Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Robert Shymansky (Pittsburgh, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/10/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) | 3RD |
Jerry Wang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) | S |
andres martin (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) | Q |
Cole Shoults (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) | 16 |
Richard Bell (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) | 32 |
Keshav Chopra (-----) |
W | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2016 | Tournament B18s |
New Balance High School Tennis Championship, presented by USTA | NO-R1 |
John Walsh (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2016 | Tournament B18s |
New Balance High School Tennis Championship, presented by USTA | NW-Q |
William Grattan-Smith (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
New Balance High School Tennis Championship, presented by USTA | 32 |
Gavin Spencer (-----) |
L | 5-7 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
New Balance High School Tennis Championship, presented by USTA | 64 |
Shawn Jackson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R5Q |
Garrett Johns (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R4 |
Roger Chou (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R4Q |
Aditya Gupta (-----) |
W | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R3 |
Brandon McKinney (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R3Q |
Landon Hover (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R2 |
Matthew Segura (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 |
Bryan Szayna (-----) |
Aditya Gupta (-----) Matthew Mu (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 256 |
Zion Heaven (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-F |
Holden Koons (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-S |
Robby Ward (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | F |
Robert Siniakowicz (-----) |
Connor Merrill (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/20/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | S |
Robert Siniakowicz (-----) |
Sean Attebery (-----) Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/20/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | C-Q |
Lucas Flotta (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | Q |
Robert Siniakowicz (-----) |
Jeremie Casabon (-----) Holden Koons (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | Q |
Robert Siniakowicz (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 16 |
Robert Siniakowicz (-----) |
Ethan Bradley (-----) Philip Szkudlarski (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/19/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 16 |
Robert Shelton (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 32 |
Parker Kim (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 64 |
Kevin Yang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | QCS |
Connor Nisbet (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | Q |
Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | 16 |
Jonathan Nottingham (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | 32 |
Tristan Bradley (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Closed USTA Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-Q |
Matthew Che (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Closed USTA Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | C-R2 |
Bryan Szayna (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Closed USTA Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | 16 |
Evin McDonald (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Closed USTA Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | 16 |
Adam Kush (-----) |
Benjamin Keyser (-----) Spencer Lowitz (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Closed USTA Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | 32 |
David Sun (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) | ||
10/10/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jerry Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) | ||
10/09/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
andres martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) | ||
10/09/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Cole Shoults (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) | ||
10/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Richard Bell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) | ||
10/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Keshav Chopra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Balance High School Tennis Championship, presented by USTA | ||
07/27/2016 | NO-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
John Walsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Balance High School Tennis Championship, presented by USTA | ||
07/27/2016 | NW-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | William Grattan-Smith (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
New Balance High School Tennis Championship, presented by USTA | ||
07/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-7 7-6 7-6 |
Gavin Spencer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Balance High School Tennis Championship, presented by USTA | ||
07/25/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Shawn Jackson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/21/2016 | C-R5Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Garrett Johns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/21/2016 | C-R4 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Roger Chou (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/20/2016 | C-R4Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Aditya Gupta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/20/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Brandon McKinney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/19/2016 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Landon Hover (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/19/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Matthew Segura (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/17/2016 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Bryan Szayna (-----) | 7-6 6-2 |
Aditya Gupta (-----) Matthew Mu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/17/2016 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Zion Heaven (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2016 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Holden Koons (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2016 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Robby Ward (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/20/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Robert Siniakowicz (-----) | 8-5 |
Connor Merrill (-----) Andrew Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/20/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Robert Siniakowicz (-----) | 8-3 |
Sean Attebery (-----) Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/20/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Lucas Flotta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/19/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Robert Siniakowicz (-----) | 8-5 |
Jeremie Casabon (-----) Holden Koons (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/19/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Robert Siniakowicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/19/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Robert Siniakowicz (-----) | 8-1 |
Ethan Bradley (-----) Philip Szkudlarski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/19/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Robert Shelton (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Parker Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/18/2016 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kevin Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/28/2016 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Connor Nisbet (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/27/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 6-2 |
Andrew Lutschaunig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/27/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Jonathan Nottingham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
02/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Tristan Bradley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Closed USTA Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/14/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Matthew Che (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Closed USTA Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/14/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Bryan Szayna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Closed USTA Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Evin McDonald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Closed USTA Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adam Kush (-----) | 8-1 |
Benjamin Keyser (-----) Spencer Lowitz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Closed USTA Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) | ||
02/13/2016 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
David Sun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap