Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Siyun Shim (Montgomery, AL)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/2023 | Tournament G12s |
PRC Christmas Kickoff | F |
Olivia Willis (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament G12s |
PRC Christmas Kickoff | S |
Charlotte Vann (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Wynlakes Thanksgiving Junior Clay Court Classic | F |
Emme Layne Basquin (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Wynlakes Thanksgiving Junior Clay Court Classic | S |
Charleston Frank (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Wynlakes Thanksgiving Junior Clay Court Classic | Q |
Olivia Willis (-----) |
W | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BTA Fall Futures Challenge | F |
Lucy Chen (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BTA Fall Futures Challenge | S |
Nyla Yousuf (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament G12s |
BTA Fall Futures Challenge | Q |
Harper Halsey (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament G12s |
MCC Fall Junior Clay Court Championships | F |
Olivia Willis (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament G12s |
MCC Fall Junior Clay Court Championships | S |
Alexis Kamburis (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G12s |
MCC Fall Junior Clay Court Championships | Q |
ARIN OH (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament G12s |
MCC Fall Junior Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Millie Freeman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Opelika Fall Championships | R5 |
Hazel Ward (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Opelika Fall Championships | R4 |
Ansley Holton (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Opelika Fall Championships | R3 |
Elise FitzGerald-Xu (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Opelika Fall Championships | R1 |
Anna Fisher (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G12s |
PRC Octoberfest 2023 | R4 |
Eva Balmuri (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G12s |
PRC Octoberfest 2023 | R3 |
Charlotte Vann (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G12s |
PRC Octoberfest 2023 | R2 |
Alexa North (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G12s |
PRC Octoberfest 2023 | R1 |
ARIN OH (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Greystone GCC Claycourt Challange | C-F |
Skylar Duffy (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Greystone GCC Claycourt Challange | C-S |
Clare Mitchell (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/23/2023 | Tournament G12s |
Greystone GCC Claycourt Challange | Q |
Mamie Marsh (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament G10s |
PRC Fall Kickoff 10's | P1-F |
ARIN OH (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament G10s |
PRC Fall Kickoff 10's | R3 |
Ava love Mtyora (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament G10s |
PRC Fall Kickoff 10's | R2 |
Eva Blake Nelson (-----) |
W | 4-0 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Wynlakes Fall Junior Orange and Green Ball Challenge | R2 |
Emmaline Nelson (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Wynlakes Fall Junior Orange and Green Ball Challenge | R1 |
Kylie Karis (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament G10s |
GLOBAL INT, TENNIS CHAMPS B/G SINGLES 10S EVENT* | R3 |
Jiah Hong (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament G10s |
GLOBAL INT, TENNIS CHAMPS B/G SINGLES 10S EVENT* | R2 |
Berkeley Downey (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament G10s |
GLOBAL INT, TENNIS CHAMPS B/G SINGLES 10S EVENT* | R1 |
Phoebe Appen (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Opelika Back to School Championships | F |
Laura Elizabeth Harrison (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Opelika Back to School Championships | S |
ARIN OH (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Opelika Back to School Championships | Q |
Ava love Mtyora (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Racket Fuzz August 8U/10U 1-Day* | R3 |
Rohitha Kurra (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Racket Fuzz August 8U/10U 1-Day* | R2 |
Everly Cogdell (-----) |
L | 4-0 3-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Racket Fuzz August 8U/10U 1-Day* | R1 |
Mila Funaki (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Alabama Spring Grand Prix 10's Green Championship | R5 |
Ann Clark Fleming (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/21/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Alabama Spring Grand Prix 10's Green Championship | R4 |
Mimi Rutledge (-----) |
W | 4-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Alabama Spring Grand Prix 10's Green Championship | R2 |
Mamie Marsh (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/20/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Alabama Spring Grand Prix 10's Green Championship | R1 |
Hamin Kwon (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Wynlakes Junior 10’s Green & Orange Ball Classic | R5 |
Everleigh Shivers (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Wynlakes Junior 10’s Green & Orange Ball Classic | R4 |
Grace Lee (-----) |
L | 3-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Wynlakes Junior 10’s Green & Orange Ball Classic | R3 |
ARIN OH (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Wynlakes Junior 10’s Green & Orange Ball Classic | R1 |
Emmaline Nelson (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G10d |
Auburn 10’s Green & Orange Ball Spring Invitational | R3 |
Grace Lee (-----) |
Ava Mullin (-----) Ellie Ann Jackson (-----) |
L | 6-5 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G10d |
Auburn 10’s Green & Orange Ball Spring Invitational | R2 |
Grace Lee (-----) |
Ainslee Clegg (-----) Camille Green (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Auburn 10’s Green & Orange Ball Spring Invitational | R3 |
Hamin Kwon (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Auburn 10’s Green & Orange Ball Spring Invitational | R2 |
Grace Lee (-----) |
W | 4-3 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Auburn 10’s Green & Orange Ball Spring Invitational | R1 |
ARIN OH (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Wynlakes Junior Spring Challenge Orange and Green Ball | R3 |
Grace Lee (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Wynlakes Junior Spring Challenge Orange and Green Ball | R2 |
Ellie Ann Jackson (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G10s |
Wynlakes Junior Spring Challenge Orange and Green Ball | R1 |
ARIN OH (-----) |
W | 4-2 3-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
PRC Christmas Kickoff | ||
12/10/2023 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Olivia Willis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PRC Christmas Kickoff | ||
12/09/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Charlotte Vann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wynlakes Thanksgiving Junior Clay Court Classic | ||
11/12/2023 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Emme Layne Basquin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wynlakes Thanksgiving Junior Clay Court Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Charleston Frank (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wynlakes Thanksgiving Junior Clay Court Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
2-4 5-3 1-0 |
Olivia Willis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BTA Fall Futures Challenge | ||
11/04/2023 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 | Lucy Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BTA Fall Futures Challenge | ||
11/04/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Nyla Yousuf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BTA Fall Futures Challenge | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 | Harper Halsey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MCC Fall Junior Clay Court Championships | ||
10/22/2023 | F | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Olivia Willis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MCC Fall Junior Clay Court Championships | ||
10/22/2023 | S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alexis Kamburis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MCC Fall Junior Clay Court Championships | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
ARIN OH (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MCC Fall Junior Clay Court Championships | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Millie Freeman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Opelika Fall Championships | ||
10/14/2023 | R5 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
Def | Hazel Ward (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Opelika Fall Championships | ||
10/14/2023 | R4 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-0 | Ansley Holton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Opelika Fall Championships | ||
10/14/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-2 | Elise FitzGerald-Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Opelika Fall Championships | ||
10/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
8-5 | Anna Fisher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PRC Octoberfest 2023 | ||
10/08/2023 | R4 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Eva Balmuri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PRC Octoberfest 2023 | ||
10/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Charlotte Vann (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PRC Octoberfest 2023 | ||
10/07/2023 | R2 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Alexa North (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PRC Octoberfest 2023 | ||
10/07/2023 | R1 | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
ARIN OH (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greystone GCC Claycourt Challange | ||
09/24/2023 | C-F | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Skylar Duffy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greystone GCC Claycourt Challange | ||
09/23/2023 | C-S | Tournament G12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Clare Mitchell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greystone GCC Claycourt Challange | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament G12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Mamie Marsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PRC Fall Kickoff 10's | ||
09/16/2023 | P1-F | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
ARIN OH (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PRC Fall Kickoff 10's | ||
09/16/2023 | R3 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-3 |
Ava love Mtyora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PRC Fall Kickoff 10's | ||
09/16/2023 | R2 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-0 1-0 |
Eva Blake Nelson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wynlakes Fall Junior Orange and Green Ball Challenge | ||
09/09/2023 | R2 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Emmaline Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wynlakes Fall Junior Orange and Green Ball Challenge | ||
09/09/2023 | R1 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Kylie Karis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GLOBAL INT, TENNIS CHAMPS B/G SINGLES 10S EVENT* | ||
08/27/2023 | R3 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Jiah Hong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GLOBAL INT, TENNIS CHAMPS B/G SINGLES 10S EVENT* | ||
08/27/2023 | R2 | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
4-0 4-2 |
Berkeley Downey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GLOBAL INT, TENNIS CHAMPS B/G SINGLES 10S EVENT* | ||
08/27/2023 | R1 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Phoebe Appen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Opelika Back to School Championships | ||
08/19/2023 | F | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Laura Elizabeth Harrison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Opelika Back to School Championships | ||
08/19/2023 | S | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
ARIN OH (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Opelika Back to School Championships | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Ava love Mtyora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racket Fuzz August 8U/10U 1-Day* | ||
08/05/2023 | R3 | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Rohitha Kurra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racket Fuzz August 8U/10U 1-Day* | ||
08/05/2023 | R2 | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
4-0 3-4 1-0 |
Everly Cogdell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racket Fuzz August 8U/10U 1-Day* | ||
08/05/2023 | R1 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Mila Funaki (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Spring Grand Prix 10's Green Championship | ||
05/21/2023 | R5 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Ann Clark Fleming (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Spring Grand Prix 10's Green Championship | ||
05/21/2023 | R4 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-3 4-0 |
Mimi Rutledge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Spring Grand Prix 10's Green Championship | ||
05/20/2023 | R2 | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
4-1 4-0 |
Mamie Marsh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alabama Spring Grand Prix 10's Green Championship | ||
05/20/2023 | R1 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Hamin Kwon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wynlakes Junior 10’s Green & Orange Ball Classic | ||
05/06/2023 | R5 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Everleigh Shivers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wynlakes Junior 10’s Green & Orange Ball Classic | ||
05/06/2023 | R4 | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
3-4 4-1 1-0 |
Grace Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wynlakes Junior 10’s Green & Orange Ball Classic | ||
05/06/2023 | R3 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-0 |
ARIN OH (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wynlakes Junior 10’s Green & Orange Ball Classic | ||
05/06/2023 | R1 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Emmaline Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Auburn 10’s Green & Orange Ball Spring Invitational | ||
04/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament G10d |
L | ||
Grace Lee (-----) | 6-5 |
Ava Mullin (-----) Ellie Ann Jackson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Auburn 10’s Green & Orange Ball Spring Invitational | ||
04/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament G10d |
L | ||
Grace Lee (-----) | 6-3 |
Ainslee Clegg (-----) Camille Green (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Auburn 10’s Green & Orange Ball Spring Invitational | ||
04/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-3 |
Hamin Kwon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Auburn 10’s Green & Orange Ball Spring Invitational | ||
04/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-3 4-2 |
Grace Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Auburn 10’s Green & Orange Ball Spring Invitational | ||
04/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
ARIN OH (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wynlakes Junior Spring Challenge Orange and Green Ball | ||
03/11/2023 | R3 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Grace Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wynlakes Junior Spring Challenge Orange and Green Ball | ||
03/11/2023 | R2 | Tournament G10s |
L | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Ellie Ann Jackson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wynlakes Junior Spring Challenge Orange and Green Ball | ||
03/11/2023 | R1 | Tournament G10s |
W | ||
4-2 3-5 1-0 |
ARIN OH (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap