Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Theodor Pirvu (Chanhassen, MN)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16s |
December Level 4 (Boys 14's, 16's and 18's) | C-16 |
Evan Birkholz (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
December Level 4 (Boys 14's, 16's and 18's) | Q |
Anthony Perrill (-----) |
Quinn Martini (-----) Tarun Gopalakrishnan (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
December Level 4 (Boys 14's, 16's and 18's) | 16 |
Anthony Perrill (-----) |
Garrett Webb (-----) Jasper Strom (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/09/2022 | Tournament B16s |
December Level 4 (Boys 14's, 16's and 18's) | 32 |
Zahir Hassan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/04/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Baseline Mixed & Gender Doubles December Classic | F |
Nana Vang (-----) |
Malhaar Jain (-----) Molly Miller (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/04/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Baseline Mixed & Gender Doubles December Classic | R3 |
KARMING PHOON (-----) |
Garrett Webb (-----) Joshua Cook (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/03/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Baseline Mixed & Gender Doubles December Classic | S |
Nana Vang (-----) |
Avery Schifsky (-----) Joshua Cook (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Baseline Mixed & Gender Doubles December Classic | R2 |
KARMING PHOON (-----) |
Veeru Yarlagadda (-----) Shreyas Iyer (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Baseline Mixed & Gender Doubles December Classic | R1 |
KARMING PHOON (-----) |
Malhaar Jain (-----) Isaac Lower (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Match Pointe Fall Slam presented by Sanford Health | C-S |
Cooper Johnson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/02/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Match Pointe Fall Slam presented by Sanford Health | C-Q |
Sai Buddi (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Match Pointe Fall Slam presented by Sanford Health | C-16 |
Alex Rallis (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Match Pointe Fall Slam presented by Sanford Health | 16 |
Noah Greni (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Match Pointe Fall Slam presented by Sanford Health | 32 |
Max Skanse (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Match Pointe Fall Slam presented by Sanford Health | 16 |
Stuart Konezny (-----) |
Rishi Ranjith (-----) Tarun Gopalakrishnan (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Baseline Boys August Classic | C-Q |
Shoaib Shaik (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Baseline Boys August Classic | 16 |
Steven Cao (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Northern Junior Sectional | C-16Q |
Brody Barbeau (-----) |
L | ----- | ----- | ||
06/17/2022 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Northern Junior Sectional | 32 |
Maddox Lundell (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Northern Junior Sectional | 16 |
Henry Boese (-----) |
Aaron Beduhn (-----) Maddox Lundell (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Rochester Athletic Club - BOYS | C-16 |
Tarun Gopalakrishnan (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B16s |
Rochester Athletic Club - BOYS | 16 |
Hugh Perrill (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic February Championships (Boys 12s & 14s) | C-Q |
Kamalesh Packiaraj (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic February Championships (Boys 12s & 14s) | 16 |
Brody Barbeau (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic February Championships (Boys 12s & 14s) | 32 |
Stuart Konezny (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
December Level 4 (Boys 14's, 16's and 18's) | ||
12/10/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Evan Birkholz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
December Level 4 (Boys 14's, 16's and 18's) | ||
12/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Anthony Perrill (-----) | 8-5 |
Quinn Martini (-----) Tarun Gopalakrishnan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
December Level 4 (Boys 14's, 16's and 18's) | ||
12/10/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Anthony Perrill (-----) | 8-6 |
Garrett Webb (-----) Jasper Strom (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
December Level 4 (Boys 14's, 16's and 18's) | ||
12/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Zahir Hassan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Mixed & Gender Doubles December Classic | ||
12/04/2022 | F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Nana Vang (-----) | 8-6 |
Malhaar Jain (-----) Molly Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Mixed & Gender Doubles December Classic | ||
12/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
KARMING PHOON (-----) | 8-3 |
Garrett Webb (-----) Joshua Cook (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Mixed & Gender Doubles December Classic | ||
12/03/2022 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Nana Vang (-----) | 8-1 |
Avery Schifsky (-----) Joshua Cook (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Mixed & Gender Doubles December Classic | ||
12/03/2022 | R2 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
KARMING PHOON (-----) | 8-3 |
Veeru Yarlagadda (-----) Shreyas Iyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Mixed & Gender Doubles December Classic | ||
12/03/2022 | R1 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
KARMING PHOON (-----) | 8-6 |
Malhaar Jain (-----) Isaac Lower (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Fall Slam presented by Sanford Health | ||
10/02/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Cooper Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Fall Slam presented by Sanford Health | ||
10/02/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Sai Buddi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Fall Slam presented by Sanford Health | ||
10/01/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Alex Rallis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Fall Slam presented by Sanford Health | ||
10/01/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Noah Greni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Fall Slam presented by Sanford Health | ||
09/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Max Skanse (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Fall Slam presented by Sanford Health | ||
09/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Stuart Konezny (-----) | 9-8 |
Rishi Ranjith (-----) Tarun Gopalakrishnan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Boys August Classic | ||
08/06/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Shoaib Shaik (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Baseline Boys August Classic | ||
08/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Steven Cao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Junior Sectional | ||
06/17/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Brody Barbeau (-----) | ||
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Junior Sectional | ||
06/17/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Maddox Lundell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Northern Junior Sectional | ||
06/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Henry Boese (-----) | 8-1 |
Aaron Beduhn (-----) Maddox Lundell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - BOYS | ||
03/05/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Tarun Gopalakrishnan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rochester Athletic Club - BOYS | ||
03/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Hugh Perrill (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic February Championships (Boys 12s & 14s) | ||
02/19/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Kamalesh Packiaraj (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic February Championships (Boys 12s & 14s) | ||
02/18/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Brody Barbeau (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eden Prairie Life Time Athletic February Championships (Boys 12s & 14s) | ||
02/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Stuart Konezny (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap