Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Sterling Burke (Richmond, VA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/18/2016 | Tournament B12d |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660pts) NL0 | Q |
Thomas Anderson (-----) |
Grahame Brown (-----) Harrison lee (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
12/18/2016 | Tournament B12d |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660pts) NL0 | C-Q |
Thomas Anderson (-----) |
Vignesh Akkina (-----) Patrick Stiles (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
12/03/2016 | Tournament E10s |
Westwood Winter Clash BG14,16 L6 (165pts) 10U Green L1, Orange L1&L2 | RR |
Bradley Ikwueme (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament E10s |
Westwood Winter Clash BG14,16 L6 (165pts) 10U Green L1, Orange L1&L2 | RR |
Eli Campbell (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2016 | Tournament B10s |
MAS 10U Green L1 Championships | NE Capital Clash Qualifier | S |
Thomas Anderson (-----) |
L | 2-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2016 | Tournament B10s |
MAS 10U Green L1 Championships | NE Capital Clash Qualifier | Q |
Michael Asher (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2016 | Tournament B10s |
MAS 10U Green L1 Championships | NE Capital Clash Qualifier | 16 |
Aiden Eanes (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/24/2016 | Tournament B10s |
MAS 10U Green L1 Championships | NE Capital Clash Qualifier | C-S |
Jack Wexler (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
08/23/2016 | Tournament B10s |
acac Summer Level 5 (220pts) | RR |
Neil Vanga (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/23/2016 | Tournament B10s |
acac Summer Level 5 (220pts) | RR |
Eli Campbell (-----) |
W | 4-3 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/14/2016 | Tournament B10d |
USTA Virginia State Hard Court Championships BG16 L4 (400pts) BG10 StateChamp Green L1 | F |
Zachary Fleishman (-----) |
Dylan Chou (-----) Joshua Johnson (-----) |
L | 6-0 7-5 |
S | ----- |
08/13/2016 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Virginia State Hard Court Championships BG16 L4 (400pts) BG10 StateChamp Green L1 | RR |
Neil Vanga (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- | |
08/13/2016 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Virginia State Hard Court Championships BG16 L4 (400pts) BG10 StateChamp Green L1 | RR |
Dylan Chou (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
08/13/2016 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Virginia State Hard Court Championships BG16 L4 (400pts) BG10 StateChamp Green L1 | RR |
Aiden Eanes (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
08/13/2016 | Tournament B10s |
USTA Virginia State Hard Court Championships BG16 L4 (400pts) BG10 StateChamp Green L1 | RR |
Joshua Johnson (-----) |
L | 6-5 | S | ----- | |
08/06/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Hermitage Country Club L8 (50 pts) BG10 Green L1, Orange L1 & Orange L2 | S |
Stephen Faraci (-----) |
L | 5-4 | ----- | ----- | |
08/06/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Hermitage Country Club L8 (50 pts) BG10 Green L1, Orange L1 & Orange L2 | Q |
Aiden Eanes (-----) |
W | 5-2 | ----- | ----- | |
08/06/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Hermitage Country Club L8 (50 pts) BG10 Green L1, Orange L1 & Orange L2 | 16 |
Cristian Lugo (-----) |
W | 5-2 | ----- | ----- | |
07/16/2016 | Tournament B10s |
VTA Charlottesville BG18-12 L5 BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 Circuit at Glenmore Country Club | RR |
Michael Karjavine (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2016 | Tournament B10s |
VTA Charlottesville BG18-12 L5 BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 Circuit at Glenmore Country Club | RR |
Jack Wexler (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/02/2016 | Tournament B10s |
49th Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (220pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | RR |
Thomas Anderson (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B10s |
NORTHSIDE / MAS GRASSROOTS L5 & L7 BG10 SuperChamp Green L1 & Rookie Orange L2 | F |
Thomas Anderson (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2016 | Tournament B10s |
NORTHSIDE / MAS GRASSROOTS L5 & L7 BG10 SuperChamp Green L1 & Rookie Orange L2 | S |
Neil Vanga (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/05/2016 | Tournament B10d |
USTA/MAS 10s DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP (400 pts) | RR |
Owen Walton (-----) |
Ryan Good (-----) Viktor Vaniakin (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
06/05/2016 | Tournament B10d |
USTA/MAS 10s DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP (400 pts) | RR |
Owen Walton (-----) |
Aiden Eanes (-----) Konrad Katlaps (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
06/05/2016 | Tournament B10d |
USTA/MAS 10s DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP (400 pts) | RR |
Owen Walton (-----) |
Dylan Chou (-----) Joshua Johnson (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/05/2016 | Tournament B10d |
USTA/MAS 10s DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP (400 pts) | RR |
Owen Walton (-----) |
Thomas Anderson (-----) Joseph Hobbs (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
05/29/2016 | Tournament B12d |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (110pts) | RR |
Zachary Fleishman (-----) |
Stephen Faraci (-----) Ryan Good (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/29/2016 | Tournament B12d |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (110pts) | RR |
Zachary Fleishman (-----) |
Dylan Chou (-----) Andrew Lee (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/14/2016 | Tournament B12s |
USTA VA Grassroots Circuit Championships L6 & L7 Satellite Battery Park Junior Open | RR |
Evan Fisher (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2016 | Tournament B12s |
USTA VA Grassroots Circuit Championships L6 & L7 Satellite Battery Park Junior Open | RR |
Whit Wallace (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/14/2016 | Tournament B12s |
USTA VA Grassroots Circuit Championships L6 & L7 Satellite Battery Park Junior Open | RR |
Akshay Pappu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/10/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Salisbury CC Training Center Classic L5 (220pts) | 16 |
Andrew Kim (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
04/10/2016 | Tournament B10s |
Salisbury CC Training Center Classic L5 (220pts) | C-Q |
Ryan Good (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B10d |
10U Suffolk Indoor B/G Green Dot L5 (220pts) 16 Player Draw Limits | F |
Zachary Fleishman (-----) |
Thomas Anderson (-----) Alex Percey (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B10d |
10U Suffolk Indoor B/G Green Dot L5 (220pts) 16 Player Draw Limits | S |
Zachary Fleishman (-----) |
Nicolas Crespo (-----) Viktor Vaniakin (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B10s |
10U Suffolk Indoor B/G Green Dot L5 (220pts) 16 Player Draw Limits | 16 |
James Woerner (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B10s |
10U Suffolk Indoor B/G Green Dot L5 (220pts) 16 Player Draw Limits | C-F |
Nicolas Crespo (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- | |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B10s |
10U Suffolk Indoor B/G Green Dot L5 (220pts) 16 Player Draw Limits | C-S |
Anthony Vucinovic (-----) |
W | 4-2 | ----- | ----- |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660pts) NL0 | ||
12/18/2016 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Thomas Anderson (-----) | 8-0 |
Grahame Brown (-----) Harrison lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660pts) NL0 | ||
12/18/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Thomas Anderson (-----) | 8-0 |
Vignesh Akkina (-----) Patrick Stiles (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westwood Winter Clash BG14,16 L6 (165pts) 10U Green L1, Orange L1&L2 | ||
12/03/2016 | RR | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-3 |
Bradley Ikwueme (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Westwood Winter Clash BG14,16 L6 (165pts) 10U Green L1, Orange L1&L2 | ||
12/03/2016 | RR | Tournament E10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-3 |
Eli Campbell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAS 10U Green L1 Championships | NE Capital Clash Qualifier | ||
09/24/2016 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
2-4 4-1 1-0 |
Thomas Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAS 10U Green L1 Championships | NE Capital Clash Qualifier | ||
09/24/2016 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Michael Asher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAS 10U Green L1 Championships | NE Capital Clash Qualifier | ||
09/24/2016 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Aiden Eanes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAS 10U Green L1 Championships | NE Capital Clash Qualifier | ||
09/24/2016 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-4 | Jack Wexler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
acac Summer Level 5 (220pts) | ||
08/23/2016 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 4-3 |
Neil Vanga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
acac Summer Level 5 (220pts) | ||
08/23/2016 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-3 2-4 1-0 |
Eli Campbell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Virginia State Hard Court Championships BG16 L4 (400pts) BG10 StateChamp Green L1 | ||
08/14/2016 | F | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
Zachary Fleishman (-----) | 6-0 7-5 |
Dylan Chou (-----) Joshua Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Virginia State Hard Court Championships BG16 L4 (400pts) BG10 StateChamp Green L1 | ||
08/13/2016 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-1 | Neil Vanga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Virginia State Hard Court Championships BG16 L4 (400pts) BG10 StateChamp Green L1 | ||
08/13/2016 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-2 | Dylan Chou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Virginia State Hard Court Championships BG16 L4 (400pts) BG10 StateChamp Green L1 | ||
08/13/2016 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
6-3 | Aiden Eanes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Virginia State Hard Court Championships BG16 L4 (400pts) BG10 StateChamp Green L1 | ||
08/13/2016 | RR | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-5 | Joshua Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Hermitage Country Club L8 (50 pts) BG10 Green L1, Orange L1 & Orange L2 | ||
08/06/2016 | S | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
5-4 | Stephen Faraci (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Hermitage Country Club L8 (50 pts) BG10 Green L1, Orange L1 & Orange L2 | ||
08/06/2016 | Q | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
5-2 | Aiden Eanes (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Richmond Jr. Circuit @ Hermitage Country Club L8 (50 pts) BG10 Green L1, Orange L1 & Orange L2 | ||
08/06/2016 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
5-2 | Cristian Lugo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
VTA Charlottesville BG18-12 L5 BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 Circuit at Glenmore Country Club | ||
07/16/2016 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-1 4-3 |
Michael Karjavine (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
VTA Charlottesville BG18-12 L5 BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 Circuit at Glenmore Country Club | ||
07/16/2016 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Jack Wexler (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
49th Annual Southside Eye Care Junior Satellite BG18-12 L5 (220pts.) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1 | ||
07/02/2016 | RR | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
Def | Thomas Anderson (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE / MAS GRASSROOTS L5 & L7 BG10 SuperChamp Green L1 & Rookie Orange L2 | ||
06/11/2016 | F | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
4-2 5-4 |
Thomas Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NORTHSIDE / MAS GRASSROOTS L5 & L7 BG10 SuperChamp Green L1 & Rookie Orange L2 | ||
06/11/2016 | S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Neil Vanga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS 10s DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP (400 pts) | ||
06/05/2016 | RR | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
Owen Walton (-----) | 6-4 |
Ryan Good (-----) Viktor Vaniakin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS 10s DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP (400 pts) | ||
06/05/2016 | RR | Tournament B10d |
W | ||
Owen Walton (-----) | 6-4 |
Aiden Eanes (-----) Konrad Katlaps (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS 10s DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP (400 pts) | ||
06/05/2016 | RR | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
Owen Walton (-----) | 6-3 |
Dylan Chou (-----) Joshua Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS 10s DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIP (400 pts) | ||
06/05/2016 | RR | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
Owen Walton (-----) | 6-4 |
Thomas Anderson (-----) Joseph Hobbs (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (110pts) | ||
05/29/2016 | RR | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Zachary Fleishman (-----) | 8-3 |
Stephen Faraci (-----) Ryan Good (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercedes-Benz Greater Richmond Junior Championships L7 (110pts) | ||
05/29/2016 | RR | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Zachary Fleishman (-----) | 8-6 |
Dylan Chou (-----) Andrew Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA VA Grassroots Circuit Championships L6 & L7 Satellite Battery Park Junior Open | ||
05/14/2016 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Evan Fisher (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA VA Grassroots Circuit Championships L6 & L7 Satellite Battery Park Junior Open | ||
05/14/2016 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Whit Wallace (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA VA Grassroots Circuit Championships L6 & L7 Satellite Battery Park Junior Open | ||
05/14/2016 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Akshay Pappu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Salisbury CC Training Center Classic L5 (220pts) | ||
04/10/2016 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-4 | Andrew Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Salisbury CC Training Center Classic L5 (220pts) | ||
04/10/2016 | C-Q | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-0 | Ryan Good (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U Suffolk Indoor B/G Green Dot L5 (220pts) 16 Player Draw Limits | ||
02/13/2016 | F | Tournament B10d |
W | ||
Zachary Fleishman (-----) | 6-1 |
Thomas Anderson (-----) Alex Percey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U Suffolk Indoor B/G Green Dot L5 (220pts) 16 Player Draw Limits | ||
02/13/2016 | S | Tournament B10d |
W | ||
Zachary Fleishman (-----) | 6-2 |
Nicolas Crespo (-----) Viktor Vaniakin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U Suffolk Indoor B/G Green Dot L5 (220pts) 16 Player Draw Limits | ||
02/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament B10s |
L | ||
6-3 | James Woerner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
10U Suffolk Indoor B/G Green Dot L5 (220pts) 16 Player Draw Limits | ||
02/13/2016 | C-F | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Nicolas Crespo (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
10U Suffolk Indoor B/G Green Dot L5 (220pts) 16 Player Draw Limits | ||
02/13/2016 | C-S | Tournament B10s |
W | ||
4-2 | Anthony Vucinovic (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap