Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sawyer Bounds (New York, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Colin Pental (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/22/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | C-QQ |
Julian Riecher (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 3RD |
Hudson Gildemeister (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Beau Denison (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Camden Schiller (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Porter Groslimond (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Andrew Caminos (-----) |
Nicholas Rybak (-----) Michael Rybak (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | Q |
Bryce Hudesman (-----) |
W | 4-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | S |
Matai Futernik (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12. 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | P3-F |
Niam Jain (-----) |
W | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12. 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | R1 |
Edward Ruddle (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12. 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | R2 |
Mikaal Shafi (-----) |
L | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12. 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | R5 |
Martin Lena (-----) |
L | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
09/04/2023 | Tournament B10s |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | C-16 |
Aarush Navath (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B10s |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | 16 |
William Sturner (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B10s |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | 32 |
Luke Weingartner (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s (Round Robin) | R3 |
Ryan Novik (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s (Round Robin) | R2 |
Andrew Berti (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s (Round Robin) | R1 |
Reagan Chou (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
07/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods 12s, 14s Mid-Week (Round Robin) | R3 |
Cameron Gober (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Pinewoods 12s, 14s Mid-Week (Round Robin) | R2 |
Nicholas Gasparino (-----) |
W | 0-4 4-1 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R3 |
Xavier Morell (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R2 |
Alexander Meconiates (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | R1 |
Matthew Zheng (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/15/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | Q |
Safin Qalbani (-----) |
L | 4-1 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | 16 |
Ryan Kao (-----) |
W | 4-3 3-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B12s |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | 32 |
Kayden Ong (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open BG12,16 *bottom up by ranking | 16 |
Veer Gulia (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
06/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open BG12,16 *bottom up by ranking | W-F |
Andres Henson (-----) |
W | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2023 | Tournament B12s |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open BG12,16 *bottom up by ranking | W-S |
Edward Petrescu (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Green Ball On Serve Classic. | P1-F |
Elan Michaeli (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Green Ball On Serve Classic. | R1 |
Victor Dubuc (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Green Ball On Serve Classic. | R2 |
Benjamin Bucci (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B10s |
Green Ball On Serve Classic. | R3 |
Hunter Jacobs (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | ||
12/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Colin Pental (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Hardscrabble Club Challenger BG12,16 *top down by ranking | ||
12/22/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Julian Riecher (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/05/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Hudson Gildemeister (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/05/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Beau Denison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Camden Schiller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Porter Groslimond (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dennis Van Der Meer Tennis Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
11/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Andrew Caminos (-----) | 8-2 |
Nicholas Rybak (-----) Michael Rybak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-3 4-2 |
Bryce Hudesman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 ACE-CHESTER Masters Championship Girls and Boys 12,14,16 *first come first serve | ||
10/14/2023 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Matai Futernik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12. 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
09/09/2023 | P3-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-3 | Niam Jain (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12. 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
09/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 | Edward Ruddle (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12. 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
09/09/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 | Mikaal Shafi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Ramapo Round Robin. BG 12. 14, 16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
09/09/2023 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 | Martin Lena (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
09/04/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
Def | Aarush Navath (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
09/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
William Sturner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (Boys and Girls 8, 9, 10, 11, 12) | ||
09/03/2023 | 32 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Luke Weingartner (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s (Round Robin) | ||
08/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 | Ryan Novik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s (Round Robin) | ||
08/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | Andrew Berti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s (Round Robin) | ||
08/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 | Reagan Chou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods 12s, 14s Mid-Week (Round Robin) | ||
07/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Cameron Gober (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods 12s, 14s Mid-Week (Round Robin) | ||
07/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
0-4 4-1 1-0 |
Nicholas Gasparino (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
07/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Xavier Morell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
07/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Alexander Meconiates (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
New Canaan Racquet Club BG 12s, 14s, 16s, 18s (Round Robin) | ||
07/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Matthew Zheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | ||
06/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 2-4 1-0 |
Safin Qalbani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | ||
06/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-3 3-4 1-0 |
Ryan Kao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 NYJTL Mayor Dinkins Cup | ||
06/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Kayden Ong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open BG12,16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
06/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 | Veer Gulia (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open BG12,16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
06/02/2023 | W-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 3-5 1-0 |
Andres Henson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L7 Hardscrabble Club Open BG12,16 *bottom up by ranking | ||
06/02/2023 | W-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Edward Petrescu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Green Ball On Serve Classic. | ||
04/29/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Elan Michaeli (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Green Ball On Serve Classic. | ||
04/29/2023 | R1 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Victor Dubuc (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Green Ball On Serve Classic. | ||
04/29/2023 | R2 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 | Benjamin Bucci (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Green Ball On Serve Classic. | ||
04/29/2023 | R3 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 | Hunter Jacobs (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap