Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sarah Shadowens (East Grand Rapids, MI)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/08/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | 64 | Karyna Bihel | L | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
11/08/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | C-R1 | Dominique Vasile | L | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/04/2014 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | F | Claire Aleck |
Sasha Hartje Ava Thielman |
W | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
08/04/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | C-QQ | Michelle Bacalla | L | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
08/03/2014 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | S | Claire Aleck |
Lauren Gillinov Jamie Vizelman |
W | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
08/03/2014 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | Q | Claire Aleck |
Samantha Choi Ava Kolman |
W | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
08/03/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | C-R4Q | Jane Haffer | W | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/03/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | C-R3 | Imani Robinson | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
08/02/2014 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | 16 | Claire Aleck |
Julia Kim Ahmeir Kyle |
W | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
08/02/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | 64 | Natalie Weaver | L | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
08/02/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | C-R3Q | Calla Ramont | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
07/21/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R4 | Sophia Abelson | L | 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
07/21/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R4Q | Rugile Valiunaite | W | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/20/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 32 | Andrea Ballinger | L | 7-6 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
07/20/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R3 | Stefana Vasic | W | 6-3 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
07/19/2014 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 16 | Rugile Valiunaite |
Kate Ketels Isabella Spindler |
L | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
07/19/2014 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 32 | Rugile Valiunaite |
Kacy Poore Daosavanh Sysouvanh |
W | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
07/19/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 64 | Adrian Young | W | 6-1 6-7 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
07/13/2014 | Tournament G18d |
USTA National Clay Court Championship | 128 | Rugile Valiunaite |
Kristy Jorgensen Megan Scholvinck |
L | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- |
07/10/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA National Clay Court Championship | C-64Q | Gabrielle Schuck | L | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/23/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | C-R3Q | Danielle Buchinsky | L | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/23/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | C-R2 | Brigitte Swartwood | W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 64 | Ariana Iranpour | L | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 64 | Sydney King |
Madison Ballard Raven Neely |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- |
06/21/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | 128 | Olivia Lee | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/08/2014 | Tournament G18s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | C-F | Abby Perkins | W | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/08/2014 | Tournament G18s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | C-S | Shea Donahue | W | 7-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/07/2014 | Tournament G18s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | C-Q | Lauren Sharp | W | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/07/2014 | Tournament G18s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | C-QQ | Calla Ramont | W | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
06/07/2014 | Tournament G18s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 | Allison Grandfield | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/06/2014 | Tournament G18s |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | 32 | Livia Christman | L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/26/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | W-F | Raven Neely | L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/26/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | W-S | Gabrielle Nixon | W | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | W-Q | Nina Cepeda | W | 7-5 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
05/25/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | W-R2 | Lena Arafa | W | 7-6 7-5 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | Q | Rugile Valiunaite |
Claire Aleck Andrea Ballinger |
L | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
05/24/2014 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | 16 | Rugile Valiunaite |
Nicole Meylor Jennifer Skonieczny |
W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
05/24/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | 64 | Leigh Friedman | L | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | W-R1 | Halle Roach | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/16/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | C-QQ | Adrian Young | W | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/15/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | 32 | Teressa Hill | L | 0-6 6-1 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/15/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | C-Q | Haylei Snelson | L | 4-6 7-5 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/15/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | C-R2 | Ken cartwright | W | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
03/15/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | C-R1 | Caitlin Gardner | W | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/02/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | 3RD | Sandra Keta | W | 7-5 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
03/02/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | S | Meg Kowalski | L | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | Q | Jasmine Lee | W | 6-2 6-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | 16 | Michelle Tulchinskaya | W | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
03/01/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | 32 | Kaylin Dong | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/01/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | 64 | Zoe Spence | L | 6-1 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/01/2014 | Tournament G18s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | C-R1 | Christina Auyeung | L | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
01/25/2014 | Tournament G18s |
MVP Winter Challenger - Level 5 | S | Paige Cooley | L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/24/2014 | Tournament G18s |
MVP Winter Challenger - Level 5 | Q | Taylor LaBarge | W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/08/2014 | 64 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Karyna Bihel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Fall Closed Championships | ||
11/08/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Dominique Vasile | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/04/2014 | F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Claire Aleck | 8-3 |
Sasha Hartje Ava Thielman |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/04/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Michelle Bacalla | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/03/2014 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Claire Aleck | 8-6 |
Lauren Gillinov Jamie Vizelman |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/03/2014 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Claire Aleck | 8-6 |
Samantha Choi Ava Kolman |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/03/2014 | C-R4Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jane Haffer | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/03/2014 | C-R3 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Imani Robinson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/02/2014 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Claire Aleck | 8-3 |
Julia Kim Ahmeir Kyle |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/02/2014 | 64 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Natalie Weaver | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Grand Rapids | ||
08/02/2014 | C-R3Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Calla Ramont | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/21/2014 | C-R4 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Sophia Abelson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/21/2014 | C-R4Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Rugile Valiunaite | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/20/2014 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Andrea Ballinger | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/20/2014 | C-R3 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Stefana Vasic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/19/2014 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Rugile Valiunaite | 8-4 |
Kate Ketels Isabella Spindler |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/19/2014 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Rugile Valiunaite | 8-3 |
Kacy Poore Daosavanh Sysouvanh |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/19/2014 | 64 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 6-4 |
Adrian Young | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Clay Court Championship | ||
07/13/2014 | 128 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Rugile Valiunaite | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
Kristy Jorgensen Megan Scholvinck |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Clay Court Championship | ||
07/10/2014 | C-64Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Gabrielle Schuck | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2014 | C-R3Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Danielle Buchinsky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Brigitte Swartwood | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2014 | 64 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ariana Iranpour | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/21/2014 | 64 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Sydney King | 6-1 6-1 |
Madison Ballard Raven Neely |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Outdoor Closed Championships | ||
06/21/2014 | 128 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Olivia Lee | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/08/2014 | C-F | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Abby Perkins | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/08/2014 | C-S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Shea Donahue | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/07/2014 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Lauren Sharp | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/07/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Calla Ramont | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/07/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Allison Grandfield | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
WMTA District Qualifier: Midwest Level 3 | ||
06/06/2014 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Livia Christman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/26/2014 | W-F | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Raven Neely | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/26/2014 | W-S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Gabrielle Nixon | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/25/2014 | W-Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Nina Cepeda | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/25/2014 | W-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Lena Arafa | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Rugile Valiunaite | 8-4 |
Claire Aleck Andrea Ballinger |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Rugile Valiunaite | 8-4 |
Nicole Meylor Jennifer Skonieczny |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | 64 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Leigh Friedman | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Day Weekend Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | W-R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Halle Roach | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | ||
03/16/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Adrian Young | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | ||
03/15/2014 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
0-6 6-1 1-0 |
Teressa Hill | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | ||
03/15/2014 | C-Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
4-6 7-5 1-0 |
Haylei Snelson | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | ||
03/15/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ken cartwright | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 4 East Championships | ||
03/15/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Caitlin Gardner | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | ||
03/02/2014 | 3RD | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Sandra Keta | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | ||
03/02/2014 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Meg Kowalski | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | ||
03/01/2014 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-7 1-0 |
Jasmine Lee | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | ||
03/01/2014 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Michelle Tulchinskaya | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Tournament | ||
03/01/2014 | 32 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Kaylin Dong | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
02/01/2014 | 64 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Zoe Spence | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Indoor Closed Championships | ||
02/01/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Christina Auyeung | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MVP Winter Challenger - Level 5 | ||
01/25/2014 | S | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Paige Cooley | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MVP Winter Challenger - Level 5 | ||
01/24/2014 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Taylor LaBarge | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap