Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ryan Truta (Rye, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 LBTC LAWN TENNIS CLASSIC BG16'18 *top down by ranking | P1-S |
Shaan Abidi (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 LBTC LAWN TENNIS CLASSIC BG16'18 *top down by ranking | R2 |
Felix Kong (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 LBTC LAWN TENNIS CLASSIC BG16'18 *top down by ranking | R3 |
Marcus Gonzales (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 LBTC LAWN TENNIS CLASSIC BG16'18 *top down by ranking | R1 |
Ayaan Ahemed (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG16 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Charlie Bibbee (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG16 *top down by ranking | 32 |
Jack Levine (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Mateo Rizo-Patron (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 LBTC BILLIONAIRES CLASSIC 16'18 *top down by ranking | R3 |
Ray Hidaka (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 LBTC BILLIONAIRES CLASSIC 16'18 *top down by ranking | R2 |
Ethan Rosenberg (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 LBTC BILLIONAIRES CLASSIC 16'18 *top down by ranking | R1 |
Bobby Malanga (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 Hradscrabble Club Challenger BG14,18 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Bryan Li (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B18 G12 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Thomas MacDougall (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B18 G12 *top down by ranking | 32 |
Kenya Takaku (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday October 20th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | S |
Andrew Soussa (-----) |
Mario Beckles (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
10/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday October 20th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | Q |
Andrew Soussa (-----) |
Rishikesh Muddana (-----) Ethan Berlehner (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16(48 Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | C-Q |
Kenya Takaku (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L5 Open B16(48 Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | 32 |
Ahmad Mushahid (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Summer Nights BG12,14,16,18 *First come, first served | R1 |
Henry Xue (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Summer Nights BG12,14,16,18 *First come, first served | R3 |
Ian Jin (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 Wyoming L5 District Cup | NW-F |
BRADEN NELSON (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 Wyoming L5 District Cup | NO-S |
Henry Owen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
2023 Wyoming L5 District Cup | S |
BRADEN NELSON (-----) |
Hendrik Jordaan (-----) Adhrit Sundaresan (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 Wyoming L5 District Cup | Q |
Adhrit Sundaresan (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 Wyoming L5 District Cup | 16 |
Kaahan Wani (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 *top down by ranking | F |
Alexander Kotter (-----) |
W | 4-5 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 *top down by ranking | S |
Herchelle Jadhav (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 *top down by ranking | Q |
Alexander Choi (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B168 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Jonathan Youn (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 *top down ranking | Q |
Rachit Jha (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 *top down ranking | 16 |
Joshua Finkelstein (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 B14,16(16Draw)CourtSense in Bogota Racquet Club | C-QQ |
Joseph Kelly (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/31/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 B14,16(16Draw)CourtSense in Bogota Racquet Club | 16 |
Eli Snider (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 HardscrabbleClub Challenger BG12,16 | 16 |
Jed Wei (-----) |
L | 7-6 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | C-QQ |
Ciaran Concepcion (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18s |
East Hartford BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | 16 |
Sharan Manick (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | C-16 |
Andrew Soussa (-----) |
Jack Reis (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | 32 |
Andrew Soussa (-----) |
Eric Benderly (-----) ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L6 LBTC TOP PLAYERS CLASSIC BG16 | R3 |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) |
Patrick Kana (-----) Luke Lastique (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L6 LBTC TOP PLAYERS CLASSIC BG16 | R2 |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) |
Lielle Assayag (-----) Luke Bysiek (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L6 LBTC TOP PLAYERS CLASSIC BG16 | R1 |
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) |
Dylan Coonerty (-----) Zakaria Ahmed (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 | C-16Q |
Jameson Davis (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 | 32 |
Dylan Pai (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis Central BG 16's (Draw Format) | Q |
Alexei Katelevsky (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Tennis Central BG 16's (Draw Format) | 16 |
Shinji Senda (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16 | C-16Q |
Joseph Kelly (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16 | 32 |
Kaan Mac Donald (-----) |
L | 6-0 1-1 |
S | ----- |
L6 LBTC LAWN TENNIS CLASSIC BG16'18 *top down by ranking | ||
12/24/2023 | P1-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Shaan Abidi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC LAWN TENNIS CLASSIC BG16'18 *top down by ranking | ||
12/23/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Felix Kong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC LAWN TENNIS CLASSIC BG16'18 *top down by ranking | ||
12/23/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Marcus Gonzales (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC LAWN TENNIS CLASSIC BG16'18 *top down by ranking | ||
12/22/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ayaan Ahemed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG16 *top down by ranking | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Charlie Bibbee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG16 *top down by ranking | ||
12/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jack Levine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG16,18 *top down by ranking | ||
12/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Mateo Rizo-Patron (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC BILLIONAIRES CLASSIC 16'18 *top down by ranking | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Ray Hidaka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC BILLIONAIRES CLASSIC 16'18 *top down by ranking | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ethan Rosenberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC BILLIONAIRES CLASSIC 16'18 *top down by ranking | ||
11/17/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Bobby Malanga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hradscrabble Club Challenger BG14,18 *top down by ranking | ||
11/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Bryan Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B18 G12 *top down by ranking | ||
10/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Thomas MacDougall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B18 G12 *top down by ranking | ||
10/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Kenya Takaku (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday October 20th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | ||
10/20/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Andrew Soussa (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Mario Beckles (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s Level 5 Open DOUBLES ONLY Friday October 20th @ Arrowhead Tennis Club | ||
10/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Andrew Soussa (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
Rishikesh Muddana (-----) Ethan Berlehner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16(48 Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
08/12/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Kenya Takaku (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B16(48 Draw)CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club | ||
08/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ahmad Mushahid (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Summer Nights BG12,14,16,18 *First come, first served | ||
07/22/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-2 | Henry Xue (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Summer Nights BG12,14,16,18 *First come, first served | ||
07/22/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-4 | Ian Jin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Wyoming L5 District Cup | ||
07/16/2023 | NW-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
BRADEN NELSON (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Wyoming L5 District Cup | ||
07/15/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Henry Owen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Wyoming L5 District Cup | ||
07/14/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
BRADEN NELSON (-----) | 8-4 |
Hendrik Jordaan (-----) Adhrit Sundaresan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Wyoming L5 District Cup | ||
07/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Adhrit Sundaresan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Wyoming L5 District Cup | ||
07/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-1 1-0 |
Kaahan Wani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 *top down by ranking | ||
07/01/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-5 4-1 1-0 |
Alexander Kotter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 *top down by ranking | ||
07/01/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Herchelle Jadhav (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Discovery Junior Open at Old Tappan BG12,16 *top down by ranking | ||
07/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Alexander Choi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Championships B168 *top down by ranking | ||
06/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
8-4 | Jonathan Youn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 *top down ranking | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Rachit Jha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Tennis Innovators Academy Open B16 *top down ranking | ||
04/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Joshua Finkelstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 B14,16(16Draw)CourtSense in Bogota Racquet Club | ||
04/01/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Joseph Kelly (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 B14,16(16Draw)CourtSense in Bogota Racquet Club | ||
03/31/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Eli Snider (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 HardscrabbleClub Challenger BG12,16 | ||
03/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 4-6 1-0 |
Jed Wei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | ||
03/18/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Ciaran Concepcion (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Sharan Manick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | ||
03/11/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Andrew Soussa (-----) | 8-4 |
Jack Reis (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | ||
03/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Andrew Soussa (-----) | 8-2 |
Eric Benderly (-----) ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC TOP PLAYERS CLASSIC BG16 | ||
03/05/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) | 8-6 |
Patrick Kana (-----) Luke Lastique (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC TOP PLAYERS CLASSIC BG16 | ||
03/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) | Def |
Lielle Assayag (-----) Luke Bysiek (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC TOP PLAYERS CLASSIC BG16 | ||
03/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Piotr Andrzejewski (-----) | 8-0 |
Dylan Coonerty (-----) Zakaria Ahmed (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 | ||
02/18/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Jameson Davis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle BG16 | ||
02/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
0-6 6-4 1-0 |
Dylan Pai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Central BG 16's (Draw Format) | ||
02/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Alexei Katelevsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Central BG 16's (Draw Format) | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Shinji Senda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16 | ||
01/21/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Joseph Kelly (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Sportime Lake Isle B16 | ||
01/20/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 1-1 |
Kaan Mac Donald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap