Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Samarth Deepudass (Williston Park, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1 PTST Holiday Chmps | 16 |
Jack Kennedy (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1 PTST Holiday Chmps | 32 |
Alexander Sherman (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/22/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B NYTC Holiday Classic | S |
Stanley Hoo (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/22/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B NYTC Holiday Classic | Q |
Cameron Weiss (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/21/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B NYTC Holiday Classic | 16 |
Rhys Brown (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Alley Pond December Open | F |
KRITHIK MADISETTY (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Alley Pond December Open | S |
Lucas Garcia (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/15/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Alley Pond December Open | Q |
Jacob Markman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2018 | Tournament B14s |
L2 Alley Pond December Open | 16 |
Cody Cristi (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/08/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Point Set Holiday Championships | 32 |
Andrew Gordon (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/07/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Point Set Holiday Championships | 64 |
MAXIM CUPSA (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/01/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Point Set Winter Championships | 32 |
Shawn Sivriver (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/30/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Point Set Winter Championships | 64 |
Bryan Volk (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B APTC Thanksgiving Championships | Q |
ETHAN SOLOP (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B APTC Thanksgiving Championships | 16 |
David Grigoryan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Bronx Fall Challenger | Q |
Lev Seidman (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Bronx Fall Challenger | 16 |
Asher Cohen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle November Challenger | Q |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle November Challenger | 16 |
Jadran Sesjak (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle November Challenger | 32 |
Ethan Wu (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/13/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1A Sportime Syosset Championships | 16 |
Joseph Romito (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/12/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1A Sportime Syosset Championships | 32 |
Liam Chartrand (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | F |
Rhys Spano (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | S |
Bassil Touban (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/29/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | Q |
Alexander Rosen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/28/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | 16 |
Rhys Brown (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/30/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Red Clay APC Challenger | F |
Spandan Chandra (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/29/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Red Clay APC Challenger | S |
ansh more (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B FSTC Challenger Series | F |
Gurv Suri (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B FSTC Challenger Series | S |
Ishwar Idnani (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B FSTC Challenger Series | Q |
Nicholas Ciordas (-----) |
W | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B FSTC Challenger Series | 16 |
Alejandro Araje (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Chestnut Ridge Summer Challenger | Q |
Jordan Chang (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Chestnut Ridge Summer Challenger | 16 |
Justin Boder (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Mill Basin MatchPoint NYC Summer Challenger | Q |
Adrian Avanesov (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Mill Basin MatchPoint NYC Summer Challenger | 16 |
Luc Metz (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | Q |
Neel Krishnaswamy (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | 16 |
Lucas Zhang (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B12s |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | 32 |
Daniel Linev (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1A World Gym Memorial Championships | Q |
Jack Kennedy (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1A World Gym Memorial Championships | 16 |
James Sacco (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/19/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B PTST May Challenger | Q |
Ronan Marston (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1A April Championships at APTC | 32 |
Albert Hu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 APTC April Open | S |
Jose Pouso (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 APTC April Open | Q |
Sebastian Buck (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B APTC March Challenger | S |
Arjun Agostinho (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B APTC March Challenger | Q |
Christian Floyd (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B APTC March Challenger | 16 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/09/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Long Beach March Championships | 16 |
Bryan Volk (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 March Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | F |
Justin Boder (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 March Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | S |
Darrow Golub (-----) |
W | 5-4 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 March Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | Q |
Vishal Nayak (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 March Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | 16 |
Simon Ascher (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/21/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Alley Pond President's Week Open | S |
Bryan Volk (-----) |
L | 5-4 2-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/20/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Alley Pond President's Week Open | Q |
Stanley Yu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle February Open | 32 |
Jonathan Shen (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Bethpage State Park February Challenger | Q |
Joseph Banilivi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Bethpage State Park February Challenger | 16 |
Daniel Linev (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Cunningham Tennis January Open | 16 |
Vinay Palta (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Cunningham Tennis January Open | 32 |
Jadran Sesjak (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
L1 PTST Holiday Chmps | ||
12/27/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jack Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 PTST Holiday Chmps | ||
12/27/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Alexander Sherman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B NYTC Holiday Classic | ||
12/22/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Stanley Hoo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B NYTC Holiday Classic | ||
12/22/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Cameron Weiss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B NYTC Holiday Classic | ||
12/21/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Rhys Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Alley Pond December Open | ||
12/16/2018 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
KRITHIK MADISETTY (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Alley Pond December Open | ||
12/15/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 1-0 |
Lucas Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Alley Pond December Open | ||
12/15/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Jacob Markman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Alley Pond December Open | ||
12/14/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Cody Cristi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Holiday Championships | ||
12/08/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Andrew Gordon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Holiday Championships | ||
12/07/2018 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
MAXIM CUPSA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Winter Championships | ||
12/01/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Shawn Sivriver (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Winter Championships | ||
11/30/2018 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Bryan Volk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC Thanksgiving Championships | ||
11/24/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
ETHAN SOLOP (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC Thanksgiving Championships | ||
11/23/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
David Grigoryan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Bronx Fall Challenger | ||
11/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Lev Seidman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Bronx Fall Challenger | ||
11/09/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Asher Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle November Challenger | ||
11/03/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle November Challenger | ||
11/03/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jadran Sesjak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Sportime Lake Isle November Challenger | ||
11/02/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Ethan Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Sportime Syosset Championships | ||
10/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Joseph Romito (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Sportime Syosset Championships | ||
10/12/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Liam Chartrand (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | ||
09/30/2018 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
1-6 6-4 1-0 |
Rhys Spano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | ||
09/30/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Bassil Touban (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | ||
09/29/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Alexander Rosen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B TI Academy Fall Challenger | ||
09/28/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Rhys Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Red Clay APC Challenger | ||
06/30/2018 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Spandan Chandra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Red Clay APC Challenger | ||
06/29/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
ansh more (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B FSTC Challenger Series | ||
06/24/2018 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Gurv Suri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B FSTC Challenger Series | ||
06/23/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ishwar Idnani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B FSTC Challenger Series | ||
06/23/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Nicholas Ciordas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B FSTC Challenger Series | ||
06/22/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alejandro Araje (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Chestnut Ridge Summer Challenger | ||
06/15/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Jordan Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Chestnut Ridge Summer Challenger | ||
06/15/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Justin Boder (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Mill Basin MatchPoint NYC Summer Challenger | ||
06/09/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Adrian Avanesov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Mill Basin MatchPoint NYC Summer Challenger | ||
06/09/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Luc Metz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | ||
06/08/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Neel Krishnaswamy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | ||
06/03/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Lucas Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | ||
06/02/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Daniel Linev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A World Gym Memorial Championships | ||
05/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Jack Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A World Gym Memorial Championships | ||
05/27/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
James Sacco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B PTST May Challenger | ||
05/19/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Ronan Marston (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A April Championships at APTC | ||
04/28/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Albert Hu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 APTC April Open | ||
04/14/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Jose Pouso (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 APTC April Open | ||
04/14/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Sebastian Buck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC March Challenger | ||
03/24/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Arjun Agostinho (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC March Challenger | ||
03/24/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Christian Floyd (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B APTC March Challenger | ||
03/23/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
SAMUEL LOPEZ (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Long Beach March Championships | ||
03/09/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Bryan Volk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 March Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
03/04/2018 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Justin Boder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 March Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
03/03/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 2-4 1-0 |
Darrow Golub (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 March Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
03/03/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Vishal Nayak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 March Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
03/03/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Simon Ascher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Alley Pond President's Week Open | ||
02/21/2018 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 2-4 4-2 |
Bryan Volk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Alley Pond President's Week Open | ||
02/20/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Stanley Yu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L2 Sportime Lake Isle February Open | ||
02/17/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Jonathan Shen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Bethpage State Park February Challenger | ||
02/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joseph Banilivi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Bethpage State Park February Challenger | ||
02/10/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Daniel Linev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Cunningham Tennis January Open | ||
01/20/2018 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-4 4-0 4-1 |
Vinay Palta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Cunningham Tennis January Open | ||
01/20/2018 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Jadran Sesjak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap