Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sam Lessard (Columbus, OH)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/21/2020 | Tournament B16d |
Camargo Junior Doubles Open | 16 |
Jacob Khvalsky (-----) |
Gavin Isakov (-----) William Schecter (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | C-R2 |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
David Kaminski (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | C-R1 |
Rowan Ing (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/26/2020 | Tournament B16s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14-18s | F |
Jaden Coley (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14-18s | S |
Joshua McKnight (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14-18s | Q |
Jeremy Hanna (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | F |
Tony Tancredi (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | S |
Eric Vornhagen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | Q |
Akhilesh Ponna (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Dean Kirchick (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 64 |
Patrick Cretu (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 |
Cole Kirchick (-----) |
L | 6-5 | S | ----- | |
08/30/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Aspen Racquet Club Wooster Summer MW Level 4 Junior Open + Orange & Green Ball Youth Progression | S |
zachary forte (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/30/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Aspen Racquet Club Wooster Summer MW Level 4 Junior Open + Orange & Green Ball Youth Progression | C-S |
Cayden Stratford (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Patrick Cretu (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2020 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R1 |
Saahil Gupte (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2020 | Tournament B16s |
2020 OLENTANGY TOMAHAWK OPEN - COGP | 3RD |
Yuvraj Tammina (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2020 | Tournament B16s |
2020 OLENTANGY TOMAHAWK OPEN - COGP | S |
Maxwell Berghausen (-----) |
L | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2020 | Tournament B16s |
2020 OLENTANGY TOMAHAWK OPEN - COGP | Q |
Loganth Natarajan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2020 | Tournament B16s |
2020 OLENTANGY TOMAHAWK OPEN - COGP | 16 |
Ryder Kardas (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Lexington March Championships - MW Level 4 | F |
Karl Etzel (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Lexington March Championships - MW Level 4 | S |
Ethan Remy (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Lexington March Championships - MW Level 4 | Q |
NATHAN DAWSON (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament XJ18d |
Wickertree BGX18s Doubles Showcase | C-R1 |
Elizabeth Alderman (-----) |
Katherine Wang (-----) arie tuckerman (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/31/2020 | Tournament XJ18d |
Wickertree BGX18s Doubles Showcase | 32 |
Elizabeth Alderman (-----) |
Alexis Covington (-----) Phillip Kogan (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/26/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Wembley Club Winter Tournament MW Level 4 | F |
Merit Wagstaff (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/26/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Wembley Club Winter Tournament MW Level 4 | S |
Mitchell Curtis (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2020 | Tournament B16s |
Wembley Club Winter Tournament MW Level 4 | Q |
Alex Temnorod (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Camargo Junior Doubles Open | ||
11/21/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jacob Khvalsky (-----) | Def |
Gavin Isakov (-----) William Schecter (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/08/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/07/2020 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
David Kaminski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/07/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Rowan Ing (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14-18s | ||
09/26/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jaden Coley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14-18s | ||
09/25/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Joshua McKnight (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SmartCourt Head-Penn Open BG14-18s | ||
09/25/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Jeremy Hanna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | ||
09/19/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Tony Tancredi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | ||
09/19/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Eric Vornhagen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Junior Open MW Level 4 | ||
09/19/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Akhilesh Ponna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
09/05/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Dean Kirchick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
09/05/2020 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Patrick Cretu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
09/05/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-5 | Cole Kirchick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Aspen Racquet Club Wooster Summer MW Level 4 Junior Open + Orange & Green Ball Youth Progression | ||
08/30/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | zachary forte (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Aspen Racquet Club Wooster Summer MW Level 4 Junior Open + Orange & Green Ball Youth Progression | ||
08/30/2020 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Cayden Stratford (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/08/2020 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Patrick Cretu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/08/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Saahil Gupte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 OLENTANGY TOMAHAWK OPEN - COGP | ||
07/30/2020 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Yuvraj Tammina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 OLENTANGY TOMAHAWK OPEN - COGP | ||
07/29/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 0-6 1-0 |
Maxwell Berghausen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 OLENTANGY TOMAHAWK OPEN - COGP | ||
07/28/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Loganth Natarajan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 OLENTANGY TOMAHAWK OPEN - COGP | ||
07/27/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Ryder Kardas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lexington March Championships - MW Level 4 | ||
03/07/2020 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Karl Etzel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lexington March Championships - MW Level 4 | ||
03/07/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Ethan Remy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lexington March Championships - MW Level 4 | ||
03/07/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
NATHAN DAWSON (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wickertree BGX18s Doubles Showcase | ||
02/01/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Elizabeth Alderman (-----) | 8-2 |
Katherine Wang (-----) arie tuckerman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wickertree BGX18s Doubles Showcase | ||
01/31/2020 | 32 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Elizabeth Alderman (-----) | 8-5 |
Alexis Covington (-----) Phillip Kogan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wembley Club Winter Tournament MW Level 4 | ||
01/26/2020 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Merit Wagstaff (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wembley Club Winter Tournament MW Level 4 | ||
01/26/2020 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Mitchell Curtis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wembley Club Winter Tournament MW Level 4 | ||
01/25/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alex Temnorod (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap