Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Shayan Najam (Washington, DC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/19/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
2020 USTA Plantation Open Circuit 10 (Prize Money Tournament) | F |
Ricardo Pabon (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/19/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
2020 USTA Plantation Open Circuit 10 (Prize Money Tournament) | S |
Alex Johns (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/18/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
2020 USTA Plantation Open Circuit 10 (Prize Money Tournament) | Q |
Gustavo Blazquez (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2021 | Tournament XOPd |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court Championships | 16 |
Dakota Fordham (-----) |
Zachary Smith (-----) Gavriella Smith (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/11/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court Championships | 16 |
Thomas Wright (4.65) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court Championships | 32 |
Jackson Leipzig (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court Championships | 64 |
Brad Fielding (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/31/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
Schroeder Men's PRIZE MONEY Tournament | C-S |
Daniel Rice (4.07) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/31/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
Schroeder Men's PRIZE MONEY Tournament | Q |
Martin Stanchev (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
Schroeder Men's PRIZE MONEY Tournament | C-Q |
Brandon Griffin (4.58) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/26/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
Edwardsville Open Presented by the Goddard School of Edwardsville | 32 |
Will Frank (4.14) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
Edwardsville Open Presented by the Goddard School of Edwardsville | 16 |
Raul Quevedo Aranda (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/14/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
$$ NJ State Red Clay Court Championships | Q |
Adam Bojkovic (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2021 | Tournament MOPd |
$$ NJ State Red Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Adam Guerriero (-----) |
Charles Guerrier (-----) Sam Farber (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
06/13/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
$$ NJ State Red Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Ashton Crook (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/13/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
$$ NJ State Red Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Jacques Papanikolaou (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/18/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
National Open Clay Court Championships | C-16 |
Andre Brilliant (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/17/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
National Open Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Malcolm M Rasheed (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/16/2021 | Tournament MOPd |
National Open Clay Court Championships | Q |
Alex Sklizovic (-----) |
Danny Riggs (-----) Jaden Woller-Li (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
05/16/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
National Open Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Matthew Mitchell (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2021 | Tournament MOPd |
National Open Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Alex Sklizovic (-----) |
CHRISTOPHE PETIT (-----) Petrus Sundevall (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
05/15/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
National Open Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Joshua Lawrence (-----) |
W | 6-1 2-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/28/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
Upper Dublin Spring Starter | F |
Braedon Urzua (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/27/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
Upper Dublin Spring Starter | S |
David Lubell (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/26/2021 | Tournament MOPs |
Upper Dublin Spring Starter | Q |
James McLaughlin (3.42) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/01/2020 | Tournament MOps |
Broward Tennis Festival - Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP Championships | C-R4 |
Alexander Lake (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/29/2020 | Tournament MOps |
Broward Tennis Festival - Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP Championships | 64 |
Antoine Hernandez (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/22/2020 | Tournament MOps |
The Club at Rawls Creek Spring Adult Championship (STA 75 PT) - SC L 3 | C-Q |
Andrew Kiser (4.63) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/21/2020 | Tournament MOps |
The Club at Rawls Creek Spring Adult Championship (STA 75 PT) - SC L 3 | Q |
Sean Nguyen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorld | Q |
Andrew Cahn (-----) |
Anton Semenov (-----) Siarhei Tarasevich (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- |
02/02/2020 | Tournament MOpd |
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorld | 16 |
Andrew Cahn (-----) |
Santiago Cardenas (-----) Darrshan Suresh (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/02/2020 | Tournament MOps |
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorld | C-Q |
Pietro Perego (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/02/2020 | Tournament MOps |
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorld | C-R4 |
RAFAEL FERREIRA (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament MOps |
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorld | 64 |
Jacob Lowen (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/01/2020 | Tournament MOps |
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorld | C-R3 |
Jaden Williams (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2020 | Tournament MOps |
January Sanchez-Casal Florida Open & NTRP - Prize Money $$$ (Singles - Doubles - Mixed) | 16 |
Pietro Perego (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/25/2020 | Tournament MOps |
January Sanchez-Casal Florida Open & NTRP - Prize Money $$$ (Singles - Doubles - Mixed) | 32 |
Hideki Matsuoka (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
2020 USTA Plantation Open Circuit 10 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
09/19/2021 | F | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ricardo Pabon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 USTA Plantation Open Circuit 10 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
09/19/2021 | S | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Alex Johns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2020 USTA Plantation Open Circuit 10 (Prize Money Tournament) | ||
09/18/2021 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Gustavo Blazquez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court Championships | ||
08/11/2021 | 16 | Tournament XOPd |
L | ||
Dakota Fordham (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Zachary Smith (-----) Gavriella Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court Championships | ||
08/11/2021 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Thomas Wright (4.65) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court Championships | ||
08/10/2021 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Jackson Leipzig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mxd Open Grass Court Championships | ||
08/09/2021 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
Def | Brad Fielding (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Schroeder Men's PRIZE MONEY Tournament | ||
07/31/2021 | C-S | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | Daniel Rice (4.07) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Schroeder Men's PRIZE MONEY Tournament | ||
07/31/2021 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Martin Stanchev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Schroeder Men's PRIZE MONEY Tournament | ||
07/31/2021 | C-Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
Def | Brandon Griffin (4.58) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Edwardsville Open Presented by the Goddard School of Edwardsville | ||
06/26/2021 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Will Frank (4.14) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Edwardsville Open Presented by the Goddard School of Edwardsville | ||
06/26/2021 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Raul Quevedo Aranda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$ NJ State Red Clay Court Championships | ||
06/14/2021 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-0 7-5 |
Adam Bojkovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$ NJ State Red Clay Court Championships | ||
06/13/2021 | 16 | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Adam Guerriero (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Charles Guerrier (-----) Sam Farber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$ NJ State Red Clay Court Championships | ||
06/13/2021 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ashton Crook (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$$ NJ State Red Clay Court Championships | ||
06/13/2021 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jacques Papanikolaou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Open Clay Court Championships | ||
05/18/2021 | C-16 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | Andre Brilliant (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
National Open Clay Court Championships | ||
05/17/2021 | 16 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Malcolm M Rasheed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Open Clay Court Championships | ||
05/16/2021 | Q | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Alex Sklizovic (-----) | 2-6 6-1 6-2 |
Danny Riggs (-----) Jaden Woller-Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Open Clay Court Championships | ||
05/16/2021 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Matthew Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Open Clay Court Championships | ||
05/15/2021 | 16 | Tournament MOPd |
W | ||
Alex Sklizovic (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
CHRISTOPHE PETIT (-----) Petrus Sundevall (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Open Clay Court Championships | ||
05/15/2021 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-1 2-6 6-2 |
Joshua Lawrence (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Upper Dublin Spring Starter | ||
03/28/2021 | F | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Braedon Urzua (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Upper Dublin Spring Starter | ||
03/27/2021 | S | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
David Lubell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Upper Dublin Spring Starter | ||
03/26/2021 | Q | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
James McLaughlin (3.42) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Tennis Festival - Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP Championships | ||
03/01/2020 | C-R4 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Alexander Lake (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Broward Tennis Festival - Prize Money Open, Age Category & NTRP Championships | ||
02/29/2020 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Antoine Hernandez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Club at Rawls Creek Spring Adult Championship (STA 75 PT) - SC L 3 | ||
02/22/2020 | C-Q | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
Def | Andrew Kiser (4.63) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The Club at Rawls Creek Spring Adult Championship (STA 75 PT) - SC L 3 | ||
02/21/2020 | Q | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Sean Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorld | ||
02/02/2020 | Q | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Andrew Cahn (-----) | 6-0 7-6 |
Anton Semenov (-----) Siarhei Tarasevich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorld | ||
02/02/2020 | 16 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Andrew Cahn (-----) | 8-4 |
Santiago Cardenas (-----) Darrshan Suresh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorld | ||
02/02/2020 | C-Q | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Pietro Perego (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorld | ||
02/02/2020 | C-R4 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
RAFAEL FERREIRA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorld | ||
02/01/2020 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Jacob Lowen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Lago Winter Prize Money Open & NTRP Championships at ProWorld | ||
02/01/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Jaden Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
January Sanchez-Casal Florida Open & NTRP - Prize Money $$$ (Singles - Doubles - Mixed) | ||
01/25/2020 | 16 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Pietro Perego (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
January Sanchez-Casal Florida Open & NTRP - Prize Money $$$ (Singles - Doubles - Mixed) | ||
01/25/2020 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Hideki Matsuoka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap