Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Robert Shymansky (Pittsburgh, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/24/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | C-Q | Nicolas Kshatri | L | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
08/23/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | C-R2 | Ivan Dokov | W | 6-2 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
08/23/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | C-R1 | Rahul Goculdas | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | 32 | Karl Hoegstedt | L | 6-0 2-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/06/2014 | Tournament B18d |
Fox Chapel Junior Open *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | Q | siddhanth iyer |
Miguel Ascencio JungEek Bang |
L | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- |
08/05/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Fox Chapel Junior Open *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | 3RD | Alexander Himler | W | 10-2 | ----- | ----- | |
08/05/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Fox Chapel Junior Open *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | S | J J Mercer | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
08/04/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Fox Chapel Junior Open *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | Q | Tanay Kumta | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
07/12/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Penncrest B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R2 | Joseph Sison | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Penncrest B16 Classic (SR-L5) | 32 | Karl Hoegstedt | L | 4-6 7-5 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
07/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Penncrest B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q | William Frigerio | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Penncrest B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-QQ | Isaac Eck | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Penncrest B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-R1 | Jacob Apple | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/23/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | C-QQ | Holden Koons | L | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/23/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | C-R3 | Robby Ward | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | C-R3Q | Fernando del Castillo | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | C-R2 | Nolan Shah | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | 32 | Sidney Smith | L | 6-2 3-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B14s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | 64 | Matthew Robinson | W | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B14d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | 64 | Joshua Meyer |
Aditya Bemby Jerry Gu |
L | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
06/15/2014 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | 16 | Benjamin Vinarski |
Christopher Gladden Siddharth Rajupet |
L | 8-1 | ----- | ----- |
06/15/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | C-R3Q | Robert Siniakowicz | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/15/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | C-R2 | Adam Kush | W | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/14/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | 32 | Luke Ross | L | 5-7 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/14/2014 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | 32 | Benjamin Vinarski |
Gavin Kenny Uriah Miller |
W | 8-1 | ----- | ----- |
06/14/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | 64 | Biren Reddy | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/02/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Pennbriar B16 Classic (SR-L5) | C-Q | Natoli Farber | L | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/01/2014 | Tournament B16d |
Pennbriar B16 Classic (SR-L5) | S | Matthew DeMarco |
Isaac Eck Karl Hoegstedt |
L | 8-2 | ----- | ----- |
02/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Pennbriar B16 Classic (SR-L5) | Q | Siddharth Rajupet | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/01/2014 | Tournament B16d |
Pennbriar B16 Classic (SR-L5) | Q | Matthew DeMarco |
Logan D'Angelo John Rutkowski |
W | 9-8 | ----- | ----- |
02/01/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Pennbriar B16 Classic (SR-L5) | 16 | Richard Hofmann | W | 6-4 7-6 |
----- | ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
08/24/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Nicolas Kshatri | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
08/23/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Ivan Dokov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
08/23/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Rahul Goculdas | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) | ||
08/22/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 2-6 1-0 |
Karl Hoegstedt | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fox Chapel Junior Open *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | ||
08/06/2014 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
siddhanth iyer | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Miguel Ascencio JungEek Bang |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fox Chapel Junior Open *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | ||
08/05/2014 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
10-2 | Alexander Himler | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fox Chapel Junior Open *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | ||
08/05/2014 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
J J Mercer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fox Chapel Junior Open *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | ||
08/04/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Tanay Kumta | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Penncrest B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/12/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Joseph Sison | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Penncrest B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/11/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 7-5 7-6 |
Karl Hoegstedt | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Penncrest B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/11/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | William Frigerio | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Penncrest B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/11/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Isaac Eck | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Penncrest B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
07/11/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jacob Apple | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | ||
06/23/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Holden Koons | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | ||
06/23/2014 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Robby Ward | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | ||
06/22/2014 | C-R3Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Fernando del Castillo | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | ||
06/22/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Nolan Shah | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 6-1 |
Sidney Smith | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Matthew Robinson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Joshua Meyer | 8-3 |
Aditya Bemby Jerry Gu |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | ||
06/15/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Benjamin Vinarski | 8-1 |
Christopher Gladden Siddharth Rajupet |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | ||
06/15/2014 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Robert Siniakowicz | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | ||
06/15/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Adam Kush | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | ||
06/14/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 6-2 |
Luke Ross | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | ||
06/14/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Benjamin Vinarski | 8-1 |
Gavin Kenny Uriah Miller |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Alpha (SR-L3) | ||
06/14/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Biren Reddy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pennbriar B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/02/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Natoli Farber | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pennbriar B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/01/2014 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew DeMarco | 8-2 |
Isaac Eck Karl Hoegstedt |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pennbriar B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/01/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Siddharth Rajupet | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pennbriar B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/01/2014 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew DeMarco | 9-8 |
Logan D'Angelo John Rutkowski |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pennbriar B16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/01/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Richard Hofmann | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap