Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Samir Banerjee (Basking Ridge, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/04/2020 | Tournament B18s |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | 16 |
Arthur Fils (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2020 | Tournament B18d |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | 32 |
Ozan Baris (-----) |
LUKA MIKRUT (-----) giulio perego (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/04/2020 | Tournament B18s |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | 32 |
Toby SAMUEL (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2020 | Tournament B18s |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | 64 |
Emiliano Gonzalez (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$1.5K South Orange Open (Top 500) | F |
Jordan Benjamin (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$1.5K South Orange Open (Top 500) | S |
Alan Jesudason (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$1.5K South Orange Open (Top 500) | Q |
Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2020 | Tournament MOps |
$1.5K South Orange Open (Top 500) | 16 |
Brendan McDonald (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/21/2020 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ WTC (Boys 18) 16 draw August 20,20 | F |
Nicolas Kotzen (-----) |
Jake Cohen (-----) Brendan McDonald (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/21/2020 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ WTC (Boys 18) 16 draw August 20,20 | S |
Nicolas Kotzen (-----) |
James Lian (-----) John Walentowicz (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2020 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ WTC (Boys 18) 16 draw August 20,20 | Q |
Nicolas Kotzen (-----) |
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) Evan Lee (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
01/03/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Winter Championships | C-S |
Presley Thieneman (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/03/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Winter Championships | C-Q |
Carter Crookston (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/01/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA National Winter Championships | Q |
Logan Zapp (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | ||
12/04/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 6-4 |
Arthur Fils (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | ||
12/04/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ozan Baris (-----) | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
LUKA MIKRUT (-----) giulio perego (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | ||
12/04/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Toby SAMUEL (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
16s and 18s Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | ||
12/04/2020 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Emiliano Gonzalez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$1.5K South Orange Open (Top 500) | ||
09/02/2020 | F | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Jordan Benjamin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$1.5K South Orange Open (Top 500) | ||
09/02/2020 | S | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Alan Jesudason (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$1.5K South Orange Open (Top 500) | ||
09/01/2020 | Q | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Nicholas Steiglehner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$1.5K South Orange Open (Top 500) | ||
09/01/2020 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Brendan McDonald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ WTC (Boys 18) 16 draw August 20,20 | ||
08/21/2020 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nicolas Kotzen (-----) | 7-6 6-4 |
Jake Cohen (-----) Brendan McDonald (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ WTC (Boys 18) 16 draw August 20,20 | ||
08/21/2020 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nicolas Kotzen (-----) | 7-5 7-5 |
James Lian (-----) John Walentowicz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Empire Cup Doubles @ WTC (Boys 18) 16 draw August 20,20 | ||
08/20/2020 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nicolas Kotzen (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) Evan Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
01/03/2020 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Presley Thieneman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
01/03/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Carter Crookston (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
01/01/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Logan Zapp (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap