Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Rongcheng Hu (Highland Park, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/21/2021 | Tournament B18s |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | C-32Q |
Elliott Dam (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2021 | Tournament B18s |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | C-64 |
Sahil Conjeevaram (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B18s |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | C-64Q |
Jacob Taylor (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2021 | Tournament B18s |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | 128 |
AJ Mercer (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/28/2021 | Tournament B16s |
College Park B16 NO SCHOOL Open | F |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2021 | Tournament B16s |
College Park B16 NO SCHOOL Open | S |
Blake Gold (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2021 | Tournament B16s |
College Park B16 NO SCHOOL Open | Q |
Dustin Zhao (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2021 | Tournament B16s |
College Park B16 NO SCHOOL Open | 16 |
Jaden Dai (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2021 | Tournament B16s |
College Park B16 NO SCHOOL Open | 32 |
Nolan Houseman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2021 | Tournament B18s |
XS Boys and Girls 14's, 16's, 18's (Week 10) | F |
Max Aaron (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2021 | Tournament B18s |
XS Boys and Girls 14's, 16's, 18's (Week 10) | S |
Kacper Pasielak (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2021 | Tournament B18s |
XS Boys and Girls 14's, 16's, 18's (Week 10) | Q |
Steven Hooke (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2021 | Tournament B18s |
XS Boys and Girls 14's, 16's, 18's (Week 10) | 16 |
Pranav Inampudi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Inspiration Academy March Level 7 Champs | F |
Peter Keber (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Inspiration Academy March Level 7 Champs | S |
Mateo Rivera (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Inspiration Academy March Level 7 Champs | Q |
derik dealvarez (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Countryside Early Classic Level 6 | C-F |
Greg Daly (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Countryside Early Classic Level 6 | C-S |
Peter Anastasakis (-----) |
W | 2-6 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Countryside Early Classic Level 6 | 32 |
Harrison Maitland-Carter (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Countryside Early Classic Level 6 | C-Q |
yusuf elmenayer (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/15/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Countryside Early Classic Level 6 | C-R2 |
Colin Caldwell (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/10/2020 | Tournament B18s |
NGTA Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | S |
Sam Reichbach (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2020 | Tournament B18s |
NGTA Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | Q |
Justin Lopez-Perea (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/09/2020 | Tournament B18s |
NGTA Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | 16 |
Ronald Wong (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/08/2020 | Tournament B18s |
NGTA Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | 32 |
Aiden Little (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Buckhorn @ Hunters Green Level 7 | C-F |
Parker Andreoli (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Buckhorn @ Hunters Green Level 7 | C-S |
Taylor Rowe (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Buckhorn @ Hunters Green Level 7 | Q |
Aniketh Ayinala (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Next Generation Level 6 | C-S |
Brett Blair (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Next Generation Level 6 | C-Q |
Mateo Rivera (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Next Generation Level 6 | C-R2 |
Ian Jordan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/11/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Next Generation Level 6 | 16 |
Ninad Raut (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Kenosha November Open Boys & Girls 16's and 18's Singles Tournament -Level 4 | F |
Benjamin Aizenberg (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Kenosha November Open Boys & Girls 16's and 18's Singles Tournament -Level 4 | S |
Jack Belconis (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/22/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Kenosha November Open Boys & Girls 16's and 18's Singles Tournament -Level 4 | Q |
Sebastian Marsh (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | ||
06/21/2021 | C-32Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Elliott Dam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | ||
06/21/2021 | C-64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Sahil Conjeevaram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | ||
06/20/2021 | C-64Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jacob Taylor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Central BG16-18s Championship | ||
06/19/2021 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
AJ Mercer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College Park B16 NO SCHOOL Open | ||
03/28/2021 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College Park B16 NO SCHOOL Open | ||
03/27/2021 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Blake Gold (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College Park B16 NO SCHOOL Open | ||
03/27/2021 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Dustin Zhao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College Park B16 NO SCHOOL Open | ||
03/26/2021 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jaden Dai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College Park B16 NO SCHOOL Open | ||
03/26/2021 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Nolan Houseman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Boys and Girls 14's, 16's, 18's (Week 10) | ||
03/06/2021 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Max Aaron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Boys and Girls 14's, 16's, 18's (Week 10) | ||
03/06/2021 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Kacper Pasielak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Boys and Girls 14's, 16's, 18's (Week 10) | ||
03/06/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Steven Hooke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Boys and Girls 14's, 16's, 18's (Week 10) | ||
03/05/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Pranav Inampudi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Inspiration Academy March Level 7 Champs | ||
03/01/2020 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Peter Keber (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Inspiration Academy March Level 7 Champs | ||
03/01/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Mateo Rivera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Inspiration Academy March Level 7 Champs | ||
02/29/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
derik dealvarez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Early Classic Level 6 | ||
02/16/2020 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Greg Daly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Early Classic Level 6 | ||
02/16/2020 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 4-2 |
Peter Anastasakis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Early Classic Level 6 | ||
02/15/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Harrison Maitland-Carter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Early Classic Level 6 | ||
02/15/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | yusuf elmenayer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Early Classic Level 6 | ||
02/15/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Colin Caldwell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NGTA Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | ||
02/10/2020 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Sam Reichbach (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NGTA Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | ||
02/09/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Justin Lopez-Perea (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NGTA Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | ||
02/09/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ronald Wong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NGTA Level 6 at Longwood Athletic Club | ||
02/08/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Aiden Little (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Buckhorn @ Hunters Green Level 7 | ||
02/02/2020 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Parker Andreoli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Buckhorn @ Hunters Green Level 7 | ||
02/02/2020 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Taylor Rowe (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Buckhorn @ Hunters Green Level 7 | ||
02/01/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Aniketh Ayinala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Next Generation Level 6 | ||
01/12/2020 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 6-3 |
Brett Blair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Next Generation Level 6 | ||
01/12/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Mateo Rivera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Next Generation Level 6 | ||
01/12/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Ian Jordan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Next Generation Level 6 | ||
01/11/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Ninad Raut (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kenosha November Open Boys & Girls 16's and 18's Singles Tournament -Level 4 | ||
11/23/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Benjamin Aizenberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kenosha November Open Boys & Girls 16's and 18's Singles Tournament -Level 4 | ||
11/23/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Jack Belconis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kenosha November Open Boys & Girls 16's and 18's Singles Tournament -Level 4 | ||
11/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sebastian Marsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap