Match History (2021) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Shaurya Thakur (Rocky Hill, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/06/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 12's | C-16 |
Hugo Shinn (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 12's | 32 |
Rachit Jha (-----) |
L | 7-5 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/30/2021 | Tournament B12d |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | C-S |
Neil Reddy (-----) |
Aiden Delima (-----) Darshan Vaidianathan (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/30/2021 | Tournament B12d |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | C-Q |
Neil Reddy (-----) |
Izaiah Siegel (-----) Owen Osterberg (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/30/2021 | Tournament B12d |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | 16 |
Neil Reddy (-----) |
Tate Coker-Dodman (-----) Braden Lynch (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/16/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield: Boys & Girls 12u, 14u, & 16u | R4 |
Shakthi Saravanan (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
10/16/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield: Boys & Girls 12u, 14u, & 16u | R3 |
Jerry Zhu (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
10/16/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Bloomfield: Boys & Girls 12u, 14u, & 16u | R1 |
Casey Fennell (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
10/10/2021 | Tournament B12s |
East Hartford Tennis Club: Boys 12 | C-S |
Hugo Shinn (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/10/2021 | Tournament B12s |
East Hartford Tennis Club: Boys 12 | C-Q |
William Wartman (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2021 | Tournament B12s |
East Hartford Tennis Club: Boys 12 | C-16 |
David Zaretsky (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2021 | Tournament B12s |
East Hartford Tennis Club: Boys 12 | 32 |
Milan Kulijev (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) | 32 |
alexandre hirnigel (-----) |
L | 3-5 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12u and 18u Round Robin | R4 |
Shayaan Shiek Syed (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12u and 18u Round Robin | R3 |
Aehraan Dongare (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12u and 18u Round Robin | R2 |
Neil Reddy (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
09/11/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12u and 18u Round Robin | R1 |
TIGER PHIMVONGSA (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Newington Tennis Center: Boy's 12's | C-F |
Rachit Jha (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Newington Tennis Center: Boy's 12's | Q |
Zayne Elmariah (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court: BG 12,14,16 & 18 | R3 |
Joseph Cavanagh (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2021 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court: BG 12,14,16 & 18 | R2 |
Fletcher Sharon (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/03/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Bloomfield: BG 12u and 14u - Round Robin | R3 |
Neil Reddy (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
07/03/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Bloomfield: BG 12u and 14u - Round Robin | R1 |
Noah Maltby (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
06/12/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Guilford: Boys 12's Championships | C-16 |
Charlie Barton (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Guilford: Boys 12's Championships | 32 |
Nathan Goldman (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Millpond Junior Champs: BG 12's & BG 14's | R5 |
Andrew Nguyen (-----) |
W | 4-1 0-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Millpond Junior Champs: BG 12's & BG 14's | R3 |
Theodore Yun (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/22/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Millpond Junior Champs: BG 12's & BG 14's | R4 |
Tate Carothers (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/11/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill: BG 12U Round Robin | R7 |
Christopher Pangaro (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/11/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill: BG 12U Round Robin | R5 |
Prayush Mallaiah (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/11/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill: BG 12U Round Robin | R3 |
Connor Krow (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/11/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill: BG 12U Round Robin | R1 |
Winston Krow (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/03/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Madison: BG 12, 14 | R2 |
Ethan Lee (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/03/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Madison: BG 12, 14 | R3 |
William Wartman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/03/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Madison: BG 12, 14 | R1 |
Luke Shalhoub (-----) |
W | 4-0 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12 & 18 Round Robin | R4 |
luke Primini (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12 & 18 Round Robin | R3 |
Kobe Siegel (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/13/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12 & 18 Round Robin | R1 |
Aehraan Dongare (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill BG 12U,18U | R3 |
Myles Nichols (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill BG 12U,18U | R2 |
Christopher Pangaro (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/09/2021 | Tournament B12s |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill BG 12U,18U | R1 |
Mark Laskin (-----) |
W | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 12's | ||
11/06/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Hugo Shinn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: Boys 12's | ||
11/05/2021 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 5-7 1-0 |
Rachit Jha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
10/30/2021 | C-S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Neil Reddy (-----) | 8-2 |
Aiden Delima (-----) Darshan Vaidianathan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
10/30/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Neil Reddy (-----) | 8-1 |
Izaiah Siegel (-----) Owen Osterberg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow New Hampshire: BG 12's Doubles (Sat) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
10/30/2021 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Neil Reddy (-----) | 8-5 |
Tate Coker-Dodman (-----) Braden Lynch (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys & Girls 12u, 14u, & 16u | ||
10/16/2021 | R4 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 | Shakthi Saravanan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys & Girls 12u, 14u, & 16u | ||
10/16/2021 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 | Jerry Zhu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: Boys & Girls 12u, 14u, & 16u | ||
10/16/2021 | R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 | Casey Fennell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club: Boys 12 | ||
10/10/2021 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Hugo Shinn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club: Boys 12 | ||
10/10/2021 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
William Wartman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club: Boys 12 | ||
10/09/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
David Zaretsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford Tennis Club: Boys 12 | ||
10/08/2021 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Milan Kulijev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Matt Stevenson Junior Tennis Tournament (NY) | ||
09/18/2021 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-5 5-3 1-0 |
alexandre hirnigel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12u and 18u Round Robin | ||
09/11/2021 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-4 | Shayaan Shiek Syed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12u and 18u Round Robin | ||
09/11/2021 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-1 | Aehraan Dongare (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12u and 18u Round Robin | ||
09/11/2021 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-3 | Neil Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12u and 18u Round Robin | ||
09/11/2021 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-1 | TIGER PHIMVONGSA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: Boy's 12's | ||
09/04/2021 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Rachit Jha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington Tennis Center: Boy's 12's | ||
09/04/2021 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Zayne Elmariah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 12,14,16 & 18 | ||
07/31/2021 | R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Joseph Cavanagh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 12,14,16 & 18 | ||
07/31/2021 | R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Fletcher Sharon (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: BG 12u and 14u - Round Robin | ||
07/03/2021 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-5 | Neil Reddy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield: BG 12u and 14u - Round Robin | ||
07/03/2021 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Noah Maltby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Guilford: Boys 12's Championships | ||
06/12/2021 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Charlie Barton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Guilford: Boys 12's Championships | ||
06/11/2021 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nathan Goldman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Millpond Junior Champs: BG 12's & BG 14's | ||
05/22/2021 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 0-4 1-0 |
Andrew Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Millpond Junior Champs: BG 12's & BG 14's | ||
05/22/2021 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Theodore Yun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Millpond Junior Champs: BG 12's & BG 14's | ||
05/22/2021 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-3 |
Tate Carothers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill: BG 12U Round Robin | ||
04/11/2021 | R7 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Christopher Pangaro (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill: BG 12U Round Robin | ||
04/11/2021 | R5 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Prayush Mallaiah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill: BG 12U Round Robin | ||
04/11/2021 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-2 4-3 |
Connor Krow (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill: BG 12U Round Robin | ||
04/11/2021 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-4 4-3 1-0 |
Winston Krow (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison: BG 12, 14 | ||
04/03/2021 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
5-4 4-1 |
Ethan Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison: BG 12, 14 | ||
04/03/2021 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | William Wartman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Madison: BG 12, 14 | ||
04/03/2021 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 5-4 |
Luke Shalhoub (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12 & 18 Round Robin | ||
03/13/2021 | R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
luke Primini (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12 & 18 Round Robin | ||
03/13/2021 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Kobe Siegel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bloomfield Boys and Girls 12 & 18 Round Robin | ||
03/13/2021 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Aehraan Dongare (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill BG 12U,18U | ||
01/09/2021 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Myles Nichols (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill BG 12U,18U | ||
01/09/2021 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Christopher Pangaro (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tennis & Fitness Center of Rocky Hill BG 12U,18U | ||
01/09/2021 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-4 5-3 1-0 |
Mark Laskin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap