Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
SOPHIA JIANG (Houston, TX)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2023 | Tournament G12s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R3 |
Kendall Otieno (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2023 | Tournament G12s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R2 |
Natalie Novelle (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2023 | Tournament G12s |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | R1 |
Isabella Fung (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament G14s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | P1-F |
Alexandra Apukhtina (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament G14s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R3 |
Molly Cornell (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament G14s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R2 |
Rhea Morani (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2023 | Tournament G14s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R1 |
Morgan Steinhauser (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Bay Area Racquet Club Sunday | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R3 |
Alexis Dahlkamp (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament G14s |
Bay Area Racquet Club Sunday | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R1 |
Lyla Baker (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R1 |
Khansa Sukasdadi (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R3 |
Olivia Westbrook (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R4 |
Kori Gabro (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R5 |
Ivana Pimentel (-----) |
L | 4-1 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Kingwood October | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R2 |
Ivana Pimentel (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Kingwood October | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R1 |
Sophie Schnitger (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Katy Tennis Club Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R5 |
Ivana Pimentel (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Katy Tennis Club Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R1 |
Charlotte Spencer (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Katy Tennis Club Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R3 |
Elizabeth Pourghaed (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Katy Tennis Club Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R2 |
Kiara Chandila (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Bay Area Racquet Club Sunday | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R5 |
Olivia Sieffers (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Bay Area Racquet Club Sunday | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R4 |
Malia Douglas (-----) |
L | 3-5 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Bay Area Racquet Club Sunday | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R3 |
Adelaide Gerdes (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Bay Area Racquet Club Sunday | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R2 |
Emma Pomroy (-----) |
W | 4-0 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Kingwood Spring | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R7 |
Presley Stewart (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Kingwood Spring | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R1 |
Rosalie Truxillo (-----) |
W | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Kingwood Spring | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R2 |
Claire Rudin (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Kingwood Spring | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | R5 |
Oakley Nyman (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament | Winter Series | Singles Only - Boys' & Girls' 10 Orange/Green | R1 |
Lorenzo Gonzalez-Orteg (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament | Winter Series | Singles Only - Boys' & Girls' 10 Orange/Green | R2 |
jihoon An (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament | Winter Series | Singles Only - Boys' & Girls' 10 Orange/Green | R4 |
Ricardo Martinez (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
02/05/2023 | Tournament E10s |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament | Winter Series | Singles Only - Boys' & Girls' 10 Orange/Green | R5 |
Lucas Leventhal (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/30/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Kendall Otieno (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/30/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Natalie Novelle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports | Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
12/30/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Isabella Fung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
12/03/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Alexandra Apukhtina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
12/03/2023 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Molly Cornell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
12/03/2023 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Rhea Morani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
12/03/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Morgan Steinhauser (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club Sunday | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
11/12/2023 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Alexis Dahlkamp (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club Sunday | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
11/12/2023 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Lyla Baker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
10/22/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Khansa Sukasdadi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
10/22/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
5-3 4-2 |
Olivia Westbrook (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
10/22/2023 | R4 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Kori Gabro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
10/22/2023 | R5 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-1 3-5 1-0 |
Ivana Pimentel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingwood October | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
10/08/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-2 5-4 |
Ivana Pimentel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingwood October | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
10/08/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Sophie Schnitger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Katy Tennis Club Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
09/17/2023 | R5 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Ivana Pimentel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Katy Tennis Club Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
09/17/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Charlotte Spencer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Katy Tennis Club Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
09/17/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Elizabeth Pourghaed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Katy Tennis Club Open | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
09/17/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 5-3 |
Kiara Chandila (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club Sunday | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
05/28/2023 | R5 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Olivia Sieffers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club Sunday | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
05/28/2023 | R4 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
3-5 4-0 1-0 |
Malia Douglas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club Sunday | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
05/28/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Adelaide Gerdes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club Sunday | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
05/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 3-5 1-0 |
Emma Pomroy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingwood Spring | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
04/30/2023 | R7 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Presley Stewart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingwood Spring | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
04/30/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
2-4 5-3 1-0 |
Rosalie Truxillo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingwood Spring | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
04/30/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Claire Rudin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kingwood Spring | Singles Only - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 Green/Yellow | ||
04/30/2023 | R5 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Oakley Nyman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament | Winter Series | Singles Only - Boys' & Girls' 10 Orange/Green | ||
02/05/2023 | R1 | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
6-2 | Lorenzo Gonzalez-Orteg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament | Winter Series | Singles Only - Boys' & Girls' 10 Orange/Green | ||
02/05/2023 | R2 | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
6-2 | jihoon An (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament | Winter Series | Singles Only - Boys' & Girls' 10 Orange/Green | ||
02/05/2023 | R4 | Tournament E10s |
L | ||
6-2 | Ricardo Martinez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lost Forest Junior Tournament | Winter Series | Singles Only - Boys' & Girls' 10 Orange/Green | ||
02/05/2023 | R5 | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
6-2 | Lucas Leventhal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap