Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Simryn Jacob (Austin, TX)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/08/2024 | Tournament WOPd |
2024 UIL 6A Regional Championships | Q |
Janya Tellabati (-----) |
Ava Clark (-----) SaraHelen Yoe (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
05/08/2024 | Tournament WOPd |
2024 UIL 6A Regional Championships | 16 |
Janya Tellabati (-----) |
Jimena Munoz (-----) Dulce Mata (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
05/08/2024 | Tournament WOPd |
2024 UIL 6A Regional Championships | F |
Janya Tellabati (-----) |
Anwitha Duduka (-----) Dana Kardonik (-----) |
W | 3-6 5-3 |
S | ----- |
05/08/2024 | Tournament WOPd |
2024 UIL 6A Regional Championships | S |
Janya Tellabati (-----) |
Pamela Barragan (-----) Paola Barragan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
12/17/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | F |
Shriya Aviur (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/17/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | S |
Meghan Connolly (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Maika Wendt (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/16/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | 16 |
Claire Terefe (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament G18s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | F |
Sanjana Vattikuti (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament G18s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | S |
Jesse Eugenio (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G18d |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | F |
Jesse Eugenio (-----) |
Juliana Torchia (-----) Claire Jin (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G18d |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | S |
Jesse Eugenio (-----) |
Sadie Dakay (-----) AMANNI KARERA (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G18s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Hanzhen Ying (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G18s |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | 16 |
NICOLE OLIVA (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/26/2023 | Tournament EOPd |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | F |
Anwitha Duduka (-----) |
Katherine Lowy (-----) Michelle Li (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- |
10/25/2023 | Tournament EOPs |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | S |
Eliza Schoenhals (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/25/2023 | Tournament EOPd |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | S |
Anwitha Duduka (-----) |
Ahona Chowdhury (-----) Albany Pulido (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
2024 UIL 6A Regional Championships | ||
05/08/2024 | Q | Tournament WOPd |
W | ||
Janya Tellabati (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Ava Clark (-----) SaraHelen Yoe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 UIL 6A Regional Championships | ||
05/08/2024 | 16 | Tournament WOPd |
W | ||
Janya Tellabati (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Jimena Munoz (-----) Dulce Mata (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 UIL 6A Regional Championships | ||
05/08/2024 | F | Tournament WOPd |
W | ||
Janya Tellabati (-----) | 3-6 5-3 |
Anwitha Duduka (-----) Dana Kardonik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 UIL 6A Regional Championships | ||
05/08/2024 | S | Tournament WOPd |
W | ||
Janya Tellabati (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Pamela Barragan (-----) Paola Barragan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
12/17/2023 | F | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Shriya Aviur (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
12/17/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Meghan Connolly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Maika Wendt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
12/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Claire Terefe (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
12/10/2023 | F | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Sanjana Vattikuti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
12/10/2023 | S | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jesse Eugenio (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
12/09/2023 | F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Jesse Eugenio (-----) | 6-3 |
Juliana Torchia (-----) Claire Jin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
12/09/2023 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Jesse Eugenio (-----) | 6-0 |
Sadie Dakay (-----) AMANNI KARERA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Hanzhen Ying (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
NICOLE OLIVA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | ||
10/26/2023 | F | Tournament EOPd |
L | ||
Anwitha Duduka (-----) | 7-6 6-1 |
Katherine Lowy (-----) Michelle Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | ||
10/25/2023 | S | Tournament EOPs |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Eliza Schoenhals (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | ||
10/25/2023 | S | Tournament EOPd |
W | ||
Anwitha Duduka (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Ahona Chowdhury (-----) Albany Pulido (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap