Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ross Jackson Baker (Jonesborough, TN)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | C-QQ |
Sam Albouyeh (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Oliver Rottcher (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
Rohan Papireddy (-----) |
Jeevith Reddy (-----) Ian Royce (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-S |
Forrest Read (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-Q |
Medhansh Dhaka (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Rohan Papireddy (-----) |
Nathan Yox (-----) Aarav Thakkar (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-QQ |
Ashwath Kapistalam (-----) |
W | 5-7 | S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Graham Albertsen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | C-S |
Declan Ahrend (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | C-S |
Rohan Papireddy (-----) |
Declan Ahrend (-----) Austin Ahrend (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | C-SQ |
Samuel Harris (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | C-SQ |
Rohan Papireddy (-----) |
Samuel Harris (-----) Liam Tabibiazar (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | Q |
Krishiv Ramesh (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | Q |
Rohan Papireddy (-----) |
Naivedhya Pratap S Gehlot (-----) Krishiv Ramesh (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B12s |
CC of Asheville Summer Classic | C-F |
Kevin Walker (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B12s |
CC of Asheville Summer Classic | C-S |
Beckham Henderson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B12s |
CC of Asheville Summer Classic | Q |
Daniel Lancor (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B12s |
2022 Tennessee State Jr. Open (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-Q |
Tenzing Reddy (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
2022 Tennessee State Jr. Open (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | C-QQ |
Nicholas Bohn (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
2022 Tennessee State Jr. Open (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Michael Chervenkov (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
2022 Summer Fun Pt. II One-Day Event | S |
Kolton Rymer (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2022 | Tournament B14s |
2022 Summer Fun Pt. II One-Day Event | Q |
Brady White (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B12s |
90th Asheville Open Tennis Championships presented by The Law Offices of Elston, Donahoo & Williams | F |
Austin Hardigree (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
90th Asheville Open Tennis Championships presented by The Law Offices of Elston, Donahoo & Williams | S |
Thomas Lyon (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B12s |
90th Asheville Open Tennis Championships presented by The Law Offices of Elston, Donahoo & Williams | Q |
Benjamin Bordlee (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B12s |
HOT RACQUETS | F |
Abhi Patel (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
HOT RACQUETS | S |
Camden Oakley (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B12s |
HOT RACQUETS | Q |
Kevin Daies (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Greeneville Summer Open | R3 |
Manuel Urquiza (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Greeneville Summer Open | R2 |
will hall (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Greeneville Summer Open | R1 |
Logan Malone (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Land of the Sky Junior Championships (Asheville) | P1-F |
Leo Wall (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Land of the Sky Junior Championships (Asheville) | R3 |
Owen Griffin (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Land of the Sky Junior Championships (Asheville) | R1 |
Izaiah Campos (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/29/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Sam Albouyeh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Oliver Rottcher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open (Charlotte)--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/28/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Rohan Papireddy (-----) | 8-1 |
Jeevith Reddy (-----) Ian Royce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/09/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Forrest Read (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/09/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Medhansh Dhaka (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Rohan Papireddy (-----) | 8-4 |
Nathan Yox (-----) Aarav Thakkar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/08/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-7 | Ashwath Kapistalam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fall Harvest Open BG12U & 14U-Greensboro(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Graham Albertsen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | ||
09/18/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Declan Ahrend (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | ||
09/18/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Rohan Papireddy (-----) | 9-7 |
Declan Ahrend (-----) Austin Ahrend (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | ||
09/17/2022 | C-SQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Samuel Harris (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | ||
09/17/2022 | C-SQ | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Rohan Papireddy (-----) | 8-4 |
Samuel Harris (-----) Liam Tabibiazar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Krishiv Ramesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dynamic Duo at GPS | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Rohan Papireddy (-----) | 8-0 |
Naivedhya Pratap S Gehlot (-----) Krishiv Ramesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CC of Asheville Summer Classic | ||
08/28/2022 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Kevin Walker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CC of Asheville Summer Classic | ||
08/28/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Beckham Henderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CC of Asheville Summer Classic | ||
08/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Daniel Lancor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Tennessee State Jr. Open (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/21/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Tenzing Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Tennessee State Jr. Open (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/20/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Nicholas Bohn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Tennessee State Jr. Open (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
08/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Michael Chervenkov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Summer Fun Pt. II One-Day Event | ||
08/13/2022 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Kolton Rymer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 Summer Fun Pt. II One-Day Event | ||
08/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Brady White (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
90th Asheville Open Tennis Championships presented by The Law Offices of Elston, Donahoo & Williams | ||
07/24/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Austin Hardigree (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
90th Asheville Open Tennis Championships presented by The Law Offices of Elston, Donahoo & Williams | ||
07/23/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Thomas Lyon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
90th Asheville Open Tennis Championships presented by The Law Offices of Elston, Donahoo & Williams | ||
07/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Benjamin Bordlee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HOT RACQUETS | ||
06/26/2022 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Abhi Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HOT RACQUETS | ||
06/25/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Camden Oakley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HOT RACQUETS | ||
06/25/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Kevin Daies (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greeneville Summer Open | ||
06/19/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Manuel Urquiza (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greeneville Summer Open | ||
06/18/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
will hall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greeneville Summer Open | ||
06/18/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Logan Malone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Land of the Sky Junior Championships (Asheville) | ||
06/11/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Leo Wall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Land of the Sky Junior Championships (Asheville) | ||
06/11/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Owen Griffin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Land of the Sky Junior Championships (Asheville) | ||
06/11/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 | Izaiah Campos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap