Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Trip Wight (Concord, MA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/09/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Newington/Wethersfield Tennis Center: Boys 18's Fall Championships | 5TH |
Teddy Callery (-----) |
L | 7-6 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Newington/Wethersfield Tennis Center: Boys 18's Fall Championships | 5-8 |
Wesley Nichols (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Newington/Wethersfield Tennis Center: Boys 18's Fall Championships | Q |
Liam Hovorka (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Newington/Wethersfield Tennis Center: Boys 18's Fall Championships | 16 |
Connor Liona (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2022 | Tournament B18s |
Newington/Wethersfield Tennis Center: Boys 18's Fall Championships | 32 |
Cole Oberg (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/25/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday ) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | 5-8 |
Kristen Chin (-----) |
Aayush Jhaveri (-----) Jolie Zink (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/25/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday ) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | Q |
Kristen Chin (-----) |
Isabella Sicignano (-----) Daniel Wachira (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/25/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday ) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | 16 |
Kristen Chin (-----) |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) Kiran Raval (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | SO-S |
Cole Oberg (-----) |
Tony Sifuentes (-----) Arin Menon (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | SO-Q |
Cole Oberg (-----) |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) Prubgeet Singh (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | W-16 |
Cole Oberg (-----) |
Ronit Karki (-----) Jack Kennedy (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | 32 |
Cole Oberg (-----) |
Brandon Pham (-----) Tej Bhagra (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | 3RD |
Isabella Camacho (-----) |
Julia Bae (-----) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | S |
Isabella Camacho (-----) |
Noah Wolff (-----) Kristen Chin (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | Q |
Isabella Camacho (-----) |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) Wesley Nichols (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | 16 |
Isabella Camacho (-----) |
Devon Connerly (-----) Colby Hall (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/16/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | C-Q |
Teddy Callery (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | C-16 |
Magnus Starrett (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16s |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | 16 |
Jiho Lee (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
Newington/Wethersfield Tennis Center: Boys 18's Fall Championships | ||
10/09/2022 | 5TH | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 3-6 1-0 |
Teddy Callery (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington/Wethersfield Tennis Center: Boys 18's Fall Championships | ||
10/09/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Wesley Nichols (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Newington/Wethersfield Tennis Center: Boys 18's Fall Championships | ||
10/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
4-6 6-4 1-0 |
Liam Hovorka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington/Wethersfield Tennis Center: Boys 18's Fall Championships | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
2-6 6-3 1-0 |
Connor Liona (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Newington/Wethersfield Tennis Center: Boys 18's Fall Championships | ||
10/07/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Cole Oberg (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday ) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/25/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Kristen Chin (-----) | 8-6 |
Aayush Jhaveri (-----) Jolie Zink (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday ) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/25/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Kristen Chin (-----) | 8-5 |
Isabella Sicignano (-----) Daniel Wachira (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Academy: BG 14's & 16's - Gender Doubles (Saturday ) & Mixed Doubles (Sunday) | ||
09/25/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Kristen Chin (-----) | 9-7 |
Diya Pachamuthu (-----) Kiran Raval (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/28/2022 | SO-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Cole Oberg (-----) | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Tony Sifuentes (-----) Arin Menon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/27/2022 | SO-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Cole Oberg (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) Prubgeet Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/26/2022 | W-16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Cole Oberg (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Ronit Karki (-----) Jack Kennedy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Cole Oberg (-----) | 3-6 6-3 6-4 |
Brandon Pham (-----) Tej Bhagra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/27/2022 | 3RD | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Isabella Camacho (-----) | 8-3 |
Julia Bae (-----) LUKAS PHIMVONGSA (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/27/2022 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Isabella Camacho (-----) | 8-5 |
Noah Wolff (-----) Kristen Chin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/27/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Isabella Camacho (-----) | 9-7 |
Maya Muhunthan (-----) Wesley Nichols (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: BG 16's Doubles (Saturday) & Mixed 16's Doubles (Sunday) | ||
02/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Isabella Camacho (-----) | 8-3 |
Devon Connerly (-----) Colby Hall (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
01/16/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Teddy Callery (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
01/15/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Magnus Starrett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Hartford: Boys 16's | ||
01/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
2-6 6-3 6-4 |
Jiho Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap