Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sabrina Laynes (Saginaw, MI)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/08/2014 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | 64 | Madeline Fidel | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
11/08/2014 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | C-R1 | Morgan Coburn | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
10/26/2014 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | C-S | Jessica Braun | L | 6-2 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
10/26/2014 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | C-Q | McKenna Bramlage | W | 6-2 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
10/25/2014 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | Q | Olivia Weiss | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
10/25/2014 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | 16 | Taylor Barrett | W | 7-5 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
10/25/2014 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | 32 | Shalini Tallamraju | W | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
10/12/2014 | Tournament G14s |
Deer Lake Fall Open | F | Taylor Barrett | L | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
10/12/2014 | Tournament G14s |
Deer Lake Fall Open | S | Sukhmani Mandair | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
10/11/2014 | Tournament G14s |
Deer Lake Fall Open | Q | Claire Stechow | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/20/2014 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R3Q | Maja Pietrowicz | L | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
07/20/2014 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R2 | Marta Krakowski | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/19/2014 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 32 | Sabrina Mella |
Miriam Gandham Shanoli Kumar |
L | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
07/19/2014 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 64 | Sabrina Mella |
Emma Kruse Kathryn Novak |
W | 8-2 | ----- | ----- |
06/24/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | C-R3 | Ella LeRoy | L | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/23/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 32 | Elizabeth Eades | L | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 64 | Jordan Schifano | W | 3-6 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament G12d |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 64 | Elise Flanery |
Grace Cady Avery Durham |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- |
06/21/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 128 | Norah Balthazor | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/08/2014 | Tournament G12s |
Midwest Level 3 NEMTA District Qualifier (BG18-12) | F | Paige Herremans | L | 1-6 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/08/2014 | Tournament G12s |
Midwest Level 3 NEMTA District Qualifier (BG18-12) | F | Elizabeth Coleman | L | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/07/2014 | Tournament G12s |
Midwest Level 3 NEMTA District Qualifier (BG18-12) | S | Rebekah Pake | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/07/2014 | Tournament G12s |
Midwest Level 3 NEMTA District Qualifier (BG18-12) | Q | Deena Haddad | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/10/2014 | Tournament G14s |
Deer Lake Qualifier Warm-Up | S | Maja Pietrowicz | L | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
05/09/2014 | Tournament G14s |
Deer Lake Qualifier Warm-Up | Q | Reema Patel | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
05/09/2014 | Tournament G14s |
Deer Lake Qualifier Warm-Up | 16 | Vindhya Raman | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/27/2014 | Tournament G14s |
RTHC Junior Spring Championships- Level 5 | S | Natalie Moyer | L | 6-3 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
04/26/2014 | Tournament G14s |
RTHC Junior Spring Championships- Level 5 | Q | Christina Chiazza | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/25/2014 | Tournament G14s |
RTHC Junior Spring Championships- Level 5 | 16 | Hanna Peterson | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/13/2014 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 5 Midland Jr. Spring Open | F | Victoria Leiti | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
04/12/2014 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 5 Midland Jr. Spring Open | S | Amelie Kraef | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/12/2014 | Tournament G14s |
USTA Midwest Level 5 Midland Jr. Spring Open | Q | Samantha Burger | W | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/16/2014 | Tournament G14s |
Riverview Spring Thaw Championships - District Level 5 | F | Kathryn Novak | W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/15/2014 | Tournament G14s |
Riverview Spring Thaw Championships - District Level 5 | S | Delanie Riebschleger | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
03/15/2014 | Tournament G14s |
Riverview Spring Thaw Championships - District Level 5 | Q | Abigail Sherwood | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/08/2014 | Tournament G14s |
Northern Michigan Junior Indoor - Bay Tennis Fitness | RR | Sara Forletta | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
03/08/2014 | Tournament G14s |
Northern Michigan Junior Indoor - Bay Tennis Fitness | RR | Keegan Malpass | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/02/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | C-R3Q | Rebekah Pake | L | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/02/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | C-R2 | Ananya Aggarwal | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | 32 | Jamie Kim | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | 64 | Shreya Yalamanchili | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/16/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | C-R2 | Elizabeth Ferdman | L | 6-4 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament G12d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | 16 | Madison Williams |
Emily Desai Elizabeth Ferdman |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/15/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | 32 | Mai Nirundorn | L | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | C-R1 | Miriam Gandham | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/01/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | 64 | Carolyn Ahn | L | 6-4 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
02/01/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | C-R1 | Claudia Miller | L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/19/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | C-R3Q | Emma Jackson | L | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
01/19/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | C-R2 | Vivian Miller | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | 32 | Emily Desai | L | 6-0 2-6 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament G12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | 64 | Lexie Henry | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/08/2014 | 64 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Madeline Fidel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/08/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Morgan Coburn | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | ||
10/26/2014 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Jessica Braun | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | ||
10/26/2014 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
McKenna Bramlage | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | ||
10/25/2014 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Olivia Weiss | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | ||
10/25/2014 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Taylor Barrett | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | ||
10/25/2014 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Shalini Tallamraju | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open | ||
10/12/2014 | F | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Taylor Barrett | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open | ||
10/12/2014 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sukhmani Mandair | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Fall Open | ||
10/11/2014 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Claire Stechow | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/20/2014 | C-R3Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Maja Pietrowicz | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/20/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
Def | Marta Krakowski | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/19/2014 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Sabrina Mella | 8-3 |
Miriam Gandham Shanoli Kumar |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/19/2014 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Sabrina Mella | 8-2 |
Emma Kruse Kathryn Novak |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2014 | C-R3 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Ella LeRoy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2014 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Elizabeth Eades | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2014 | 64 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
3-6 6-0 6-1 |
Jordan Schifano | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/21/2014 | 64 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Elise Flanery | 6-3 6-1 |
Grace Cady Avery Durham |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/21/2014 | 128 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Norah Balthazor | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Level 3 NEMTA District Qualifier (BG18-12) | ||
06/08/2014 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 6-4 |
Paige Herremans | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Level 3 NEMTA District Qualifier (BG18-12) | ||
06/08/2014 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Elizabeth Coleman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Level 3 NEMTA District Qualifier (BG18-12) | ||
06/07/2014 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Rebekah Pake | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Level 3 NEMTA District Qualifier (BG18-12) | ||
06/07/2014 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Deena Haddad | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Qualifier Warm-Up | ||
05/10/2014 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Maja Pietrowicz | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Qualifier Warm-Up | ||
05/09/2014 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Reema Patel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Deer Lake Qualifier Warm-Up | ||
05/09/2014 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Vindhya Raman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
RTHC Junior Spring Championships- Level 5 | ||
04/27/2014 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Natalie Moyer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
RTHC Junior Spring Championships- Level 5 | ||
04/26/2014 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Christina Chiazza | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
RTHC Junior Spring Championships- Level 5 | ||
04/25/2014 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Hanna Peterson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 5 Midland Jr. Spring Open | ||
04/13/2014 | F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Victoria Leiti | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 5 Midland Jr. Spring Open | ||
04/12/2014 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Amelie Kraef | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 5 Midland Jr. Spring Open | ||
04/12/2014 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Samantha Burger | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Riverview Spring Thaw Championships - District Level 5 | ||
03/16/2014 | F | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Kathryn Novak | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Riverview Spring Thaw Championships - District Level 5 | ||
03/15/2014 | S | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Delanie Riebschleger | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Riverview Spring Thaw Championships - District Level 5 | ||
03/15/2014 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Abigail Sherwood | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northern Michigan Junior Indoor - Bay Tennis Fitness | ||
03/08/2014 | RR | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Sara Forletta | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northern Michigan Junior Indoor - Bay Tennis Fitness | ||
03/08/2014 | RR | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Keegan Malpass | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
03/02/2014 | C-R3Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Rebekah Pake | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
03/02/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ananya Aggarwal | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
03/01/2014 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jamie Kim | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 March Designated Series | ||
03/01/2014 | 64 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Shreya Yalamanchili | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/16/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Elizabeth Ferdman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/15/2014 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Madison Williams | Def |
Emily Desai Elizabeth Ferdman |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/15/2014 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Mai Nirundorn | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- February | ||
02/15/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Miriam Gandham | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
02/01/2014 | 64 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Carolyn Ahn | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
02/01/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Claudia Miller | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | ||
01/19/2014 | C-R3Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Emma Jackson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | ||
01/19/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Vivian Miller | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | ||
01/18/2014 | 32 | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-0 2-6 6-3 |
Emily Desai | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 January Designated Series | ||
01/18/2014 | 64 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Lexie Henry | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap