Match History (2017) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Tej Ekkurthi (Aurora, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/14/2017 | Tournament B16s |
The Racket Club 1-Day Plus B16,18 October Open - Level 4 | Q |
Saarav Desai (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2017 | Tournament B16s |
The Racket Club 1-Day Plus B16,18 October Open - Level 4 | 16 |
Daniel Sowa (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star One Day & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | Q |
John Fakouri (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star One Day & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | C-F |
Jack Draper (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star One Day & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | C-Q |
ISAIAH CHATTIC (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2017 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE OF DUPAGE NIGHT AND DAY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS V - Adult and Jr. - Level 4 | C-R2 |
Kacper Pasielak (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2017 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE OF DUPAGE NIGHT AND DAY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS V - Adult and Jr. - Level 4 | 16 |
John Fakouri (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2017 | Tournament B16s |
COLLEGE OF DUPAGE NIGHT AND DAY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS V - Adult and Jr. - Level 4 | C-Q |
Gage Burkhardt (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star One Day Plus & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | S |
Graham Singer (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star One Day Plus & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | Q |
Ishan Mohan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/12/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star One Day Plus & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | C-F |
Connor Hollarbush (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star One Day Plus & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | C-S |
Ishan Mohan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/30/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star ONE DAY PLUS & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | F |
Payton Adkisson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star ONE DAY PLUS & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | S |
Daniel Tulchinskiy (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star ONE DAY PLUS & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | Q |
Jay Amin (-----) |
W | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | C-R2 |
William Kasten (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2017 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 64 |
Alexander Neuman (-----) |
Owen O'Connor (-----) Mitchell Stermer (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/22/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 128 |
Ricky Sahgal (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star ONE DAY PLUS & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | S |
Mitchell Stermer (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2017 | Tournament B16s |
Five Star ONE DAY PLUS & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | Q |
sahil tanna (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R3Q |
Casey Schrader (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 |
Samir Mehta (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Alex Zhao (-----) |
Eric Perkowski (-----) Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 64 |
Eric Perkowski (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2017 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R1 |
Aleksandar Schroeder (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R2 |
Akshay Joshi (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R1 |
Alex Sviatoslavsky (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 32 |
Tomas Salgado (-----) |
Gabe Brown (-----) Joshua Portnoy (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 64 |
Tomas Salgado (-----) |
Jonah Liss (-----) Noah Roslin (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/24/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 128 |
Canaan Sellers (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2017 | Tournament B14s |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - Level 3 | F |
Tomas Salgado (-----) |
W | 1-6 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/04/2017 | Tournament B14s |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - Level 3 | S |
Luke Welker (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2017 | Tournament B14s |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - Level 3 | Q |
Siddharth Sudhir (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2017 | Tournament B14s |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - Level 3 | 16 |
Saahil Javeri (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2017 | Tournament B16s |
The Racket Club 2-Day Spring Breaker BG12-16 - Level 4 | C-S |
Jackson Spurck (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/29/2017 | Tournament B16s |
The Racket Club 2-Day Spring Breaker BG12-16 - Level 4 | 16 |
Kohtaro Kuriyama (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/29/2017 | Tournament B16s |
The Racket Club 2-Day Spring Breaker BG12-16 - Level 4 | C-R1 |
Kacper Pasielak (-----) |
W | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Kohtaro Kuriyama (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2017 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R1 |
Alex Sviatoslavsky (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | 16 |
Petar Petrovic (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | C-R3 |
Pranav Gadiraju (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | 32 |
Raj Sachar (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2016 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | 32 |
Michael Shi (-----) |
Owen Kendler (-----) Sam Klein (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/27/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | 64 |
Braedon Christie (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Tournament | 64 |
Thomas Schultz (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/03/2016 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Tournament | C-R1 |
Canaan Sellers (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
The Racket Club 1-Day Plus B16,18 October Open - Level 4 | ||
10/14/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Saarav Desai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Racket Club 1-Day Plus B16,18 October Open - Level 4 | ||
10/14/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Daniel Sowa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star One Day & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | ||
09/02/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
John Fakouri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star One Day & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | ||
09/02/2017 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Jack Draper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star One Day & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | ||
09/02/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
ISAIAH CHATTIC (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE OF DUPAGE NIGHT AND DAY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS V - Adult and Jr. - Level 4 | ||
08/27/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Kacper Pasielak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE OF DUPAGE NIGHT AND DAY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS V - Adult and Jr. - Level 4 | ||
08/26/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
John Fakouri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
COLLEGE OF DUPAGE NIGHT AND DAY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS V - Adult and Jr. - Level 4 | ||
08/25/2017 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Gage Burkhardt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star One Day Plus & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | ||
08/12/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Graham Singer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star One Day Plus & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | ||
08/12/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Ishan Mohan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Five Star One Day Plus & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | ||
08/12/2017 | C-F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Connor Hollarbush (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star One Day Plus & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | ||
08/12/2017 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Ishan Mohan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Five Star ONE DAY PLUS & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | ||
07/30/2017 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Payton Adkisson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star ONE DAY PLUS & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | ||
07/29/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Daniel Tulchinskiy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star ONE DAY PLUS & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | ||
07/29/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Jay Amin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/23/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
William Kasten (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/22/2017 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alexander Neuman (-----) | 8-6 |
Owen O'Connor (-----) Mitchell Stermer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/22/2017 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Ricky Sahgal (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star ONE DAY PLUS & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | ||
07/15/2017 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Mitchell Stermer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Star ONE DAY PLUS & 10U Green Ball YOUTH PROGRESSION - Level 4 | ||
07/15/2017 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
sahil tanna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
07/02/2017 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Casey Schrader (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
07/02/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Samir Mehta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
07/01/2017 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Alex Zhao (-----) | 8-1 |
Eric Perkowski (-----) Oleksyi Vyshyvanyuk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
07/01/2017 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Eric Perkowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
07/01/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Aleksandar Schroeder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/26/2017 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-2 7-5 |
Akshay Joshi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Alex Sviatoslavsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Tomas Salgado (-----) | 8-2 |
Gabe Brown (-----) Joshua Portnoy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2017 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Tomas Salgado (-----) | 8-4 |
Jonah Liss (-----) Noah Roslin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2017 | 128 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Canaan Sellers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - Level 3 | ||
06/04/2017 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
1-6 7-6 6-3 |
Tomas Salgado (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - Level 3 | ||
06/04/2017 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Luke Welker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - Level 3 | ||
06/03/2017 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Siddharth Sudhir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NITA DISTRICT QUALIFIER BG12-18 - Level 3 | ||
06/03/2017 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Saahil Javeri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Racket Club 2-Day Spring Breaker BG12-16 - Level 4 | ||
03/30/2017 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Jackson Spurck (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Racket Club 2-Day Spring Breaker BG12-16 - Level 4 | ||
03/29/2017 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kohtaro Kuriyama (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Racket Club 2-Day Spring Breaker BG12-16 - Level 4 | ||
03/29/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Kacper Pasielak (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
01/21/2017 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Kohtaro Kuriyama (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
01/21/2017 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Alex Sviatoslavsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Petar Petrovic (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2016 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Pranav Gadiraju (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Raj Sachar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/27/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Michael Shi (-----) | 8-3 |
Owen Kendler (-----) Sam Klein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Winter Championships | ||
12/27/2016 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Braedon Christie (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Tournament | ||
12/03/2016 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Thomas Schultz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Tournament | ||
12/03/2016 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Canaan Sellers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap