Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Robin Engel (Fox Point, WI)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/10/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | C-S |
Alexander Warstler (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | C-S |
Alexander Warstler (-----) |
Joseph Conrad (-----) Jake Zipoli (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | C-Q |
Eric Pohl (4.15) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | C-R4 |
Benjamin Wait (4.52) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | C-R3 |
George Go (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | C-R3 |
Alexander Warstler (-----) |
Caleb Cottrell (-----) Mark Vanderstoep (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/08/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | 32 |
Alexander Warstler (-----) |
Matt Bouggy (-----) Benjamin Wait (4.52) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/08/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | 64 |
Jacob Kauppila (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/08/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | C-R2 |
Nicholas Solarewicz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/28/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | C-R4Q |
Brett Meyers (-----) |
L | 6-2 5-7 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/28/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | C-R3 |
Jake Zalenski (4.72) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/27/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | C-R3Q |
Jacob Dennen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/27/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | C-R2 |
Aris Jhaveri (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 16 |
Jonathan Kroot (4.62) |
TJ Oosterbaan (-----) Mark Wu (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
06/26/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | C-R1 |
Peter Schulteis (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 32 |
Jonathan Kroot (4.62) |
Bryce Bonin (-----) Luke Wiese (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 64 |
Jonathan Kroot (4.62) |
DJ Colantone (-----) Jack Geissler (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 128 |
Kevin Yu (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/14/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | 3RD |
Doug Francken (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | S |
Robert Krill (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | Q |
Ethan Mardanus-Budiono (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/12/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | 16 |
Anish Singhal (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | NE-S |
Benji Jacobson (-----) |
L | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
05/29/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | 16 |
TJ Oosterbaan (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/29/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | NE-Q |
Eric Hollingsworth (-----) |
W | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | 32 |
Andrew Pregel (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | 64 |
Daniel Henry (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/28/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | C-R2 |
Nicholas Marino (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | 32 |
Brandon Ancona (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
02/27/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | 64 |
Brett Meyers (-----) |
W | 6-2 1-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | C-Q |
Davis Wong (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/31/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | Q |
Johnathan Small (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/31/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | 16 |
Jake Zalenski (4.72) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | 32 |
Brett Meyers (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | 64 |
AUSTIN HANNA (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | 64 |
William Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | C-R1 |
Tom Bickel (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/13/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series | 16 |
Bill Duo (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/13/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series | C-R3 |
Jibril Nettles (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series | 32 |
Gavin Aten (4.33) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series | 64 |
Nicholas Calzolano (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-S |
Kristopher Ortega (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-Q |
Austin Diehl (5.22) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/28/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-R2 |
Thompson Tong (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | Q |
Alexander Warstler (-----) |
Ian Landwehr (-----) Andrew Rogers (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/27/2015 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 16 |
Alexander Warstler (-----) |
Braden Davis (-----) Justin Leslie (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/27/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 16 |
Nicholas Beaty (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 32 |
Bennett Hughes (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/09/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | C-Q |
William Piekarsky (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/08/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | Q |
Joseph Thomas (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/08/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | 16 |
Robert Krill (-----) |
W | 0-6 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | 32 |
Nicholas Marino (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2015 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | 64 |
Bennett Hilkert (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | ||
07/10/2016 | C-S | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-3 4-2 |
Alexander Warstler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | ||
07/09/2016 | C-S | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Alexander Warstler (-----) | Def |
Joseph Conrad (-----) Jake Zipoli (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | ||
07/09/2016 | C-Q | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Eric Pohl (4.15) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | ||
07/09/2016 | C-R4 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Benjamin Wait (4.52) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | ||
07/09/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
George Go (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | ||
07/09/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Alexander Warstler (-----) | Def |
Caleb Cottrell (-----) Mark Vanderstoep (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | ||
07/08/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Alexander Warstler (-----) | 8-6 |
Matt Bouggy (-----) Benjamin Wait (4.52) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | ||
07/08/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jacob Kauppila (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at Purdue University | ||
07/08/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nicholas Solarewicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/28/2016 | C-R4Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 5-7 6-2 |
Brett Meyers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/28/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jake Zalenski (4.72) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/27/2016 | C-R3Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jacob Dennen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/27/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Aris Jhaveri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jonathan Kroot (4.62) | 7-6 6-4 |
TJ Oosterbaan (-----) Mark Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/26/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Peter Schulteis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonathan Kroot (4.62) | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Bryce Bonin (-----) Luke Wiese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jonathan Kroot (4.62) | 6-2 6-4 |
DJ Colantone (-----) Jack Geissler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2016 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Kevin Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | ||
06/14/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Doug Francken (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | ||
06/13/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Robert Krill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | ||
06/13/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ethan Mardanus-Budiono (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wisconsin District Qualifier (Closed) Boys 10s, 12s, 14's, 16's, 18's MW Level 3 | ||
06/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Anish Singhal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/30/2016 | NE-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
5-4 | Benji Jacobson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/29/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
TJ Oosterbaan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/29/2016 | NE-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Eric Hollingsworth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/28/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Andrew Pregel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/28/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Daniel Henry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
02/28/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Nicholas Marino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
02/27/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Brandon Ancona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
02/27/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 1-6 6-1 |
Brett Meyers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | ||
02/01/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Davis Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | ||
01/31/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Johnathan Small (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | ||
01/31/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Jake Zalenski (4.72) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | ||
01/30/2016 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 7-5 6-2 |
Brett Meyers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 February Designated Series | ||
01/30/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
AUSTIN HANNA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
01/16/2016 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
William Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
01/16/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Tom Bickel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series | ||
12/13/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Bill Duo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series | ||
12/13/2015 | C-R3 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Jibril Nettles (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series | ||
12/12/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Gavin Aten (4.33) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 December Designated Series | ||
12/12/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Nicholas Calzolano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/29/2015 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Kristopher Ortega (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/28/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Austin Diehl (5.22) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/28/2015 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Thompson Tong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/27/2015 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alexander Warstler (-----) | 8-3 |
Ian Landwehr (-----) Andrew Rogers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/27/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alexander Warstler (-----) | 8-3 |
Braden Davis (-----) Justin Leslie (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/27/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Nicholas Beaty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/27/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Bennett Hughes (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/09/2015 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
William Piekarsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/08/2015 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Joseph Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/08/2015 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
0-6 6-4 6-1 |
Robert Krill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/07/2015 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Nicholas Marino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/07/2015 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Bennett Hilkert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap