Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sam White (Mamaroneck, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L4 Open TIA Winter Break Singles BG12 singles, mxd | 5-8 |
Nicholas Bugaj (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L4 Open TIA Winter Break Singles BG12 singles, mxd | Q |
Ayaan Jayanty (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L4 Open TIA Winter Break Singles BG12 singles, mxd | 16 |
Tejas Mirmira (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L4 Open TIA Winter Break Singles BG12 singles, mxd | 32 |
Dhruv Sudhakar (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 RWTT Boys 12's *top down by ranking | S |
Felix Keefe (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 RWTT Boys 12's *top down by ranking | Q |
Harrison Wallin (-----) |
W | 6-4 3-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 RWTT Boys 12's *top down by ranking | 16 |
Cashel Kay (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 RWTT Boys 12's *top down by ranking | 32 |
Nathan Chin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 USTA BJK National Tennis Center Fall BG12,14,16,18 *top down by ranking | C-Q |
Rhys Hack (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 USTA BJK National Tennis Center Fall BG12,14,16,18 *top down by ranking | Q |
Sebastian Cheaney (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 USTA BJK National Tennis Center Fall BG12,14,16,18 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Oliver Lee (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L4 Open RWTT Boys 12's Singles and Doubles | C-16Q |
Alexander Loglisci (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/01/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L4 Open RWTT Boys 12's Singles and Doubles | 32 |
Jaylen Chang (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R3 |
SHIVAM RATHEE (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R2 |
Aneesh Jakkamsetti (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R1 |
Wes Krikorian (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s | R3 |
Roman D'Andrea (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s | R5 |
Elliot Walls (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s | R4 |
Loic henderson (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | S |
Easton Chichak (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | Q |
Yann Carl Barthold (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Lucas Dawkins (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/12/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG12 *top down by ranking | 32 |
Harrison Wallin (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | R3 |
Joseph Murray (-----) |
W | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | R2 |
Roshan Pandya (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | R1 |
Micah Turner (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 14s (Draw Format) | C-S |
Colin Kuo (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 14s (Draw Format) | S |
Adrian Fernandez (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 14s (Draw Format) | Q |
Townsend LeConey (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 HardscrabbleClub Challenger BG12,16 | Q |
Jake Spero (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 HardscrabbleClub Challenger BG12,16 | 16 |
Yann Carl Barthold (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,14 | C-16Q |
William Casciato (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
02/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,14 | 32 |
Winston Banks (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | R3 |
Lazar Vladicic (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | R2 |
James McMillen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | R1 |
Alexander Kontzias (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/10/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG12 | 32 |
Leo Matriccino (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Pinewoods GB 12’s & 14’s Doubles | R3 |
Kyler Leung (-----) |
Felix Keefe (-----) Ethan Goh (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Pinewoods GB 12’s & 14’s Doubles | R2 |
Kyler Leung (-----) |
John Oyebog (-----) Carter Post (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Pinewoods GB 12’s & 14’s Doubles | R1 |
Kyler Leung (-----) |
Colin Pental (-----) Alvaro Fernandez (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods 12’s & 14’s L6 (Draw Format) | C-Q |
Kyler Leung (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods 12’s & 14’s L6 (Draw Format) | 16 |
Roshan Pandya (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 | 16 |
Karl Kocian II (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 | C-QQ |
Joshua Tang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
L4 Open TIA Winter Break Singles BG12 singles, mxd | ||
12/29/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Nicholas Bugaj (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open TIA Winter Break Singles BG12 singles, mxd | ||
12/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ayaan Jayanty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open TIA Winter Break Singles BG12 singles, mxd | ||
12/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Tejas Mirmira (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open TIA Winter Break Singles BG12 singles, mxd | ||
12/26/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Dhruv Sudhakar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 RWTT Boys 12's *top down by ranking | ||
12/17/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Felix Keefe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 RWTT Boys 12's *top down by ranking | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 3-0 |
Harrison Wallin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 RWTT Boys 12's *top down by ranking | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Cashel Kay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 RWTT Boys 12's *top down by ranking | ||
12/15/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Nathan Chin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 USTA BJK National Tennis Center Fall BG12,14,16,18 *top down by ranking | ||
10/09/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Rhys Hack (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 USTA BJK National Tennis Center Fall BG12,14,16,18 *top down by ranking | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Sebastian Cheaney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 USTA BJK National Tennis Center Fall BG12,14,16,18 *top down by ranking | ||
10/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Oliver Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open RWTT Boys 12's Singles and Doubles | ||
09/02/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Alexander Loglisci (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open RWTT Boys 12's Singles and Doubles | ||
09/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jaylen Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
07/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
SHIVAM RATHEE (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
07/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Aneesh Jakkamsetti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
07/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Wes Krikorian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s | ||
07/01/2023 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Roman D'Andrea (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s | ||
07/01/2023 | R5 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Elliot Walls (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s | ||
07/01/2023 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 | Loic henderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | ||
06/11/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Easton Chichak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Yann Carl Barthold (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,18 *top down by ranking | ||
06/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Lucas Dawkins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG12 *top down by ranking | ||
05/12/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Harrison Wallin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | ||
04/29/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-4 5-3 1-0 |
Joseph Murray (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | ||
04/29/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Roshan Pandya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 18s (Draw Format) | ||
04/29/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Micah Turner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 14s (Draw Format) | ||
04/15/2023 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Colin Kuo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 14s (Draw Format) | ||
04/15/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Adrian Fernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods BG 12s, 14s (Draw Format) | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Townsend LeConey (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 HardscrabbleClub Challenger BG12,16 | ||
03/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Jake Spero (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 HardscrabbleClub Challenger BG12,16 | ||
03/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Yann Carl Barthold (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,14 | ||
02/25/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-4 | William Casciato (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club B12,14 | ||
02/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Winston Banks (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | ||
02/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Lazar Vladicic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | ||
02/17/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | James McMillen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Ross School Tennis Academy BG12,14 | ||
02/17/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Alexander Kontzias (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Championships BG12 | ||
02/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Leo Matriccino (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods GB 12’s & 14’s Doubles | ||
01/28/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Kyler Leung (-----) | 8-2 |
Felix Keefe (-----) Ethan Goh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods GB 12’s & 14’s Doubles | ||
01/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Kyler Leung (-----) | 8-3 |
John Oyebog (-----) Carter Post (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods GB 12’s & 14’s Doubles | ||
01/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Kyler Leung (-----) | 8-4 |
Colin Pental (-----) Alvaro Fernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods 12’s & 14’s L6 (Draw Format) | ||
01/21/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Kyler Leung (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods 12’s & 14’s L6 (Draw Format) | ||
01/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Roshan Pandya (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 | ||
01/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Karl Kocian II (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 | ||
01/13/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Joshua Tang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap