Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Teddy Schurman (Holland, MI)
Male |
4.0 S 1/3/2022 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.0 Rating Meter
N/A
3.5001 - 4.0000
N/A
3.5001 - 4.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Holiday Championships - Level 4 | Q |
Alex Lowell (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Holiday Championships - Level 4 | C-F |
Justin Lee (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/08/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Grand Rapids Holiday Championships - Level 4 | C-Q |
Ezekiel Powell (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Hope College Turkey Tournament - Level 4 | C-S |
Collier Kaufman (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/23/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Hope College Turkey Tournament - Level 4 | S |
Jaden Bender (-----) |
Pierce Arangua (-----) Jonah Gilmore (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/23/2018 | Tournament B18d |
Hope College Turkey Tournament - Level 4 | Q |
Jaden Bender (-----) |
Seth Heneveld (-----) Ryan Rasmussen (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/23/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Hope College Turkey Tournament - Level 4 | 16 |
Enrique Domeier (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Fall Classic Level 4 & Progression Green | Q |
Simon Volkema (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Fall Classic Level 4 & Progression Green | 16 |
Nathan Gillesby (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2018 | Tournament B14s |
GR Racquet and Fitness Oktoberfest - Level 4 | S |
Owen Goodrich (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2018 | Tournament B14s |
GR Racquet and Fitness Oktoberfest - Level 4 | Q |
Kellen O'Brien (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/27/2018 | Tournament B14s |
GR Racquet and Fitness Oktoberfest - Level 4 | 16 |
Rikhil Murali Rajanikanth (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Summer Kick Off Level 4 (Played outside at Grandville High School) | C-F |
Tyler Romano (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Summer Kick Off Level 4 (Played outside at Grandville High School) | C-Q |
Nathan Gillesby (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Summer Kick Off Level 4 (Played outside at Grandville High School) | Q |
Kellen O'Brien (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Junior Spring Championships Level 4 & Progression Green | C-S |
Jonah Dujovny (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Junior Spring Championships Level 4 & Progression Green | 16 |
Owen Goodrich (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Junior Spring Open Level 4 and Green Progression | Q |
Kellen O'Brien (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2018 | Tournament B14s |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Junior Spring Open Level 4 and Green Progression | C-Q |
Isaac Postema (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Grand Rapids Holiday Championships - Level 4 | ||
12/08/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Alex Lowell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Holiday Championships - Level 4 | ||
12/08/2018 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Justin Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Holiday Championships - Level 4 | ||
12/08/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Ezekiel Powell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hope College Turkey Tournament - Level 4 | ||
11/24/2018 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Collier Kaufman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hope College Turkey Tournament - Level 4 | ||
11/23/2018 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jaden Bender (-----) | 8-3 |
Pierce Arangua (-----) Jonah Gilmore (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hope College Turkey Tournament - Level 4 | ||
11/23/2018 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jaden Bender (-----) | 8-1 |
Seth Heneveld (-----) Ryan Rasmussen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hope College Turkey Tournament - Level 4 | ||
11/23/2018 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Enrique Domeier (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Fall Classic Level 4 & Progression Green | ||
11/10/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Simon Volkema (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Fall Classic Level 4 & Progression Green | ||
11/09/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Nathan Gillesby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GR Racquet and Fitness Oktoberfest - Level 4 | ||
10/27/2018 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Owen Goodrich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GR Racquet and Fitness Oktoberfest - Level 4 | ||
10/27/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Kellen O'Brien (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GR Racquet and Fitness Oktoberfest - Level 4 | ||
10/27/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rikhil Murali Rajanikanth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Summer Kick Off Level 4 (Played outside at Grandville High School) | ||
06/02/2018 | C-F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tyler Romano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Summer Kick Off Level 4 (Played outside at Grandville High School) | ||
06/02/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Nathan Gillesby (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Summer Kick Off Level 4 (Played outside at Grandville High School) | ||
06/01/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Kellen O'Brien (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Junior Spring Championships Level 4 & Progression Green | ||
05/05/2018 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Jonah Dujovny (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Junior Spring Championships Level 4 & Progression Green | ||
05/04/2018 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Owen Goodrich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Junior Spring Open Level 4 and Green Progression | ||
04/21/2018 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Kellen O'Brien (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Premier Athletic & Tennis Junior Spring Open Level 4 and Green Progression | ||
04/21/2018 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Isaac Postema (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap