Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ram Asaithambi (Daniels, WV)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/14/2020 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s (intermediate & adv'd) | F |
Lucas Xue (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/14/2020 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s (intermediate & adv'd) | S |
Harrison Lessard (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2020 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s (intermediate & adv'd) | Q |
Jack Mclean (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2020 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s (intermediate & adv'd) | 16 |
Rohan Thung (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s | F |
Nikhil Bhimireddy (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2020 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s | S |
Gianni Russo (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/16/2020 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s | Q |
Jack Harris (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | F |
Rithik Manchala (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | S |
Nikhil Shah (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | Q |
Rapeegon Tangsantikul (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | 16 |
Matthew Zureick (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2020 | Tournament B16s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | 16 |
Noah Boyce (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2020 | Tournament B16s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | 32 |
Pugal Venthan Vijayakumar (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/30/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Open Level 5 BG 12-18 Singles (400 pts) Tourney @ Summit Tennis | C-Q |
Michael Asher (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
08/29/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Open Level 5 BG 12-18 Singles (400 pts) Tourney @ Summit Tennis | 16 |
Bradley Schultz (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ATP & WTA Junior Tennis Championships- Level 4 | C-F |
Abhinav Goel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ATP & WTA Junior Tennis Championships- Level 4 | C-S |
Anvit Kamineni (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ATP & WTA Junior Tennis Championships- Level 4 | C-R1 |
Om Loni (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
ATP & WTA Junior Tennis Championships- Level 4 | 16 |
Neelan Gandhi (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/26/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Camargo Junior Open | S |
Daniel Tonkal (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Camargo Junior Open | Q |
Rhushath Reddy Panyala (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Camargo Junior Open | 16 |
Chinmay Machavaram (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2020 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | Q |
Mark Lazbin (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2020 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | 16 |
Zachary Haar (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2020 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | F |
Benjamin Garrean (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2020 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | S |
Nikhil Bhimireddy (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2020 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | Q |
Shailen Patel (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | 16 |
Rithik Manchala (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Greensboro Indoor Junior NC L5 at Barber Park (2021 Nat L7) | F |
Nick Smemoe (-----) |
L | 0-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Greensboro Indoor Junior NC L5 at Barber Park (2021 Nat L7) | S |
Marcus MUSE (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Greensboro Indoor Junior NC L5 at Barber Park (2021 Nat L7) | Q |
Porter Pelphrey (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2020 | Tournament B14s |
2020 MU Alum & Friends Tournament | S |
Anurag Reddy (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2020 | Tournament B14s |
2020 MU Alum & Friends Tournament | Q |
Ethan Bastin (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B14s |
LNTC Jr Championships NC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | RR |
thomas hicks (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B14s |
LNTC Jr Championships NC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | RR |
Aiden Aldrich (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B14s |
LNTC Jr Championships NC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | RR |
Aiden Atri (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Teays Valley Winter Open | F |
Ashton Cottrell (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Teays Valley Winter Open | S |
Connor Waybright (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Teays Valley Winter Open | Q |
Anurag Reddy (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Teays Valley Winter Open | 16 |
William Sinclair (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B14s |
CHARLESTON TENNIS CLUB JR OPEN/Youth Progression | 3RD |
Jack Erwin (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B14s |
CHARLESTON TENNIS CLUB JR OPEN/Youth Progression | S |
Nicholas Giatras (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B14s |
CHARLESTON TENNIS CLUB JR OPEN/Youth Progression | Q |
Ethan Bastin (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
01/10/2020 | Tournament B14s |
CHARLESTON TENNIS CLUB JR OPEN/Youth Progression | 16 |
Owen Snyder (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s (intermediate & adv'd) | ||
11/14/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Lucas Xue (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s (intermediate & adv'd) | ||
11/14/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Harrison Lessard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s (intermediate & adv'd) | ||
11/13/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jack Mclean (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s (intermediate & adv'd) | ||
11/13/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Rohan Thung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s | ||
10/17/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Nikhil Bhimireddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s | ||
10/16/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Gianni Russo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14s | ||
10/16/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jack Harris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | ||
09/20/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rithik Manchala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | ||
09/20/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-7 6-1 1-0 |
Nikhil Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | ||
09/19/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Rapeegon Tangsantikul (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open/Youth Progression | ||
09/19/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Matthew Zureick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | ||
09/04/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Noah Boyce (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | ||
09/04/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Pugal Venthan Vijayakumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Open Level 5 BG 12-18 Singles (400 pts) Tourney @ Summit Tennis | ||
08/30/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-1 | Michael Asher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Open Level 5 BG 12-18 Singles (400 pts) Tourney @ Summit Tennis | ||
08/29/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Bradley Schultz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ATP & WTA Junior Tennis Championships- Level 4 | ||
08/09/2020 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Abhinav Goel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ATP & WTA Junior Tennis Championships- Level 4 | ||
08/08/2020 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Anvit Kamineni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ATP & WTA Junior Tennis Championships- Level 4 | ||
08/08/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Om Loni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ATP & WTA Junior Tennis Championships- Level 4 | ||
08/07/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Neelan Gandhi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open | ||
07/26/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Daniel Tonkal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open | ||
07/25/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rhushath Reddy Panyala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Camargo Junior Open | ||
07/25/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Chinmay Machavaram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | ||
07/10/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Mark Lazbin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | ||
07/10/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Zachary Haar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | ||
06/21/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Benjamin Garrean (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | ||
06/21/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nikhil Bhimireddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | ||
06/20/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Shailen Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG12-18s | ||
06/19/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rithik Manchala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro Indoor Junior NC L5 at Barber Park (2021 Nat L7) | ||
02/29/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
0-4 5-3 1-0 |
Nick Smemoe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro Indoor Junior NC L5 at Barber Park (2021 Nat L7) | ||
02/29/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Marcus MUSE (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro Indoor Junior NC L5 at Barber Park (2021 Nat L7) | ||
02/29/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Porter Pelphrey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 MU Alum & Friends Tournament | ||
02/23/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Anurag Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 MU Alum & Friends Tournament | ||
02/21/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ethan Bastin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LNTC Jr Championships NC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
02/15/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
thomas hicks (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LNTC Jr Championships NC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
02/15/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-4 4-2 4-2 |
Aiden Aldrich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LNTC Jr Championships NC L4 (2021 Nat L6) | ||
02/15/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Aiden Atri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Teays Valley Winter Open | ||
01/26/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ashton Cottrell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Teays Valley Winter Open | ||
01/25/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Connor Waybright (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Teays Valley Winter Open | ||
01/25/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Anurag Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Teays Valley Winter Open | ||
01/25/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
William Sinclair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CHARLESTON TENNIS CLUB JR OPEN/Youth Progression | ||
01/12/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Jack Erwin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CHARLESTON TENNIS CLUB JR OPEN/Youth Progression | ||
01/12/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Nicholas Giatras (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CHARLESTON TENNIS CLUB JR OPEN/Youth Progression | ||
01/11/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Ethan Bastin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CHARLESTON TENNIS CLUB JR OPEN/Youth Progression | ||
01/10/2020 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Owen Snyder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap