Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sabrina Novruzova (Las Vegas, NV)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/05/2023 | Tournament G18s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | C-16Q |
Tatyana Larsen (-----) |
L | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G18d |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | 16 |
Zarina Novruzova (-----) |
Sage Bergeson (-----) Emmy Richards (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G18s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | 32 |
Tana Christopulos (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G18s |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | F |
Madison Rose (-----) |
L | 7-5 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament G18s |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | S |
Hailey Miner (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2023 | Tournament G18s |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | Q |
London Wunderli (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | F |
Rachel Benoualid (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament G18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | S |
Bailey Huebner (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | Q |
Sophia Bleak (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G18s |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | 16 |
Sophia CHEN (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament G18d |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | 16 |
Zarina Novruzova (-----) |
Kylee Sperry (-----) Lillian Moldenhauer (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament WOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | S |
Nelia Johnson (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament WOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | Q |
Audrey Harrington (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament WOPd |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | 16 |
Zarina Novruzova (-----) |
Audrey Harrington (-----) Katarina Vayser (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament WOPs |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | 32 |
Alexandra Burnett (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Las Vegas, NV: Team Bryan Championships | C-16Q |
Nelia Johnson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Las Vegas, NV: Team Bryan Championships | 32 |
Anushree Shekhera (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Las Vegas, NV: Team Bryan Championships | 16 |
Zarina Novruzova (-----) |
Mina Koloski (-----) Taylor Nelson (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/02/2023 | Tournament G18s |
ITA Easter Circuit | C-S |
Sophia Yang (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2023 | Tournament G18s |
ITA Easter Circuit | C-Q |
Maya Inouye (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2023 | Tournament G18s |
ITA Easter Circuit | C-16 |
Kylee Sperry (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament G18s |
ITA Easter Circuit | C-16Q |
Megan Mae (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G18d |
ITA Easter Circuit | 16 |
Zarina Novruzova (-----) |
Marie Frati (-----) Varsha Jawadi (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G18s |
ITA Easter Circuit | 32 |
Annette Hernandez (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament G18s |
ITA Easter Circuit | 64 |
Julia Uyesato (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Las Vegas, NV | 16 |
Zarina Novruzova (-----) |
Jayden Jagolinzer (-----) Angelina Joao (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
04/07/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Physician's & Barrister's | Q |
Janae Preston (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Physician's & Barrister's | 16 |
Julia Uyesato (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Physician's & Barrister's | R2 |
Zarina Novruzova (-----) |
Raya Kotseva (-----) Sophia Yang (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
04/06/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Physician's & Barrister's | R1 |
Zarina Novruzova (-----) |
Natalie Walsh (-----) VENUS TANG (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Las Vegas, NV - Muterspaw National Championships | 16 |
Zarina Novruzova (-----) |
Julianne Nguyen (-----) Ruby Hansen (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament G16s |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R3 |
VENUS TANG (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R3 |
Justin Steed (-----) |
Tana Christopulos (-----) Samuel Pohl (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament G16s |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R3 |
Tana Christopulos (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament G16s |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R2 |
Caroline Daugherty (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R2 |
Justin Steed (-----) |
Remi Demblans Dechans (-----) Tyler Van Tassell (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/19/2022 | Tournament G16s |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R2 |
Remi Demblans Dechans (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2022 | Tournament G16s |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R1 |
Sophia Yang (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R1 |
Justin Steed (-----) |
Emmy Richards (-----) William Dickey (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
11/18/2022 | Tournament G16s |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | R1 |
Emmy Richards (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2022 | Tournament G16s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | C-16 |
Emmy Richards (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament G16d |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | Q |
Zarina Novruzova (-----) |
Raya Kotseva (-----) Meghan Rowley (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/06/2022 | Tournament G16s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | C-16Q |
Marian Hayes (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/06/2022 | Tournament G16s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | C-32 |
Layla Zamani (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament G16d |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | 16 |
Zarina Novruzova (-----) |
Ishani Pandey (-----) Qayl Kujala (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament G16s |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | 32 |
Elisabeth Carter (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/05/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Tatyana Larsen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Zarina Novruzova (-----) | 8-1 |
Sage Bergeson (-----) Emmy Richards (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Jr Sectional Championships | ||
11/04/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Tana Christopulos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | ||
10/01/2023 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 1-6 1-0 |
Madison Rose (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | ||
10/01/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Hailey Miner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
UMC Children's Hospital Vegas Strong Cup L5 | ||
09/30/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
London Wunderli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/03/2023 | F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Rachel Benoualid (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/03/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-2 7-6 |
Bailey Huebner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Sophia Bleak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sophia CHEN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Labor Day Sectional | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Zarina Novruzova (-----) | 8-2 |
Kylee Sperry (-----) Lillian Moldenhauer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | ||
07/30/2023 | S | Tournament WOPs |
L | ||
8-5 | Nelia Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | ||
07/30/2023 | Q | Tournament WOPs |
W | ||
8-3 | Audrey Harrington (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament WOPd |
L | ||
Zarina Novruzova (-----) | 8-0 |
Audrey Harrington (-----) Katarina Vayser (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number at Biola University | ||
07/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament WOPs |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Alexandra Burnett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/06/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nelia Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Anushree Shekhera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Zarina Novruzova (-----) | 8-6 |
Mina Koloski (-----) Taylor Nelson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
05/02/2023 | C-S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sophia Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
05/01/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Maya Inouye (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
05/01/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Kylee Sperry (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
04/30/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Megan Mae (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Zarina Novruzova (-----) | 8-1 |
Marie Frati (-----) Varsha Jawadi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
04/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Annette Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Easter Circuit | ||
04/29/2023 | 64 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Julia Uyesato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Zarina Novruzova (-----) | 8-0 |
Jayden Jagolinzer (-----) Angelina Joao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Physician's & Barrister's | ||
04/07/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Janae Preston (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Physician's & Barrister's | ||
04/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Julia Uyesato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Physician's & Barrister's | ||
04/06/2023 | R2 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Zarina Novruzova (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
Raya Kotseva (-----) Sophia Yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Physician's & Barrister's | ||
04/06/2023 | R1 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Zarina Novruzova (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Natalie Walsh (-----) VENUS TANG (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV - Muterspaw National Championships | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Zarina Novruzova (-----) | 8-0 |
Julianne Nguyen (-----) Ruby Hansen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/20/2022 | R3 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
VENUS TANG (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/20/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Justin Steed (-----) | 6-3 |
Tana Christopulos (-----) Samuel Pohl (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/20/2022 | R3 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Tana Christopulos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Caroline Daugherty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Justin Steed (-----) | 6-3 |
Remi Demblans Dechans (-----) Tyler Van Tassell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Remi Demblans Dechans (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/18/2022 | R1 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Sophia Yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/18/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Justin Steed (-----) | 6-1 |
Emmy Richards (-----) William Dickey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TAO Intermountain Team Sectional Championships | ||
11/18/2022 | R1 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Emmy Richards (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | ||
11/07/2022 | C-16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Emmy Richards (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | ||
11/06/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Zarina Novruzova (-----) | 8-2 |
Raya Kotseva (-----) Meghan Rowley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | ||
11/06/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Marian Hayes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | ||
11/06/2022 | C-32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Layla Zamani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | ||
11/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Zarina Novruzova (-----) | 8-1 |
Ishani Pandey (-----) Qayl Kujala (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Great Pumpkin Junior Sectional Championships | ||
11/05/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Elisabeth Carter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap