Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Tate Steinour (Richmond, VA)
Male |
5.5 C 12/31/2022 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
5.0100 8/9/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.5 Rating Meter
5.0001 - 5.5000
5.0001 - 5.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/13/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | 16 |
Chase Bernstine (-----) |
Jason Kinder (4.60) Monte Tiller (4.88) |
L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/13/2016 | Tournament MOps |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | 32 |
Justice Jones (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/12/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | 32 |
Chase Bernstine (-----) |
Sam Sauter (-----) Alexander Exsted (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/11/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | C-F |
Jack McLister (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/11/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | C-S |
Andy Mason (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/10/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | S |
Oludayo Areke (-----) |
Jakob Nielsen (-----) Hunter Tubert (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/10/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | Q |
Oludayo Areke (-----) |
Joseph Brown (-----) Andrew Curtis (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/10/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | C-Q |
Campbell Stone (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | C-R3 |
Michael Bass (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/10/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | C-R2 |
Gaurav Gunupati (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | 16 |
Oludayo Areke (-----) |
John Fishwick (4.18) Michael Fleming (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | 32 |
Patrick Hughes (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOpd |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | 32 |
Oludayo Areke (-----) |
James Pollard (-----) Luke Weaver (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/09/2016 | Tournament MOps |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | 64 |
Michael Li (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/31/2016 | Tournament B18d |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | F |
Cooper Steinour (-----) |
Cleeve Harper (-----) Alexander Vanezis (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
01/31/2016 | Tournament B18s |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | F |
Cleeve Harper (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/31/2016 | Tournament B18s |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | S |
Jeffrey Dayton (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B18d |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | S |
Cooper Steinour (-----) |
Alexander Angus (-----) Trevor White (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | Q |
Coy Simon (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/30/2016 | Tournament B18s |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | 16 |
Alexander Angus (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2016 | Tournament B18d |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | Q |
Cooper Steinour (-----) |
Tom Chang (-----) Sam Fried (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/18/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championship BG 18 (National L3) | C-R2 |
Andrew Rogers (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championship BG 18 (National L3) | 128 |
Will Harper (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2016 | Tournament B18s |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championship BG 18 (National L3) | C-R1 |
Rohan Chandrasekhar (4.77) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | ||
07/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Chase Bernstine (-----) | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Jason Kinder (4.60) Monte Tiller (4.88) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | ||
07/13/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Justice Jones (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA/MAS McDonald's OPEN CLAY COURT $30,000 CHAMPIONSHIPS (400 pt) | ||
07/12/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Chase Bernstine (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Sam Sauter (-----) Alexander Exsted (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/11/2016 | C-F | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
Def | Jack McLister (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/11/2016 | C-S | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
Def | Andy Mason (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/10/2016 | S | Tournament MOpd |
L | ||
Oludayo Areke (-----) | 9-7 |
Jakob Nielsen (-----) Hunter Tubert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/10/2016 | Q | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Oludayo Areke (-----) | 9-7 |
Joseph Brown (-----) Andrew Curtis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/10/2016 | C-Q | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Campbell Stone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/10/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Michael Bass (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/10/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Gaurav Gunupati (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/09/2016 | 16 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Oludayo Areke (-----) | 8-5 |
John Fishwick (4.18) Michael Fleming (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/09/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOps |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Patrick Hughes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/09/2016 | 32 | Tournament MOpd |
W | ||
Oludayo Areke (-----) | Def |
James Pollard (-----) Luke Weaver (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Circuit at University of Mary Washington | ||
07/09/2016 | 64 | Tournament MOps |
W | ||
Def | Michael Li (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
01/31/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Cooper Steinour (-----) | 8-0 |
Cleeve Harper (-----) Alexander Vanezis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
01/31/2016 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Cleeve Harper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
01/31/2016 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jeffrey Dayton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
01/30/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cooper Steinour (-----) | 9-7 |
Alexander Angus (-----) Trevor White (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
01/30/2016 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Coy Simon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
01/30/2016 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Alexander Angus (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC Junior State Open Championships at LTP SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
01/29/2016 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Cooper Steinour (-----) | 8-5 |
Tom Chang (-----) Sam Fried (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championship BG 18 (National L3) | ||
01/18/2016 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-4 |
Andrew Rogers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championship BG 18 (National L3) | ||
01/16/2016 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Will Harper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Winter Level 1 Championship BG 18 (National L3) | ||
01/16/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Rohan Chandrasekhar (4.77) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap