Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sam Williams (Mankato, MN)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R3 |
Anamitra Gotike (-----) |
Yuki Dogadalski (-----) Kenza Kharbouch (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R3 |
Kenza Kharbouch (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R5 |
James Lee (-----) |
Molly Martin (-----) Tanner Oberg (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R5 |
Molly Martin (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R4 |
Madison Simonds (-----) |
Claire Macedo (-----) Glori Caldwell (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R4 |
Claire Macedo (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | P1-F |
Kimberly Tai (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | P1-F |
Madison Simonds (-----) |
Kimberly Tai (-----) Laney Enochson (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Rochester Athletic Club CLAY | 3RD |
Maddie Larsen (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Rochester Athletic Club CLAY | S |
Ana Cristina Medina (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Rochester Athletic Club CLAY | Q |
Isabelle Hult (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Rochester Athletic Club CLAY | R3 |
Malea Diehn (-----) |
Isabelle Hult (-----) Lila Coval (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Rochester Athletic Club CLAY | R2 |
Malea Diehn (-----) |
Erin Witter (-----) Ana Cristina Medina (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/22/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Rochester Athletic Club CLAY | 16 |
Danica Silcox (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R5 |
Karlin Schock (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/17/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R5 |
Anders Swenson (-----) |
Colin McPeek (-----) Karlin Schock (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/16/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R4 |
Prisha Lingam (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R4 |
Anders Swenson (-----) |
Alexander Walker (-----) Prisha Lingam (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/16/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R3 |
Olivia McDonald (-----) |
L | 6-3 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R3 |
Anders Swenson (-----) |
Raiden Chen (-----) Olivia McDonald (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/15/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R2 |
Scarlett Gates (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R2 |
Anders Swenson (-----) |
Alex Liu (-----) Scarlett Gates (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/15/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R1 |
Ava Katz (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R1 |
Anders Swenson (-----) |
Samuel Schumacher (-----) Ava Katz (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/12/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | F |
Malea Diehn (-----) |
Aoife Loftus (-----) Olivia McDonald (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/11/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | C-S |
rashi singh (-----) |
L | 5-0 | ----- | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | C-Q |
Lakshanya Selvakumar (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | C-16 |
Reese Keller (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | S |
Malea Diehn (-----) |
Rory Wahlstrand (-----) Astrid Kerrman (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/10/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | 32 |
Summer Ode (-----) |
L | 1-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | Q |
Malea Diehn (-----) |
Reese Keller (-----) Brooklyn Keller (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/05/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Baseline Girls June Classic | F |
Malea Diehn (-----) |
rashi singh (-----) Lakshanya Selvakumar (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Baseline Girls June Classic | C-Q |
Claire Macedo (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Baseline Girls June Classic | Q |
Maria McDougall (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Baseline Girls June Classic | S |
Malea Diehn (-----) |
Belinda Qiao (-----) Madeline Bergerson (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/14/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Match Pointe Open presented by Sanford Health (GIRLS) | C-16 |
Scarlett Gates (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Match Pointe Open presented by Sanford Health (GIRLS) | 16 |
Malea Diehn (-----) |
Keely Ryder (-----) Ratna Kang (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/13/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Match Pointe Open presented by Sanford Health (GIRLS) | 16 |
Lucy Nabedrick (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/13/2022 | Tournament G16s |
Match Pointe Open presented by Sanford Health (GIRLS) | 32 |
Aubrey Phonephakdy (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/08/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Rochester Athletic Club - GIRLS | C-S |
Rory Wahlstrand (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Rochester Athletic Club - GIRLS | C-Q |
Malea Diehn (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Rochester Athletic Club - GIRLS | C-16 |
Ashlyn Burrows (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2022 | Tournament G14s |
Rochester Athletic Club - GIRLS | 16 |
Yuki Dogadalski (-----) |
L | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Rochester Athletic Club - GIRLS | 16 |
Malea Diehn (-----) |
Yuki Dogadalski (-----) Kayla Lemke (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/24/2022 | Tournament G14d |
ICT Girls Junior Open | F |
Malea Diehn (-----) |
Reese Keller (-----) Brooklyn Keller (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/24/2022 | Tournament G14s |
ICT Girls Junior Open | 3RD |
Lakshanya Selvakumar (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2022 | Tournament G14d |
ICT Girls Junior Open | S |
Malea Diehn (-----) |
Eloise Geraets (-----) Mckenzie Vickery (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament G14s |
ICT Girls Junior Open | S |
Claire Macedo (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2022 | Tournament G14s |
ICT Girls Junior Open | Q |
Malea Diehn (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2022 | Tournament G14s |
ICT Girls Junior Open | 16 |
Eesha Rangaraj (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/30/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Anamitra Gotike (-----) | 9-7 |
Yuki Dogadalski (-----) Kenza Kharbouch (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/30/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Kenza Kharbouch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/29/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
James Lee (-----) | 8-5 |
Molly Martin (-----) Tanner Oberg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/29/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Molly Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Madison Simonds (-----) | 8-6 |
Claire Macedo (-----) Glori Caldwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Claire Macedo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | P1-F | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Kimberly Tai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | P1-F | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Madison Simonds (-----) | 8-4 |
Kimberly Tai (-----) Laney Enochson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club CLAY | ||
07/24/2022 | 3RD | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Maddie Larsen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club CLAY | ||
07/24/2022 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ana Cristina Medina (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club CLAY | ||
07/23/2022 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Isabelle Hult (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club CLAY | ||
07/23/2022 | R3 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Malea Diehn (-----) | Def |
Isabelle Hult (-----) Lila Coval (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club CLAY | ||
07/23/2022 | R2 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Malea Diehn (-----) | 8-6 |
Erin Witter (-----) Ana Cristina Medina (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club CLAY | ||
07/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Danica Silcox (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/17/2022 | R5 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Karlin Schock (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/17/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Anders Swenson (-----) | 8-0 |
Colin McPeek (-----) Karlin Schock (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/16/2022 | R4 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Prisha Lingam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/16/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Anders Swenson (-----) | 8-3 |
Alexander Walker (-----) Prisha Lingam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/16/2022 | R3 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-3 1-6 1-0 |
Olivia McDonald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/16/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Anders Swenson (-----) | 9-7 |
Raiden Chen (-----) Olivia McDonald (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/15/2022 | R2 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Scarlett Gates (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/15/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Anders Swenson (-----) | 8-2 |
Alex Liu (-----) Scarlett Gates (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/15/2022 | R1 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ava Katz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/15/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Anders Swenson (-----) | 8-2 |
Samuel Schumacher (-----) Ava Katz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | ||
06/12/2022 | F | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Malea Diehn (-----) | 9-8 |
Aoife Loftus (-----) Olivia McDonald (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | ||
06/11/2022 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
5-0 | rashi singh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | ||
06/11/2022 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Lakshanya Selvakumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | ||
06/11/2022 | C-16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Reese Keller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | ||
06/11/2022 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Malea Diehn (-----) | 8-2 |
Rory Wahlstrand (-----) Astrid Kerrman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | ||
06/10/2022 | 32 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
1-6 7-6 1-0 |
Summer Ode (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - Girls 14 & 18 | ||
06/10/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Malea Diehn (-----) | 8-6 |
Reese Keller (-----) Brooklyn Keller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Girls June Classic | ||
06/05/2022 | F | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Malea Diehn (-----) | 8-5 |
rashi singh (-----) Lakshanya Selvakumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Girls June Classic | ||
06/04/2022 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Claire Macedo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Girls June Classic | ||
06/04/2022 | Q | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Maria McDougall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Girls June Classic | ||
06/04/2022 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Malea Diehn (-----) | 8-0 |
Belinda Qiao (-----) Madeline Bergerson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Open presented by Sanford Health (GIRLS) | ||
05/14/2022 | C-16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Scarlett Gates (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Open presented by Sanford Health (GIRLS) | ||
05/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Malea Diehn (-----) | 8-5 |
Keely Ryder (-----) Ratna Kang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Open presented by Sanford Health (GIRLS) | ||
05/13/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Lucy Nabedrick (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Open presented by Sanford Health (GIRLS) | ||
05/13/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Aubrey Phonephakdy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - GIRLS | ||
05/08/2022 | C-S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
Def | Rory Wahlstrand (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - GIRLS | ||
05/07/2022 | C-Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Malea Diehn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - GIRLS | ||
05/07/2022 | C-16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Ashlyn Burrows (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - GIRLS | ||
05/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Yuki Dogadalski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - GIRLS | ||
05/06/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Malea Diehn (-----) | 8-2 |
Yuki Dogadalski (-----) Kayla Lemke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ICT Girls Junior Open | ||
04/24/2022 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Malea Diehn (-----) | 8-2 |
Reese Keller (-----) Brooklyn Keller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ICT Girls Junior Open | ||
04/24/2022 | 3RD | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Lakshanya Selvakumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ICT Girls Junior Open | ||
04/23/2022 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Malea Diehn (-----) | 8-3 |
Eloise Geraets (-----) Mckenzie Vickery (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ICT Girls Junior Open | ||
04/23/2022 | S | Tournament G14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Claire Macedo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ICT Girls Junior Open | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Malea Diehn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ICT Girls Junior Open | ||
04/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament G14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Eesha Rangaraj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap