Match History (2024) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sohith Tella (Orlando, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/06/2024 | Tournament B14d |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | NW-F |
Geet Pondala (-----) |
Joseph Garrean (-----) Grant Miller (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
05/06/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | NW-F |
Joseph Garrean (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B14d |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | NO-S |
Geet Pondala (-----) |
Damian Gutheil (-----) Caden Millerman (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | NO-S |
Caden Millerman (-----) |
L | 4-1 2-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B14d |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | Q |
Geet Pondala (-----) |
Alexander Dirlea (-----) Ricky Jeong (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | Q |
Ricky Jeong (-----) |
W | 4-3 2-4 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B14d |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | 16 |
Geet Pondala (-----) |
Reid Hackney (-----) Oliver Caldwell (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-3 4-1 |
S | ----- |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | 16 |
Reid Hackney (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2024 | Tournament B18d |
2A FHSAA Boys and Girls Team Championships | S |
Jackson Bates (-----) |
Pablo Lopez de Ayala (-----) CHRISTIAN ZAKI (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
04/29/2024 | Tournament B18d |
2A FHSAA Boys and Girls Team Championships | Q |
Jackson Bates (-----) |
Alejandro Gonzales (-----) Rylan Manring (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
04/29/2024 | Tournament B18s |
2A FHSAA Boys and Girls Team Championships | Q |
Akhil Nimmagadda (-----) |
W | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Little Rock (Flighted) | C-Q |
Quint Freeman (-----) |
L | 6-2 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Little Rock (Flighted) | C-QQ |
Ayaan Patil (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B14d |
Little Rock (Flighted) | 16 |
Vineet Kolli (-----) |
Ryan Herrington (-----) Jack Herrington (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Little Rock (Flighted) | 16 |
Nathan Purica (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B14s |
April Greensboro BG12-14-----FLIGHTED | C-Q |
Carlton Huitt (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B14d |
April Greensboro BG12-14-----FLIGHTED | F |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
Owen Phillips (-----) Daniel Dimitrov (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B14d |
April Greensboro BG12-14-----FLIGHTED | S |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
Matthew Reid (-----) Joshua Daniels (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B14s |
April Greensboro BG12-14-----FLIGHTED | Q |
Sefullah Chundrigar (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B14s |
April Greensboro BG12-14-----FLIGHTED | 16 |
alex lazich (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/12/2024 | Tournament B14d |
April Greensboro BG12-14-----FLIGHTED | Q |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) |
Christian Choi (-----) Grady Moldenhauer (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/26/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-16 |
Tanmay Konduri (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-16Q |
Keita Iwata (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32 |
London Slaton (-----) |
W | 6-1 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2024 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 16 |
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) |
Daniel Gardality (-----) Andy Wu (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
03/24/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | C-32Q |
Jeremy Osborne (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 32 |
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) |
Andy Fan (-----) Joey Wang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
03/23/2024 | Tournament B12s |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 64 |
Marco Rocca (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | R3 |
Udham Singh (-----) |
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) Joey Wang (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/04/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | R3 |
William McGugin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | R2 |
Volodymyr Gryukov (-----) |
L | 3-2 | ----- | ----- | |
03/03/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | R2 |
Udham Singh (-----) |
Seth Nguyen (-----) Ved Iyengar (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | R1 |
Andy Fan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | R1 |
Udham Singh (-----) |
Marcus Gonzales (-----) Evan Fan (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | P1-F |
Udham Singh (-----) |
Nathan Lee (-----) Ayush Ananthuni (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/02/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | P1-F |
Ambrose Alexander (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | F |
Carter Smallwood (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | S |
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | Q |
Dmitriy Flyam (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | 16 |
John Pollock (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B12s |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | 32 |
Michael Livson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | ||
05/06/2024 | NW-F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Geet Pondala (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Joseph Garrean (-----) Grant Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | ||
05/06/2024 | NW-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Joseph Garrean (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | ||
05/05/2024 | NO-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Geet Pondala (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Damian Gutheil (-----) Caden Millerman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | ||
05/05/2024 | NO-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 2-1 |
Caden Millerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | ||
05/05/2024 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Geet Pondala (-----) | 4-2 4-0 |
Alexander Dirlea (-----) Ricky Jeong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | ||
05/05/2024 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-3 2-4 4-0 |
Ricky Jeong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | ||
05/04/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Geet Pondala (-----) | 2-4 4-3 4-1 |
Reid Hackney (-----) Oliver Caldwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH- Twos Two Man Team Event | ||
05/04/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-3 |
Reid Hackney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2A FHSAA Boys and Girls Team Championships | ||
04/30/2024 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jackson Bates (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Pablo Lopez de Ayala (-----) CHRISTIAN ZAKI (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2A FHSAA Boys and Girls Team Championships | ||
04/29/2024 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jackson Bates (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Alejandro Gonzales (-----) Rylan Manring (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2A FHSAA Boys and Girls Team Championships | ||
04/29/2024 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Akhil Nimmagadda (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Rock (Flighted) | ||
04/21/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 2-0 |
Quint Freeman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Rock (Flighted) | ||
04/21/2024 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Ayaan Patil (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Rock (Flighted) | ||
04/21/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Vineet Kolli (-----) | 7-5 |
Ryan Herrington (-----) Jack Herrington (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Little Rock (Flighted) | ||
04/20/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Nathan Purica (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
April Greensboro BG12-14-----FLIGHTED | ||
04/14/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Carlton Huitt (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
April Greensboro BG12-14-----FLIGHTED | ||
04/13/2024 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-4 |
Owen Phillips (-----) Daniel Dimitrov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
April Greensboro BG12-14-----FLIGHTED | ||
04/13/2024 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-3 |
Matthew Reid (-----) Joshua Daniels (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
April Greensboro BG12-14-----FLIGHTED | ||
04/13/2024 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
0-6 6-3 1-0 |
Sefullah Chundrigar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
April Greensboro BG12-14-----FLIGHTED | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
alex lazich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
April Greensboro BG12-14-----FLIGHTED | ||
04/12/2024 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) | 8-3 |
Christian Choi (-----) Grady Moldenhauer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/26/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Tanmay Konduri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/25/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Keita Iwata (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/25/2024 | C-32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 2-6 1-0 |
London Slaton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Daniel Gardality (-----) Andy Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/24/2024 | C-32Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Jeremy Osborne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/23/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Andy Fan (-----) Joey Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/23/2024 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Marco Rocca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/04/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Udham Singh (-----) | 8-4 |
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) Joey Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/04/2024 | R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
William McGugin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/03/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-2 | Volodymyr Gryukov (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/03/2024 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Udham Singh (-----) | 8-4 |
Seth Nguyen (-----) Ved Iyengar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/02/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Andy Fan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/02/2024 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Udham Singh (-----) | 8-0 |
Marcus Gonzales (-----) Evan Fan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/02/2024 | P1-F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Udham Singh (-----) | 9-8 |
Nathan Lee (-----) Ayush Ananthuni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships)-12s | ||
03/02/2024 | P1-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ambrose Alexander (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | ||
01/15/2024 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Carter Smallwood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | ||
01/15/2024 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Selwyn Olufemi-Owoeye (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | ||
01/14/2024 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Dmitriy Flyam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | ||
01/14/2024 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 | John Pollock (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Saddlebrook Winter Level 3 Closed | ||
01/13/2024 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Michael Livson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap