Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Thomas Walsh (Brooklyn, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Jersey 34 December Challenger | Q |
Joshua Dolinsky (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | C-R2 |
Maxwell Nulman (-----) |
Andre Bart (-----) Ehren Palacios Quijano (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | 32 |
Maxwell Nulman (-----) |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) Saje Vijay Menon (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | C-R1 |
Maxwell Nulman (-----) |
Sacha Harris (-----) Milo Sheth (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B Armonk Indoor November Challenger | 16 |
Nicholas Gravagna (-----) |
L | 6-1 5-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/15/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 HIT November Championships | 64 |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
*L2 NYTCI Fall Open | S |
Yande-Chawe Simunyola (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B MatchPoint Fall Challenger | Q |
Drew Gilbert (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | 16 |
Maxwell Nulman (-----) |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Zane Nipon (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | 32 |
Maxwell Nulman (-----) |
Renat GOSMANOV (-----) Rajeev Rai (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | C-R2 |
Maxwell Nulman (-----) |
David Clarke (-----) Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/11/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1A Sportime Syosset Championships | 32 |
Adrian Treacy (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/28/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1 Point Set Fall Championships | 16 |
Hudson Marston (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Game Set Classic | F |
Brandon Jeon (-----) |
W | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Game Set Classic | S |
Timur Savin (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/14/2019 | Tournament B12d |
L2 Game Set Classic | F |
Lucas BOHDANOVSKYI (-----) |
Antanas Daugis (-----) Timur Savin (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/26/2019 | Tournament B14d |
L1B On Serve Challenge | F |
Elijah Glaze (-----) |
Nicholas Peng (-----) Ethan Wu (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/26/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L1B On Serve Challenge | F |
Ryan SUN (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B MatchpointNYC August Challenger | S |
Evan Lee (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L1B MatchpointNYC August Challenger | Q |
Sandro Buskhrikidze (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 MatchpointNYC August Open | F |
Danko Gregor (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
L2 MatchpointNYC August Open | S |
David Tang (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 MatchPointNYC July Open | F |
Noah Vinbaytel (-----) |
W | 3-2 | ----- | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 MatchPointNYC July Open | S |
Sandro Buskhrikidze (-----) |
W | 4-5 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 MatchPointNYC July Open | Q |
Vincent Chang (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/16/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Staten Island Tennis July Open | S |
Ryan Ricciardi (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Crosscourt Summer Open | S |
Elijah Glaze (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Crosscourt Summer Open | Q |
DUPLICATEAbhinav DUPLICATERakesh (-----) |
W | 3-4 | ----- | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | 16 |
Maximilian Ruehmer-Junghardt (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-7 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
05/31/2019 | Tournament B12s |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | 32 |
Ian Remor (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 May Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | 16 |
Dashiell Hessler (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 March Open at Point Set | Q |
Xavier Krasner (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/29/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 March Open at Point Set | 16 |
Zachary Dubilirer (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/24/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Mid March LBTC Championships | F |
john shatinsky (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Mid March LBTC Championships | S |
Alejandro Americo Rodriguez (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Mid March LBTC Championships | Q |
William Weis (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Mill Basin MatchpointNYC | 16 |
Tommy Wey (-----) |
L | 3-5 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 LBTC Winter Whiteout Open | S |
Armaan Walia (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/18/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 LBTC Winter Whiteout Open | Q |
Xavier Krasner (-----) |
W | 4-1 2-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Mill Basin MatchPointNYC Open | F |
Abel Jackson (-----) |
L | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Mill Basin MatchPointNYC Open | S |
Lucas BOHDANOVSKYI (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Mill Basin MatchPointNYC Open | Q |
Luke Lastique (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
L2 Mill Basin MatchPointNYC Open | 16 |
Ben Goldston (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
L1B Jersey 34 December Challenger | ||
12/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Joshua Dolinsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/14/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Maxwell Nulman (-----) | 8-1 |
Andre Bart (-----) Ehren Palacios Quijano (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Maxwell Nulman (-----) | 6-0 6-4 |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) Saje Vijay Menon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/13/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Maxwell Nulman (-----) | Def |
Sacha Harris (-----) Milo Sheth (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1B Armonk Indoor November Challenger | ||
11/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 5-0 |
Nicholas Gravagna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 HIT November Championships | ||
11/15/2019 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
*L2 NYTCI Fall Open | ||
11/08/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Yande-Chawe Simunyola (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B MatchPoint Fall Challenger | ||
10/25/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Drew Gilbert (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
10/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Maxwell Nulman (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Zane Nipon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
10/19/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Maxwell Nulman (-----) | 6-4 6-1 |
Renat GOSMANOV (-----) Rajeev Rai (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
10/19/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Maxwell Nulman (-----) | 8-1 |
David Clarke (-----) Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Sportime Syosset Championships | ||
10/11/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Adrian Treacy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Point Set Fall Championships | ||
09/28/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Hudson Marston (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Game Set Classic | ||
09/15/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-4 5-3 1-0 |
Brandon Jeon (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Game Set Classic | ||
09/15/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Timur Savin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Game Set Classic | ||
09/14/2019 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Lucas BOHDANOVSKYI (-----) | 8-3 |
Antanas Daugis (-----) Timur Savin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B On Serve Challenge | ||
08/26/2019 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Elijah Glaze (-----) | 8-1 |
Nicholas Peng (-----) Ethan Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B On Serve Challenge | ||
08/26/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ryan SUN (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B MatchpointNYC August Challenger | ||
08/11/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Evan Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B MatchpointNYC August Challenger | ||
08/09/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Sandro Buskhrikidze (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 MatchpointNYC August Open | ||
08/03/2019 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Danko Gregor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 MatchpointNYC August Open | ||
08/03/2019 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 7-5 |
David Tang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 MatchPointNYC July Open | ||
07/20/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-2 | Noah Vinbaytel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L2 MatchPointNYC July Open | ||
07/20/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-5 4-2 4-2 |
Sandro Buskhrikidze (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 MatchPointNYC July Open | ||
07/20/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-2 5-3 |
Vincent Chang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Staten Island Tennis July Open | ||
07/16/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Ryan Ricciardi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L2 Crosscourt Summer Open | ||
06/22/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Elijah Glaze (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Crosscourt Summer Open | ||
06/22/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-4 | DUPLICATEAbhinav DUPLICATERakesh (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | ||
06/01/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-7 7-5 |
Maximilian Ruehmer-Junghardt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis Championships | ||
05/31/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ian Remor (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 May Open at New Rochelle Racquet Club | ||
05/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-4 4-2 |
Dashiell Hessler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 March Open at Point Set | ||
03/30/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Xavier Krasner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 March Open at Point Set | ||
03/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Zachary Dubilirer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L2 Mid March LBTC Championships | ||
03/24/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-2 |
john shatinsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Mid March LBTC Championships | ||
03/23/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Alejandro Americo Rodriguez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Mid March LBTC Championships | ||
03/23/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | William Weis (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L2 Mill Basin MatchpointNYC | ||
02/08/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-5 4-1 4-1 |
Tommy Wey (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 LBTC Winter Whiteout Open | ||
01/19/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-3 4-0 |
Armaan Walia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 LBTC Winter Whiteout Open | ||
01/18/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 2-4 |
Xavier Krasner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Mill Basin MatchPointNYC Open | ||
01/13/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-0 5-3 |
Abel Jackson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Mill Basin MatchPointNYC Open | ||
01/13/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Lucas BOHDANOVSKYI (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Mill Basin MatchPointNYC Open | ||
01/12/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Luke Lastique (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L2 Mill Basin MatchPointNYC Open | ||
01/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Ben Goldston (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap