |
Lleyton Cathell (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Rain or Shine BG12s-18s Singles Hosted by Luv All Tennis @ Caroll Indoor | R2 |
Keldibek Kozhoev (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Rain or Shine BG12s-18s Singles Hosted by Luv All Tennis @ Caroll Indoor | R1 |
Brady Macbride (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 14s & 16s Level 6 August 27th/28th @ Courtside RC | S |
Benjamin Duan (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 14s & 16s Level 6 August 27th/28th @ Courtside RC | Q |
Cooper Loubier (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 14s & 16s Level 6 August 27th/28th @ Courtside RC | 16 |
Ruhaan Vaidya (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
L6 OPEN PATC BG16 | Q |
Ohm Patel (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | C-Q |
Bradley Ng (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | Q |
Nate Roberman (-----) |
Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) Drew Gilbert (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | 16 |
Nate Roberman (-----) |
Oliver Pfarr (-----) Bradley Ng (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | C-16 |
Akhilesh Velaga (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | 16 |
Sean Wang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16s |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R5 |
Aaron Kwock (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R5 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) |
Sean Clark (-----) Aaron Kwock (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16s |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R4 |
Abhinav Nikam (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R4 |
Ishan Gupta (-----) |
Shrihan Madam (-----) Abhinav Nikam (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ16s |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R3 |
max spillerman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R3 |
Anya Rosenbach (-----) |
Isabella Oshidar (-----) max spillerman (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ16s |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R2 |
Michael Dignazio (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R2 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) |
Jonah Ng (-----) Michael Dignazio (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/22/2022 | Tournament XJ16s |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R1 |
Marton Szabo (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | R1 |
Ishan Gupta (-----) |
Hayden Koons (-----) Marton Szabo (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
BG12s & 16s Singles and Doubles Hosted by Mcdonogh Winners and Drop Shots | C-16Q |
Vijay Jagarapu (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
BG12s & 16s Singles and Doubles Hosted by Mcdonogh Winners and Drop Shots | 32 |
Louis Anderson III (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
07/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
BG12s & 16s Singles and Doubles Hosted by Mcdonogh Winners and Drop Shots | 16 |
Rajan Khanna (-----) |
Louis Anderson III (-----) Teddy Courtauld (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods: BG 12 & 16's - Round Robin | R3 |
Edward White (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods: BG 12 & 16's - Round Robin | R2 |
Paul James (-----) |
L | 4-5 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Pinewoods: BG 12 & 16's - Round Robin | R1 |
Kyle Song (-----) |
W | 3-5 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ Springfield YMCA | C-16 |
Heyang Li (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ Springfield YMCA | C-16Q |
Armon Meinstein (-----) |
W | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
01/07/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ Springfield YMCA | 32 |
David Lindsay (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
12/17/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Gunter Weldon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
12/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Spandan Chandra (-----) | 8-5 |
Marino Zinaja (-----) Sreshta Rebala (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 @ Elevate Fitness Liverpool BG 14,18 | ||
11/13/2022 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
9-8 | Justin Barrett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 @ Elevate Fitness Liverpool BG 14,18 | ||
11/12/2022 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-5 | Cameron Lukasik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 @ Elevate Fitness Liverpool BG 14,18 | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-2 | Jake Sullivan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Andrew Becker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 USTA Discovery Junior Fall at Old Tappan BG12,14,16 | ||
11/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
August Emmanuel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | ||
10/22/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Thomas Marcus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | ||
10/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Lleyton Shaw (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomsburg Univ Halloween Classic B/G 12/14/16/18 Level 6 Oct 22nd/23rd | ||
10/22/2022 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Braiden Smalley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Oct 1st/2nd @ The Atlantic Club | ||
10/01/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Evan Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 5 OPEN FLIGHTED Oct 1st/2nd @ The Atlantic Club | ||
10/01/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Jonah Aliwalas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rain or Shine BG12s-18s Singles Hosted by Luv All Tennis @ Caroll Indoor | ||
09/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Lleyton Cathell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rain or Shine BG12s-18s Singles Hosted by Luv All Tennis @ Caroll Indoor | ||
09/04/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Keldibek Kozhoev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rain or Shine BG12s-18s Singles Hosted by Luv All Tennis @ Caroll Indoor | ||
09/04/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Brady Macbride (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 16s Level 6 August 27th/28th @ Courtside RC | ||
08/28/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Benjamin Duan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 16s Level 6 August 27th/28th @ Courtside RC | ||
08/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Cooper Loubier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s & 16s Level 6 August 27th/28th @ Courtside RC | ||
08/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ruhaan Vaidya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 OPEN PATC BG16 | ||
08/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Ohm Patel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
08/07/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Bradley Ng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
08/06/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nate Roberman (-----) | 8-4 |
Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) Drew Gilbert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
08/06/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nate Roberman (-----) | 8-2 |
Oliver Pfarr (-----) Bradley Ng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
08/06/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Akhilesh Velaga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Reis Tennis Center L5 BG 12,16 SD (24 player draws) | ||
08/06/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sean Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/24/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Aaron Kwock (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/24/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Owen Guistwite (-----) | 6-1 |
Sean Clark (-----) Aaron Kwock (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/24/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Abhinav Nikam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/24/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Ishan Gupta (-----) | 6-4 |
Shrihan Madam (-----) Abhinav Nikam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/23/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
max spillerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/23/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Anya Rosenbach (-----) | 6-0 |
Isabella Oshidar (-----) max spillerman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/23/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Michael Dignazio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/23/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Owen Guistwite (-----) | 6-4 |
Jonah Ng (-----) Michael Dignazio (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/22/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Marton Szabo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ Haverford College | ||
07/22/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Ishan Gupta (-----) | 8-4 |
Hayden Koons (-----) Marton Szabo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s & 16s Singles and Doubles Hosted by Mcdonogh Winners and Drop Shots | ||
07/10/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 | Vijay Jagarapu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s & 16s Singles and Doubles Hosted by Mcdonogh Winners and Drop Shots | ||
07/10/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 | Louis Anderson III (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s & 16s Singles and Doubles Hosted by Mcdonogh Winners and Drop Shots | ||
07/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Rajan Khanna (-----) | 8-4 |
Louis Anderson III (-----) Teddy Courtauld (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 12 & 16's - Round Robin | ||
02/05/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Edward White (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 12 & 16's - Round Robin | ||
02/05/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-5 5-3 1-0 |
Paul James (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods: BG 12 & 16's - Round Robin | ||
02/05/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-5 4-0 1-0 |
Kyle Song (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ Springfield YMCA | ||
01/08/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Heyang Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ Springfield YMCA | ||
01/08/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-4 | Armon Meinstein (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 7th-9th @ Springfield YMCA | ||
01/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
David Lindsay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap