Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Samay Patel (Round Lake, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
B14s Thanksgiving Tournament | C-16Q |
Gavin Schwalb (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
B14s Thanksgiving Tournament | 32 |
Alexander Dirlea (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 14s/16s | C-QQ |
Ishaan Marla (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 14s/16s | 16 |
ADVAITA SIRCAR (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Homewood-Flossmoor Boys 14s | C-16Q |
Alexander Young (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Homewood-Flossmoor Boys 14s | 32 |
Amir Khan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16s |
College Park WTN October B16 | C-QQ |
Jake Goldstein (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2022 | Tournament B16s |
College Park WTN October B16 | 16 |
Gavin Schwalb (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | 16 |
Roman Stukov (-----) |
Brandon Hall (-----) Julius Rippl (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | C-32Q |
Nicholas Pop (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | 64 |
Julius Rippl (-----) |
L | 7-6 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | 32 |
Roman Stukov (-----) |
Vedh White (-----) Terrence He (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Open B14s | C-16 |
ETTORE BONA (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Open B14s | 16 |
Maximus Rysz (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Open B14s | 32 |
Alejandro Astiz (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Level 4 Open B14s | 64 |
AJ Khalil (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | 32 |
Will Geske (-----) |
Finnegan Keenan (-----) Jack Slay (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | C-32Q |
Luca Sevim (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | C-64 |
Jack Slay (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | 64 |
Rapeegon Tangsantikul (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2022 | Tournament B14s |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | 128 |
Yassin Elsaadany (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R2 |
Nikhil Vijayakumar (-----) |
Tudor Cristescu (-----) Lokesh Periassamy (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
06/19/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R2 |
Tudor Cristescu (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R4 |
Ana Cristescu (-----) |
Yassin Elsaadany (-----) Rebecca Laynes (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R4 |
Yassin Elsaadany (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R5 |
Isabella Kowalak (-----) |
Alexander Walker (-----) Katy Hancock (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R5 |
Alexander Walker (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R1 |
Nikhil Vijayakumar (-----) |
Charles Ma (-----) Luke Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/17/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R1 |
Luke Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R3 |
Akhil Matham (-----) |
Samuel Schumacher (-----) Oliver Caldwell (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/17/2022 | Tournament XJ14s |
District Team Cup BG14s | R3 |
Oliver Caldwell (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
FLAC BOYS16 | C-Q |
John C Wentzell (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
FLAC BOYS16 | C-16 |
Jack Behrens (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
FLAC BOYS16 | 32 |
Sebastian Marsh (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Grand Rapids Racquet B14 & 18, G14 Level 5 | C-S |
David Liu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Grand Rapids Racquet B14 & 18, G14 Level 5 | C-Q |
Krishaan Shah (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Grand Rapids Racquet B14 & 18, G14 Level 5 | C-16 |
Dylan Hodgman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Grand Rapids Racquet B14 & 18, G14 Level 5 | 16 |
Connor Wilcox (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Grand Rapids Racquet B14 & 18, G14 Level 5 | 32 |
Noah Thompson (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/10/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | C-16Q |
Hadi Dossani (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | C-32 |
Kyle McCain (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | 32 |
Brandon Hall (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | 64 |
Konrad Piotrowski (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
XS Tennis Boys 14's Level 5 | C-16Q |
Nhylan Westmoreland (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
XS Tennis Boys 14's Level 5 | 32 |
Revanth Kothapalli (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Elite Sports Clubs-Mequon Boy's 16-18's Singles and Doubles | F |
Cameron Kryscio (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Elite Sports Clubs-Mequon Boy's 16-18's Singles and Doubles | S |
Keenan Haws (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Elite Sports Clubs-Mequon Boy's 16-18's Singles and Doubles | Q |
Charles Keller (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Elite Sports Clubs-Mequon Boy's 16-18's Singles and Doubles | 16 |
Giona Maccaferri (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
B14s Thanksgiving Tournament | ||
11/25/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Gavin Schwalb (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B14s Thanksgiving Tournament | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Alexander Dirlea (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 14s/16s | ||
10/22/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Ishaan Marla (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside Racquet Club Boys 14s/16s | ||
10/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
ADVAITA SIRCAR (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Homewood-Flossmoor Boys 14s | ||
10/15/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Alexander Young (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Homewood-Flossmoor Boys 14s | ||
10/15/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Amir Khan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College Park WTN October B16 | ||
10/08/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jake Goldstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
College Park WTN October B16 | ||
10/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Gavin Schwalb (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Roman Stukov (-----) | 8-6 |
Brandon Hall (-----) Julius Rippl (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | ||
09/03/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Nicholas Pop (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | ||
09/03/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-6 1-6 1-0 |
Julius Rippl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Level 4 BG12s-14s | ||
09/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Roman Stukov (-----) | 9-7 |
Vedh White (-----) Terrence He (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open B14s | ||
07/24/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 7-6 1-0 |
ETTORE BONA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open B14s | ||
07/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Maximus Rysz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open B14s | ||
07/23/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Alejandro Astiz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Open B14s | ||
07/23/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
AJ Khalil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Will Geske (-----) | 8-1 |
Finnegan Keenan (-----) Jack Slay (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/26/2022 | C-32Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Luca Sevim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/26/2022 | C-64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Jack Slay (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/25/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Rapeegon Tangsantikul (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MW Closed Level 3 BG12-14 | ||
06/25/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Yassin Elsaadany (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Nikhil Vijayakumar (-----) | 6-2 |
Tudor Cristescu (-----) Lokesh Periassamy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Tudor Cristescu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/18/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Ana Cristescu (-----) | 6-0 |
Yassin Elsaadany (-----) Rebecca Laynes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/18/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Yassin Elsaadany (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/18/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Isabella Kowalak (-----) | 6-1 |
Alexander Walker (-----) Katy Hancock (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/18/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alexander Walker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/17/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Nikhil Vijayakumar (-----) | 6-3 |
Charles Ma (-----) Luke Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/17/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Luke Zhang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/17/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Akhil Matham (-----) | 6-3 |
Samuel Schumacher (-----) Oliver Caldwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/17/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Oliver Caldwell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLAC BOYS16 | ||
05/01/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
John C Wentzell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLAC BOYS16 | ||
05/01/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Jack Behrens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
FLAC BOYS16 | ||
04/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Sebastian Marsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet B14 & 18, G14 Level 5 | ||
04/24/2022 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
David Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet B14 & 18, G14 Level 5 | ||
04/24/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Krishaan Shah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet B14 & 18, G14 Level 5 | ||
04/24/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Dylan Hodgman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet B14 & 18, G14 Level 5 | ||
04/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Connor Wilcox (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet B14 & 18, G14 Level 5 | ||
04/23/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Noah Thompson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | ||
04/10/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Hadi Dossani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | ||
04/09/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Kyle McCain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | ||
04/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Brandon Hall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glenbrook Racquet Club - B 14's | ||
04/09/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Konrad Piotrowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis Boys 14's Level 5 | ||
03/19/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Nhylan Westmoreland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
XS Tennis Boys 14's Level 5 | ||
03/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Revanth Kothapalli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Elite Sports Clubs-Mequon Boy's 16-18's Singles and Doubles | ||
01/30/2022 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Cameron Kryscio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Elite Sports Clubs-Mequon Boy's 16-18's Singles and Doubles | ||
01/30/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Keenan Haws (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Elite Sports Clubs-Mequon Boy's 16-18's Singles and Doubles | ||
01/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Charles Keller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Elite Sports Clubs-Mequon Boy's 16-18's Singles and Doubles | ||
01/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Giona Maccaferri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap