Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sebastian Rondon (Hollywood, FL)
Male |
5.5 S 3/2/2020 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.5 Rating Meter
N/A
5.0001 - 5.5000
N/A
5.0001 - 5.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/22/2021 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | 3RD |
Luca Hotze (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
06/22/2021 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | S |
Jonathan Irwanto (-----) |
L | 6-4 4-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/21/2021 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | Q |
Alex Han (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | 16 |
Samuel Frizelle (-----) |
W | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/20/2021 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | 32 |
Martin Schwartzman (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/19/2021 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | 64 |
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament B18d |
Evert American ITF | 16 |
Roberto Campoverde (-----) |
Adolfo Vallejo (-----) giulio perego (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/31/2020 | Tournament B18d |
Evert American ITF | 32 |
Roberto Campoverde (-----) |
Kurt Miller (-----) Niles Rachal (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/31/2020 | Tournament B18s |
Evert American ITF | 32 |
Jackson Armistead (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | C-F |
Jonathan Irwanto (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | C-S |
Julen Morgan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/18/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | C-Q |
Chase Cerejo (-----) |
W | 6-3 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/18/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | C-R2 |
Sebastian Dounchis (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | 32 |
Logan Haga (4.42) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | C-R1 |
Colin Tavares (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/11/2020 | Tournament MOps |
Pembroke Lakes Tennis Championships PRIZE MONEY TOURNAMENT | 16 |
Diego Hidalgo (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2020 | Tournament MOps |
Pembroke Lakes Tennis Championships PRIZE MONEY TOURNAMENT | 32 |
Andre Brilliant (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2020 | Tournament B18s |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-F |
Graham Hadesman (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2020 | Tournament B18s |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-S |
Amadeus Charlez-Alcock (-----) |
W | 3-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2020 | Tournament B18s |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-Q |
Tyler Carlin (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/13/2020 | Tournament B18s |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 16 |
Julen Morgan (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/13/2020 | Tournament B18s |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | C-R2 |
Adam Lynch (-----) |
W | 4-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/12/2020 | Tournament B18s |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 32 |
Justin Lopez-Perea (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | QCS |
Phillip Dell (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/24/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | Q |
Emilio Van Cotthem (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 16 |
David Green (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/23/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 32 |
KENDEN AGUILERA (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/23/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | 64 |
Codrin Miller (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2020 | Tournament MOps |
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 9 (Prize Money Tournament) | 16 |
LUIS Eduardo PLATAS (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2020 | Tournament MOps |
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 9 (Prize Money Tournament) | 32 |
Valentin Riveros (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2020 | Tournament MOps |
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 9 (Prize Money Tournament) | 64 |
Daniel Shebshayevich (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2020 | Tournament MOps |
2020 USTA/UTR (RE) Open Reel Tennis Championships 1 (Prize Money Tournament) | 16 |
John Michael Holtmann (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2020 | Tournament MOps |
2020 USTA/UTR (RE) Open Reel Tennis Championships 1 (Prize Money Tournament) | 32 |
David Ruiz (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/13/2020 | Tournament MOps |
2020 USTA/UTR (RE) Open Reel Tennis Championships 1 (Prize Money Tournament) | 64 |
Charles Morgan (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/11/2020 | Tournament MOps |
2020 USTA/UTR (RE) Open Reel Tennis Championships 1 (Prize Money Tournament) | Q |
Junior Tavares (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/08/2020 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | 16 |
Cole Gibson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | QCS |
Adrian Pawlowski (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/19/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | 16 |
Ty Wunderlich (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | Q |
Sean Daryabeigi (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | 32 |
MATTHEW OROZCO (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2020 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | 64 |
Gian Corbin (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2020 | Tournament MOps |
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 1 (Prize Money Tournament) | 32 |
Mwendwa Mbithi (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2020 | Tournament MOps |
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 1 (Prize Money Tournament) | 64 |
Stephen Charter (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships | 32 |
Jake Vassel (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships | 64 |
Dean Kamenev (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships | 128 |
Facundo Olmedo (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/29/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eddie Herr International 2019 | 64 |
Gabriel Sardo (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Eddie Herr International 2019 | 128 |
Mate Imre (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/17/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Pre-Qualifying Wildcard Tournament (Delray Beach Open: ATP World Tour Event) | 32 |
Shane Monroe (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Pre-Qualifying Wildcard Tournament (Delray Beach Open: ATP World Tour Event) | 64 |
Brian Battistone (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/16/2019 | Tournament MOps |
Pre-Qualifying Wildcard Tournament (Delray Beach Open: ATP World Tour Event) | 128 |
Sumner Chase III (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/22/2021 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 | Luca Hotze (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/22/2021 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 4-6 6-3 |
Jonathan Irwanto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/21/2021 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Alex Han (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/20/2021 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Samuel Frizelle (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/20/2021 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Martin Schwartzman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis BGs 16/18s | ||
06/19/2021 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Kahaka'ioikamalie Companion (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Evert American ITF | ||
10/31/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Roberto Campoverde (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
Adolfo Vallejo (-----) giulio perego (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Evert American ITF | ||
10/31/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Roberto Campoverde (-----) | Def |
Kurt Miller (-----) Niles Rachal (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Evert American ITF | ||
10/31/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Jackson Armistead (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/19/2020 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jonathan Irwanto (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/19/2020 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Julen Morgan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/18/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 3-6 1-0 |
Chase Cerejo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/18/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
1-6 6-1 1-0 |
Sebastian Dounchis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/17/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Logan Haga (4.42) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Bobby Curtis Junior 16's-18's Singles Sectional | ||
10/17/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
5-7 6-2 1-0 |
Colin Tavares (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pembroke Lakes Tennis Championships PRIZE MONEY TOURNAMENT | ||
10/11/2020 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Diego Hidalgo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pembroke Lakes Tennis Championships PRIZE MONEY TOURNAMENT | ||
10/10/2020 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Andre Brilliant (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
09/14/2020 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-2 4-3 |
Graham Hadesman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
09/14/2020 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-4 4-2 1-0 |
Amadeus Charlez-Alcock (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
09/14/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
1-4 4-3 1-0 |
Tyler Carlin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
09/13/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Julen Morgan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
09/13/2020 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-3 4-1 |
Adam Lynch (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(L4)Sunshine State Open hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
09/12/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Justin Lopez-Perea (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/25/2020 | QCS | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Phillip Dell (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/24/2020 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Emilio Van Cotthem (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/24/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-4 |
David Green (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/23/2020 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
KENDEN AGUILERA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash Championships | ||
08/23/2020 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Codrin Miller (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 9 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
08/09/2020 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
LUIS Eduardo PLATAS (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 9 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
08/09/2020 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Valentin Riveros (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 9 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
08/08/2020 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Daniel Shebshayevich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 USTA/UTR (RE) Open Reel Tennis Championships 1 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
07/14/2020 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
5-4 4-2 |
John Michael Holtmann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 USTA/UTR (RE) Open Reel Tennis Championships 1 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
07/14/2020 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
David Ruiz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 USTA/UTR (RE) Open Reel Tennis Championships 1 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
07/13/2020 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Charles Morgan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 USTA/UTR (RE) Open Reel Tennis Championships 1 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
07/11/2020 | Q | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Junior Tavares (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18s | ||
03/08/2020 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Cole Gibson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/20/2020 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Adrian Pawlowski (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/19/2020 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Ty Wunderlich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/18/2020 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Sean Daryabeigi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/18/2020 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
MATTHEW OROZCO (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18 | ||
01/18/2020 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Gian Corbin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 1 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
01/12/2020 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Mwendwa Mbithi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 1 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
01/11/2020 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Stephen Charter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships | ||
12/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jake Vassel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships | ||
12/06/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Dean Kamenev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Championships | ||
12/06/2019 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Facundo Olmedo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International 2019 | ||
11/29/2019 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Gabriel Sardo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International 2019 | ||
11/27/2019 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Mate Imre (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pre-Qualifying Wildcard Tournament (Delray Beach Open: ATP World Tour Event) | ||
11/17/2019 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Shane Monroe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pre-Qualifying Wildcard Tournament (Delray Beach Open: ATP World Tour Event) | ||
11/16/2019 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
Def | Brian Battistone (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pre-Qualifying Wildcard Tournament (Delray Beach Open: ATP World Tour Event) | ||
11/16/2019 | 128 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Sumner Chase III (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap