Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Soren Ghorai (Woodway, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | Q |
Deepinder Singh (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | 16 |
EJ Roedl (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | 32 |
Ian Chao (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Eugene Swim and Tennis Club Boys Closed Level 4 Fall Tournament | S |
Saksham Singh (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Eugene Swim and Tennis Club Boys Closed Level 4 Fall Tournament | Q |
Owen Conley (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Eugene Swim and Tennis Club Boys Closed Level 4 Fall Tournament | 16 |
Joseph DeGracia (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R1 |
Arnav Arora (-----) |
Lucas Sparks (-----) Conner Copley (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R1 |
Conner Copley (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | P4-F |
Magnus Weng (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | P4-F |
Sarina Zhang (-----) |
Magnus Weng (-----) Allison Hsieh (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R2 |
Jack Scott (-----) |
Ethan Chung (-----) Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R2 |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R3 |
Sarina Zhang (-----) |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Stella Simpson-Morgan (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R3 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
VTC Boys Open Tournament | 16 |
Tommy James (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
VTC Boys Open Tournament | 32 |
Pace Crimin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
GFU BOYS OPEN LEVEL 4 | C-16 |
Arnav Sivanandan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
GFU BOYS OPEN LEVEL 4 | 16 |
Parker Hulse (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Corvallis, Oregon--Boys | F |
Steven Anderson (-----) |
Zachary Tan (-----) Daniel Malacek (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Corvallis, Oregon--Boys | S |
Steven Anderson (-----) |
Collin Qu (-----) Richard Wang (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Corvallis, Oregon--Boys | Q |
Steven Anderson (-----) |
Reid Ravassipour (-----) Alexander Howard (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Corvallis, Oregon--Boys | Q |
Wesley Lu (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Corvallis, Oregon--Boys | 16 |
Ryan Austin (-----) |
W | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Corvallis, Oregon--Boys | 32 |
Cayden Laughton (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2023 | Tournament MOPd |
$32,000 Washington State Open | 64 |
Henry Park (-----) |
Andrew Huang (4.28) Christopher Truong (4.41) |
L | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/31/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
$32,000 Washington State Open | 128 |
Joshua Kim (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/31/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
$32,000 Washington State Open | 256 |
Matthew Weathers (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
YTC Summer Slam - Level 5 | C-S |
Wesley Lu (-----) |
Matthew Spates (-----) Matthew Bethel (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
YTC Summer Slam - Level 5 | S |
Wesley Lu (-----) |
Leo Yang (-----) Zachary Tan (-----) |
L | 4-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B18s |
YTC Summer Slam - Level 5 | S |
Tommy James (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
YTC Summer Slam - Level 5 | Q |
Owen Conley (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
YTC Summer Slam - Level 5 | 16 |
Matthew Morrison (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
YTC Summer Slam - Level 5 | 32 |
Noah McNaughton (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B16d |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | F |
Collin Qu (-----) |
Owen Conley (-----) Aidan Conley (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B16d |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | S |
Collin Qu (-----) |
Peter Farley (-----) Tyler Osborne (-----) |
W | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | Q |
Collin Qu (-----) |
Jack Wise (-----) Alex Ichikawa (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B18s |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | 16 |
Saksham Singh (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | 32 |
Matthew Morrison (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Midland, MI | C-Q |
Zavier Augustin (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Midland, MI | C-16 |
Kiran Raval (-----) |
W | 5-3 | ----- | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Midland, MI | C-16Q |
Neel Nagappala (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Midland, MI | 32 |
Austin King (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Midland, MI | 16 |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) Gregory Bernadsky (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | 16 |
Nabih Farhat (-----) |
Ethan Chen (-----) Deepinder Singh (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | Q |
Jack Scott (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | 16 |
Nabih Farhat (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | 32 |
Jd Drake (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | 64 |
Derin Tortop (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | F |
Areeb Mefta (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | S |
Kai Ghorai (-----) |
David Vartanov (-----) Daniel Vartanov (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | S |
Kaito Kuba (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | Q |
Kai Ghorai (-----) |
Kenyon Slade (-----) Arthur Heckert (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | Q |
Daniel Vartanov (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | 16 |
Axel Fulton (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 5 Open: GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | S |
Deepinder Singh (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 5 Open: GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | Q |
Areeb Mefta (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Level 5 Open: GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | 16 |
Zachary Tan (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Mesa, AZ | C-16 |
Davis Aubrey (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Mesa, AZ | 16 |
Anjani Vickneswaran (-----) |
Avner Wong (-----) Nicole Weng (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Mesa, AZ | 16 |
Magnus Weng (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Mesa, AZ | 32 |
Mills Hall (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Mesa, AZ | 32 |
Anjani Vickneswaran (-----) |
Natalie Kha (-----) Jonathan Seder (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
GFU Boys L4 Closed | F |
Safir Azam (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
GFU Boys L4 Closed | S |
Saksham Singh (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
GFU Boys L4 Closed | Q |
Owen Conley (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
GFU Boys L4 Closed | 16 |
Richard Wang (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys Tournament | S |
Aiden Yeung (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys Tournament | Q |
Rishi Sanyal (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys Tournament | 16 |
Aiden Waite (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys Tournament | 32 |
Wylly Fields (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | W-F |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
Ethan Zou (-----) Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | W-F |
Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/19/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | W-S |
Kaia Sperry (-----) |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) Aadya Sachdeva (-----) |
W | 1-0 | ----- | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | W-S |
Audrey Feng (-----) |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) Aarti Prochnow (-----) |
L | 8-7 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | W-S |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
Jaden Litt (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
W | 8-7 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | W-S |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Kaia Sperry (-----) |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) Natalya Montoya (-----) |
L | 8-7 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) |
Saksham Singh (-----) Fate MacAlasdair (-----) |
L | 8-7 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | S |
Ethan Zou (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | Q |
Collin Qu (-----) |
W | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | 16 |
Zachary Steinberg (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | 32 |
Jani Martin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Color Burst Team Event | P3-F |
Connor Dils (-----) |
Ethan Zou (-----) Aiden Brasier (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Color Burst Team Event | P3-F |
Aiden Brasier (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Color Burst Team Event | R1 |
Nathan Rose (-----) |
Jaden Litt (-----) Luke Burriesci (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Color Burst Team Event | R1 |
Jaden Litt (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Color Burst Team Event | R2 |
Natalya Montoya (-----) |
Remi Demblans Dechans (-----) Oliver Lorenz (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Color Burst Team Event | R2 |
Oliver Lorenz (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Color Burst Team Event | R3 |
Tia Christopulos (-----) |
Tana Christopulos (-----) Lucas Sparks (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Color Burst Team Event | R3 |
Patrick Wood (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | C-F |
Kushal Rao (-----) |
W | 5-2 | ----- | ----- | |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | C-S |
Charalampos Plataniotis (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | C-Q |
Scott Kim (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | C-16Q |
Zachary Steinberg (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2023 | Tournament B16s |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | 32 |
Collin Qu (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | 3RD |
David Bell (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | S |
Jonah Stolte (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | Q |
Eli Stein (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | 16 |
Edward Nguyen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | F |
Jonah Stolte (-----) |
Hunter Nelson (-----) Samarth Sajeesh (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | S |
Jonah Stolte (-----) |
Gabriel Cytron (-----) Eli Stein (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | Q |
Jonah Stolte (-----) |
Jake Hanson (-----) Alan Walker (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside T.C. December Boys 14U & Boys 18U | Q |
Henry Park (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside T.C. December Boys 14U & Boys 18U | 16 |
Nathaniel Cha (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Eastside T.C. December Boys 14U & Boys 18U | 32 |
Ethan Zheng (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside TC December Boys 12U & Boys 16U Advanced | Q |
Saksham Singh (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside TC December Boys 12U & Boys 16U Advanced | 16 |
Areeb Mefta (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Eastside TC December Boys 12U & Boys 16U Advanced | 32 |
Ben Oswald (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B16s |
GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | S |
Arnav Arora (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | Q |
Joseph DeGracia (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16s |
GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | 16 |
Aito Hori (-----) |
W | 2-0 | ----- | ----- | |
11/18/2022 | Tournament B16s |
GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | 32 |
Haakon Jakobsen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
11/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Deepinder Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
EJ Roedl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
11/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Ian Chao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eugene Swim and Tennis Club Boys Closed Level 4 Fall Tournament | ||
10/22/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Saksham Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eugene Swim and Tennis Club Boys Closed Level 4 Fall Tournament | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Owen Conley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eugene Swim and Tennis Club Boys Closed Level 4 Fall Tournament | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joseph DeGracia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Arnav Arora (-----) | 6-3 |
Lucas Sparks (-----) Conner Copley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Conner Copley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | P4-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Magnus Weng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | P4-F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Sarina Zhang (-----) | 6-2 |
Magnus Weng (-----) Allison Hsieh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jack Scott (-----) | 6-3 |
Ethan Chung (-----) Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Sarina Zhang (-----) | 6-0 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Stella Simpson-Morgan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Open Tournament | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Tommy James (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Open Tournament | ||
09/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Pace Crimin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GFU BOYS OPEN LEVEL 4 | ||
08/19/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Arnav Sivanandan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
GFU BOYS OPEN LEVEL 4 | ||
08/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Parker Hulse (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Corvallis, Oregon--Boys | ||
08/13/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Steven Anderson (-----) | 8-4 |
Zachary Tan (-----) Daniel Malacek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Corvallis, Oregon--Boys | ||
08/13/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Steven Anderson (-----) | 8-6 |
Collin Qu (-----) Richard Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Corvallis, Oregon--Boys | ||
08/13/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Steven Anderson (-----) | 8-2 |
Reid Ravassipour (-----) Alexander Howard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Corvallis, Oregon--Boys | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Wesley Lu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Corvallis, Oregon--Boys | ||
08/12/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Ryan Austin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Corvallis, Oregon--Boys | ||
08/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Cayden Laughton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$32,000 Washington State Open | ||
08/01/2023 | 64 | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Henry Park (-----) | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Andrew Huang (4.28) Christopher Truong (4.41) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$32,000 Washington State Open | ||
07/31/2023 | 128 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Joshua Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
$32,000 Washington State Open | ||
07/31/2023 | 256 | Tournament MOPs |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Matthew Weathers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YTC Summer Slam - Level 5 | ||
07/23/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Wesley Lu (-----) | Def |
Matthew Spates (-----) Matthew Bethel (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
YTC Summer Slam - Level 5 | ||
07/23/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Wesley Lu (-----) | 4-5 4-2 1-0 |
Leo Yang (-----) Zachary Tan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YTC Summer Slam - Level 5 | ||
07/23/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Tommy James (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YTC Summer Slam - Level 5 | ||
07/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Owen Conley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YTC Summer Slam - Level 5 | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Matthew Morrison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
YTC Summer Slam - Level 5 | ||
07/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Noah McNaughton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | ||
07/16/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Collin Qu (-----) | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Owen Conley (-----) Aidan Conley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | ||
07/16/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Collin Qu (-----) | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
Peter Farley (-----) Tyler Osborne (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | ||
07/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Collin Qu (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Jack Wise (-----) Alex Ichikawa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | ||
07/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Saksham Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | ||
07/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Matthew Morrison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/02/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Zavier Augustin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/02/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-3 | Kiran Raval (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/01/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Neel Nagappala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/01/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Austin King (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nikhil Ramani (-----) | 8-3 |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) Gregory Bernadsky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nabih Farhat (-----) | 8-3 |
Ethan Chen (-----) Deepinder Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jack Scott (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | ||
06/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Nabih Farhat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | ||
06/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Jd Drake (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | ||
06/22/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Derin Tortop (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | ||
06/18/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Areeb Mefta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | ||
06/18/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kai Ghorai (-----) | 8-2 |
David Vartanov (-----) Daniel Vartanov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | ||
06/18/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Kaito Kuba (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kai Ghorai (-----) | Def |
Kenyon Slade (-----) Arthur Heckert (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Daniel Vartanov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | ||
06/17/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Axel Fulton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open: GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | ||
06/11/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Deepinder Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open: GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Areeb Mefta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open: GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | ||
06/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Zachary Tan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
05/07/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Davis Aubrey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Anjani Vickneswaran (-----) | 8-3 |
Avner Wong (-----) Nicole Weng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Magnus Weng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
05/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Mills Hall (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
05/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Anjani Vickneswaran (-----) | 8-4 |
Natalie Kha (-----) Jonathan Seder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GFU Boys L4 Closed | ||
04/30/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Safir Azam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GFU Boys L4 Closed | ||
04/30/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Saksham Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GFU Boys L4 Closed | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Owen Conley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GFU Boys L4 Closed | ||
04/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Richard Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Tournament | ||
04/23/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Aiden Yeung (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Tournament | ||
04/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Rishi Sanyal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Tournament | ||
04/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Aiden Waite (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Tournament | ||
04/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Wylly Fields (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/20/2023 | W-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nikhil Ramani (-----) | 8-1 |
Ethan Zou (-----) Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/20/2023 | W-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Martin Dimitrov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2023 | W-S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Kaia Sperry (-----) | 1-0 |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) Aadya Sachdeva (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2023 | W-S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Audrey Feng (-----) | 8-7 |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) Aarti Prochnow (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2023 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nikhil Ramani (-----) | 8-7 |
Jaden Litt (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2023 | W-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Kaia Sperry (-----) | 8-7 |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) Natalya Montoya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nikhil Ramani (-----) | 8-7 |
Saksham Singh (-----) Fate MacAlasdair (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | ||
02/19/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ethan Zou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Collin Qu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Zachary Steinberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | ||
02/17/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jani Martin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | P3-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Connor Dils (-----) | Def |
Ethan Zou (-----) Aiden Brasier (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | P3-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Aiden Brasier (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Rose (-----) | 7-6 |
Jaden Litt (-----) Luke Burriesci (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Jaden Litt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Natalya Montoya (-----) | 6-3 |
Remi Demblans Dechans (-----) Oliver Lorenz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Oliver Lorenz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Tia Christopulos (-----) | 6-0 |
Tana Christopulos (-----) Lucas Sparks (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Patrick Wood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | ||
01/15/2023 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
5-2 | Kushal Rao (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | ||
01/15/2023 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Charalampos Plataniotis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | ||
01/14/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Scott Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | ||
01/14/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Zachary Steinberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTC Boys Closed Tournament | ||
01/13/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Collin Qu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | ||
12/29/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
David Bell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | ||
12/28/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Jonah Stolte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | ||
12/28/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Eli Stein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | ||
12/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Edward Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | ||
12/26/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jonah Stolte (-----) | 8-4 |
Hunter Nelson (-----) Samarth Sajeesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | ||
12/26/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jonah Stolte (-----) | 8-1 |
Gabriel Cytron (-----) Eli Stein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA L5 BG12-18 | ||
12/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jonah Stolte (-----) | 8-2 |
Jake Hanson (-----) Alan Walker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. December Boys 14U & Boys 18U | ||
12/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Henry Park (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. December Boys 14U & Boys 18U | ||
12/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Nathaniel Cha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside T.C. December Boys 14U & Boys 18U | ||
12/10/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ethan Zheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC December Boys 12U & Boys 16U Advanced | ||
12/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Saksham Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC December Boys 12U & Boys 16U Advanced | ||
12/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Areeb Mefta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastside TC December Boys 12U & Boys 16U Advanced | ||
12/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ben Oswald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | ||
11/20/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Arnav Arora (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | ||
11/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Joseph DeGracia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | ||
11/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-0 | Aito Hori (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
GTC Boys Level 5 Tournament | ||
11/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Haakon Jakobsen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap