Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Rachel Grissom (Indianapolis, IN)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2019 | Tournament G16s |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - USTA Midwest Level 4. Green 10s Youth Progression | 3RD |
Ally Wigand (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2019 | Tournament G16s |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - USTA Midwest Level 4. Green 10s Youth Progression | S |
Allison Maskew (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament G16s |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - USTA Midwest Level 4. Green 10s Youth Progression | Q |
Sapna Vyas (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2019 | Tournament G16s |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - USTA Midwest Level 4. Green 10s Youth Progression | 16 |
Abigail Cruser (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G16,18 B16,18 | Q |
Meredith Riley (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G16,18 B16,18 | NW-F |
Lydia Foster (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G16,18 B16,18 | W-S |
mia ziebro (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament G18s |
U Indy B18, G18 - Single Day Showdown-MW Level 5 | F |
Isabella Hernandez (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament G18s |
U Indy B18, G18 - Single Day Showdown-MW Level 5 | S |
Ruby Woodson (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
10/26/2019 | Tournament G18s |
U Indy B18, G18 - Single Day Showdown-MW Level 5 | Q |
Kennedi Schollmeier (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament G16s |
U Indy G12s, 14s, 16s -Single Day Showdown | Q |
Sara Wojtalik (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament G16s |
U Indy G12s, 14s, 16s -Single Day Showdown | W-F |
Taylor Wolf (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
10/20/2019 | Tournament G16s |
U Indy G12s, 14s, 16s -Single Day Showdown | W-S |
Allison Feltz (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament G18s |
Whiting Single Day Showdown (October) | RR |
Sofia Velasco (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament G18s |
Whiting Single Day Showdown (October) | RR |
Mia Vukas (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament G18s |
Whiting Single Day Showdown (October) | RR |
Isabella Watts (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament G14d |
2nd Annual Bethany Moore Memorial Doubles Tournament - Level 5 - Pearson Automotive Tennis Center | F |
hannah schwab (-----) |
Emma Bieberich (-----) Quinn Vasquez (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/28/2019 | Tournament G14d |
2nd Annual Bethany Moore Memorial Doubles Tournament - Level 5 - Pearson Automotive Tennis Center | S |
hannah schwab (-----) |
Carrie Grissom (-----) Caroline Robinson (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/28/2019 | Tournament G14d |
2nd Annual Bethany Moore Memorial Doubles Tournament - Level 5 - Pearson Automotive Tennis Center | Q |
hannah schwab (-----) |
Brooke Bailey (-----) Madelyn Santner (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/14/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Hoosier Open BG 10-18 USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | C-F |
Sara Wojtalik (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Hoosier Open BG 10-18 USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | C-S |
Isabelle Mokra (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Hoosier Open BG 10-18 USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | Q |
Ellen Gardner (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Hoosier Open BG 10-18 USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | C-SQ |
Emilia Hartzel (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Bill Blankenbaker Jr. Open Championships - One Day Flighted Midwest Level 4 and Youth Progression. | Q |
Tess Huene (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/15/2019 | Tournament G16s |
Bill Blankenbaker Jr. Open Championships - One Day Flighted Midwest Level 4 and Youth Progression. | W-S |
Sydney Williams (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R3Q |
Allie Schnarr (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 |
Payton Pies (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Ava Elisabeth Allen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | 64 |
Dhanya Pathangi (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament G14s |
Barbara S Wynne Junior Open USTA/Midwest Level 4/ Orange and Green Ball 10s Youth Progression | C-QQ |
Saumya Somasi (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2019 | Tournament G14s |
Barbara S Wynne Junior Open USTA/Midwest Level 4/ Orange and Green Ball 10s Youth Progression | C-R2 |
Mia Hayden (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/17/2019 | Tournament G14s |
Barbara S Wynne Junior Open USTA/Midwest Level 4/ Orange and Green Ball 10s Youth Progression | 32 |
Maureen Tancredi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - USTA Midwest Level 4. Green 10s Youth Progression | ||
12/28/2019 | 3RD | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Ally Wigand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - USTA Midwest Level 4. Green 10s Youth Progression | ||
12/28/2019 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
0-6 6-3 1-0 |
Allison Maskew (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - USTA Midwest Level 4. Green 10s Youth Progression | ||
12/27/2019 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Sapna Vyas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JOHN F. HENNESSEY OPEN - USTA Midwest Level 4. Green 10s Youth Progression | ||
12/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Abigail Cruser (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G16,18 B16,18 | ||
11/09/2019 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Meredith Riley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G16,18 B16,18 | ||
11/09/2019 | NW-F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Lydia Foster (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Queen City 1 Day Compass G16,18 B16,18 | ||
11/09/2019 | W-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
mia ziebro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
U Indy B18, G18 - Single Day Showdown-MW Level 5 | ||
10/26/2019 | F | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
8-2 | Isabella Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
U Indy B18, G18 - Single Day Showdown-MW Level 5 | ||
10/26/2019 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
8-0 | Ruby Woodson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
U Indy B18, G18 - Single Day Showdown-MW Level 5 | ||
10/26/2019 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
8-0 | Kennedi Schollmeier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
U Indy G12s, 14s, 16s -Single Day Showdown | ||
10/20/2019 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
8-3 | Sara Wojtalik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
U Indy G12s, 14s, 16s -Single Day Showdown | ||
10/20/2019 | W-F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
8-3 | Taylor Wolf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
U Indy G12s, 14s, 16s -Single Day Showdown | ||
10/20/2019 | W-S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
8-1 | Allison Feltz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Whiting Single Day Showdown (October) | ||
10/05/2019 | RR | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Sofia Velasco (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Whiting Single Day Showdown (October) | ||
10/05/2019 | RR | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Mia Vukas (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Whiting Single Day Showdown (October) | ||
10/05/2019 | RR | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
Def | Isabella Watts (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2nd Annual Bethany Moore Memorial Doubles Tournament - Level 5 - Pearson Automotive Tennis Center | ||
09/28/2019 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
hannah schwab (-----) | 8-5 |
Emma Bieberich (-----) Quinn Vasquez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2nd Annual Bethany Moore Memorial Doubles Tournament - Level 5 - Pearson Automotive Tennis Center | ||
09/28/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
hannah schwab (-----) | 8-4 |
Carrie Grissom (-----) Caroline Robinson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2nd Annual Bethany Moore Memorial Doubles Tournament - Level 5 - Pearson Automotive Tennis Center | ||
09/28/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
hannah schwab (-----) | 8-6 |
Brooke Bailey (-----) Madelyn Santner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hoosier Open BG 10-18 USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
07/14/2019 | C-F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Sara Wojtalik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hoosier Open BG 10-18 USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
07/14/2019 | C-S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Isabelle Mokra (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hoosier Open BG 10-18 USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
07/13/2019 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Ellen Gardner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hoosier Open BG 10-18 USTA Midwest Level 4 Orange/Green Youth Progression | ||
07/13/2019 | C-SQ | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Emilia Hartzel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bill Blankenbaker Jr. Open Championships - One Day Flighted Midwest Level 4 and Youth Progression. | ||
06/15/2019 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Tess Huene (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bill Blankenbaker Jr. Open Championships - One Day Flighted Midwest Level 4 and Youth Progression. | ||
06/15/2019 | W-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Sydney Williams (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Allie Schnarr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/09/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Payton Pies (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Ava Elisabeth Allen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/08/2019 | 64 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Dhanya Pathangi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Barbara S Wynne Junior Open USTA/Midwest Level 4/ Orange and Green Ball 10s Youth Progression | ||
05/18/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Saumya Somasi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Barbara S Wynne Junior Open USTA/Midwest Level 4/ Orange and Green Ball 10s Youth Progression | ||
05/18/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Mia Hayden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Barbara S Wynne Junior Open USTA/Midwest Level 4/ Orange and Green Ball 10s Youth Progression | ||
05/17/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Maureen Tancredi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap