Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ryan Olson (Boise, ID)
Male |
5.0 C 12/31/2022 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.8734 8/25/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/18/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | C-F |
Nicholas Byrne (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | C-S |
Carter Jones (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | C-Q |
Beau Maimer (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/18/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | RR |
Tannor Binder (-----) |
Lucas Elroy (-----) John Felin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
12/17/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | 16 |
Adam Tzeng (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | C-R2 |
Remington Cleveland (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | RR |
Tannor Binder (-----) |
Gabriel Clement (-----) Shane Garner (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/11/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 6... Boy's and Girl's 12s-18s Christmas Classic 2016 | F |
Oliver Kempel (-----) |
Gabriel Clement (-----) Kyle Garner (-----) |
L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/10/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 6... Boy's and Girl's 12s-18s Christmas Classic 2016 | S |
Oliver Kempel (-----) |
Nicholas Lubamersky (-----) Iggy Mullin (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
12/10/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6... Boy's and Girl's 12s-18s Christmas Classic 2016 | Q |
Lucas Dibelius (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6... Boy's and Girl's 12s-18s Christmas Classic 2016 | 16 |
Christopher Jirout (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 6 - Turkey Tennis Shootout | C-F | Oliver Kempel |
Cardale Herzog Joshua Swing |
W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
11/19/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Level 6 - Turkey Tennis Shootout | S | Oliver Kempel |
Lowell Hutton Ashton Link |
L | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- |
11/19/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6 - Turkey Tennis Shootout | Q | Nicholas Byrne | L | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/18/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6 - Turkey Tennis Shootout | 16 | Ashton Link | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/14/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | C-R3 | Spencer Johnson | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/13/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | C-R3Q | Keon Howard | W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/13/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | C-R2 | Samuel Keronen | W | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | 32 | Akhil Gupta | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/12/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | 64 | Ben Bicknell | W | 7-5 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
11/11/2016 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | 32 | Duncan Roberts |
Phillip Albright ALEX FRAZIER |
L | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
10/30/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 6...."Patrick Dwyer Memorial" Boy's 12s-18s District Fall Extravaganza | F |
Oliver Kempel (-----) |
Tyler Dalos (-----) Andrew Koessler (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/29/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Level 6...."Patrick Dwyer Memorial" Boy's 12s-18s District Fall Extravaganza | S |
Oliver Kempel (-----) |
Nicholas Lubamersky (-----) Iggy Mullin (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/29/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6...."Patrick Dwyer Memorial" Boy's 12s-18s District Fall Extravaganza | Q |
Kyle Garner (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6...."Patrick Dwyer Memorial" Boy's 12s-18s District Fall Extravaganza | C-F |
Carter Jones (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
10/28/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6...."Patrick Dwyer Memorial" Boy's 12s-18s District Fall Extravaganza | C-S |
KJ Cleverly (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
10/28/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6...."Patrick Dwyer Memorial" Boy's 12s-18s District Fall Extravaganza | C-Q |
Bill Yu (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
09/03/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6----Boy's and Girls' 12s-18s End Of Summer Finale District Open | F |
Cardale Herzog (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6----Boy's and Girls' 12s-18s End Of Summer Finale District Open | S |
Christopher Jirout (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6----Boy's and Girls' 12s-18s End Of Summer Finale District Open | Q |
Ethan-James Stolmeijer (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6 - Idaho Grand Prix @ Settler's Park - District Open | C-Q |
KJ Cleverly (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6 - Idaho Grand Prix @ Settler's Park - District Open | Q |
Eric Lim (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Level 6 - Idaho Grand Prix @ Settler's Park - District Open | 16 |
Casey Bryant (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | F |
Tannor Binder (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | RR |
Tyler Dalos (-----) |
Gabriel Clement (-----) Oliver Kempel (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/04/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | S |
Dylan Maude (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | RR |
Tyler Dalos (-----) |
Samson Barnett (-----) Aiden Scanlan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/03/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | Q |
Tyler Dalos (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | RR |
Tyler Dalos (-----) |
Austin Gomez (-----) Dylan Maude (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/02/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | 16 |
Gabriel Clement (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Juniper Hills Level 6 Junior Open | F |
Joseph Kent (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Juniper Hills Level 6 Junior Open | S |
Joseph Murray (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Juniper Hills Level 6 Junior Open | Q |
Thomas Kramer (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 7 - TVJC #1 - Julia Davis Park - District Challenger | S |
James Murri (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 7 - TVJC #1 - Julia Davis Park - District Challenger | Q |
Kody Burch (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/14/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 7 - TVJC #1 - Julia Davis Park - District Challenger | F |
Nicolai Andreas (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Level 6 - BRSC Summer Junior Classic -District Open | S |
Dylan Maude (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Level 6 - BRSC Summer Junior Classic -District Open | Q |
JOSHUA PHAM (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Level 6 Twin Falls Summer Kick Off - District Open | S |
Tegan Hartman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 6 Twin Falls Summer Kick Off - District Open | S |
Kyler Hartman (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B16s |
Level 6 Twin Falls Summer Kick Off - District Open | Q |
Nicholas Maumus (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2016 | Tournament B14s |
Level 6 Twin Falls Summer Kick Off - District Open | Q |
Philip Huss (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | ||
12/18/2016 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Nicholas Byrne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | ||
12/18/2016 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Carter Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | ||
12/18/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Beau Maimer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | ||
12/18/2016 | RR | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Tannor Binder (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Lucas Elroy (-----) John Felin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | ||
12/17/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Adam Tzeng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | ||
12/17/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Remington Cleveland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - 2016 BRSC Winter Junior Classic - District Open | ||
12/17/2016 | RR | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Tannor Binder (-----) | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
Gabriel Clement (-----) Shane Garner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6... Boy's and Girl's 12s-18s Christmas Classic 2016 | ||
12/11/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Oliver Kempel (-----) | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Gabriel Clement (-----) Kyle Garner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6... Boy's and Girl's 12s-18s Christmas Classic 2016 | ||
12/10/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Oliver Kempel (-----) | 6-4 6-1 |
Nicholas Lubamersky (-----) Iggy Mullin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6... Boy's and Girl's 12s-18s Christmas Classic 2016 | ||
12/10/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Lucas Dibelius (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6... Boy's and Girl's 12s-18s Christmas Classic 2016 | ||
12/09/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Christopher Jirout (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - Turkey Tennis Shootout | ||
11/20/2016 | C-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Oliver Kempel | 8-4 |
Cardale Herzog Joshua Swing |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - Turkey Tennis Shootout | ||
11/19/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Oliver Kempel | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Lowell Hutton Ashton Link |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - Turkey Tennis Shootout | ||
11/19/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nicholas Byrne | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - Turkey Tennis Shootout | ||
11/18/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ashton Link | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/14/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Spencer Johnson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/13/2016 | C-R3Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Keon Howard | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/13/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Samuel Keronen | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/12/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Akhil Gupta | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/12/2016 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Ben Bicknell | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall Championships | ||
11/11/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Duncan Roberts | 8-3 |
Phillip Albright ALEX FRAZIER |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 6...."Patrick Dwyer Memorial" Boy's 12s-18s District Fall Extravaganza | ||
10/30/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Oliver Kempel (-----) | 8-4 |
Tyler Dalos (-----) Andrew Koessler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6...."Patrick Dwyer Memorial" Boy's 12s-18s District Fall Extravaganza | ||
10/29/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Oliver Kempel (-----) | 8-1 |
Nicholas Lubamersky (-----) Iggy Mullin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6...."Patrick Dwyer Memorial" Boy's 12s-18s District Fall Extravaganza | ||
10/29/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Kyle Garner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6...."Patrick Dwyer Memorial" Boy's 12s-18s District Fall Extravaganza | ||
10/28/2016 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-1 | Carter Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6...."Patrick Dwyer Memorial" Boy's 12s-18s District Fall Extravaganza | ||
10/28/2016 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-2 | KJ Cleverly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6...."Patrick Dwyer Memorial" Boy's 12s-18s District Fall Extravaganza | ||
10/28/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
8-2 | Bill Yu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6----Boy's and Girls' 12s-18s End Of Summer Finale District Open | ||
09/03/2016 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Cardale Herzog (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6----Boy's and Girls' 12s-18s End Of Summer Finale District Open | ||
09/03/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Christopher Jirout (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6----Boy's and Girls' 12s-18s End Of Summer Finale District Open | ||
09/03/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Ethan-James Stolmeijer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - Idaho Grand Prix @ Settler's Park - District Open | ||
08/12/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 |
KJ Cleverly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - Idaho Grand Prix @ Settler's Park - District Open | ||
08/11/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Eric Lim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - Idaho Grand Prix @ Settler's Park - District Open | ||
08/11/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Casey Bryant (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
08/05/2016 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Tannor Binder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
08/05/2016 | RR | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Tyler Dalos (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Gabriel Clement (-----) Oliver Kempel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
08/04/2016 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Dylan Maude (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
08/04/2016 | RR | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Tyler Dalos (-----) | Def |
Samson Barnett (-----) Aiden Scanlan (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
08/03/2016 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
3-6 6-0 1-0 |
Tyler Dalos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
08/03/2016 | RR | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Tyler Dalos (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Austin Gomez (-----) Dylan Maude (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6- 2016 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
08/02/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Gabriel Clement (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Juniper Hills Level 6 Junior Open | ||
07/29/2016 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Joseph Kent (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Juniper Hills Level 6 Junior Open | ||
07/28/2016 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Joseph Murray (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Juniper Hills Level 6 Junior Open | ||
07/28/2016 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Thomas Kramer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 7 - TVJC #1 - Julia Davis Park - District Challenger | ||
06/16/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
James Murri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 7 - TVJC #1 - Julia Davis Park - District Challenger | ||
06/15/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kody Burch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 7 - TVJC #1 - Julia Davis Park - District Challenger | ||
06/14/2016 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nicolai Andreas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - BRSC Summer Junior Classic -District Open | ||
06/08/2016 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Dylan Maude (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - BRSC Summer Junior Classic -District Open | ||
06/08/2016 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
JOSHUA PHAM (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 Twin Falls Summer Kick Off - District Open | ||
06/04/2016 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tegan Hartman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 Twin Falls Summer Kick Off - District Open | ||
06/04/2016 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kyler Hartman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 Twin Falls Summer Kick Off - District Open | ||
06/04/2016 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Nicholas Maumus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 Twin Falls Summer Kick Off - District Open | ||
06/04/2016 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Philip Huss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap