Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Troy Marguglio (Ladson, SC)
Male |
4.5 S 8/7/2022 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
N/A
4.0001 - 4.5000
N/A
4.0001 - 4.5000
2023 Overall Rating Season |
League/Level | Total Matches |
Win | Loss | Tie | WPct | Total Sets |
Win | Loss | WPct | Total Games |
Win | Loss | WPct | Defaults |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Other 9.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1 | 56 | 29 | 27 | 51.8 | 0 |
Total | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1 | 56 | 29 | 27 | 51.8 | 0 |
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/08/2023 | Tournament X50d |
Alan Fleming Tournament | C-F |
Lisa Bailey (3.95) |
Laurie Heuple (3.85) Yongjun Li (3.99) |
W | 6-7 7-6 1-0 |
3.94 | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament X50d |
Alan Fleming Tournament | C-S |
Lisa Bailey (3.95) |
George Jarck (-----) Karen Devries (3.73) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/06/2023 | Tournament M60s |
Alan Fleming Tournament | Q |
Ken Koelling (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2023 | Tournament X50d |
Alan Fleming Tournament | 16 |
Lisa Bailey (3.95) |
Sharon Runk (4.63) Mark Burnam (4.15) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
4.34 | ----- |
10/05/2023 | Tournament M60s |
Alan Fleming Tournament | 16 |
Tom Traub (4.00) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Mixed Other 9.0 |
LCTA55/Duckworth/Seabrook Southern |
D2 |
Andrea Hines (4.13) |
Gavin Cox (4.23) Vicki Nagy (4.23) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
4.48 | 4.48 |
08/27/2023 | Mixed Other 9.0 |
LCTA55/Duckworth/Seabrook Southern |
D3 |
Andrea Hines (4.13) |
Albert Day (3.92) Ann Clark (4.43) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
4.80 | 4.48 |
08/27/2023 | Mixed Other 9.0 |
LCTA55/Duckworth/Seabrook Southern |
D3 |
Andrea Hines (4.13) |
Gavin Cox (4.23) Vicki Nagy (4.23) |
W | 6-4 0-6 1-0 |
4.14 | 4.14 |
03/05/2023 | Tournament X35d |
GA State Clay Court Championship | F |
Lisa Bailey (3.95) |
Gary Mallard (-----) Monica Dowd (3.82) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
4.26 | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament M60s |
GA State Clay Court Championship | F |
Mark Freyman (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament X35d |
GA State Clay Court Championship | S |
Lisa Bailey (3.95) |
Donna Wormser (-----) Henner Lenhardt (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament M60s |
GA State Clay Court Championship | S |
Daniel McLaughlin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2023 | Tournament X35d |
GA State Clay Court Championship | Q |
Lisa Bailey (3.95) |
Nicki Korman (-----) Anthony Collins (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
11/06/2022 | Tournament M60s |
Southern "Best of the Best" Year End Championship | 3RD |
Tony Wilkey (3.72) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/05/2022 | Tournament X50d |
Southern "Best of the Best" Year End Championship | R2 |
Lisa Bailey (3.95) |
Bradley Drummond (4.35) Kelly Drummond (3.54) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
4.33 | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament M60s |
Southern "Best of the Best" Year End Championship | S |
Frederick Wright (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2022 | Tournament X50d |
Southern "Best of the Best" Year End Championship | R1 |
Lisa Bailey (3.95) |
Debbie Wroten (4.24) Mark Taylor (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
4.53 | ----- |
11/04/2022 | Tournament M60s |
Southern "Best of the Best" Year End Championship | Q |
Gregory Dextraze (4.06) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Alan Fleming Tournament | ||
10/08/2023 | C-F | Tournament X50d |
W | ||
Lisa Bailey (3.95) | 6-7 7-6 1-0 |
Laurie Heuple (3.85) Yongjun Li (3.99) |
Match: 3.94 | Rating: ----- |
Alan Fleming Tournament | ||
10/07/2023 | C-S | Tournament X50d |
W | ||
Lisa Bailey (3.95) | Def |
George Jarck (-----) Karen Devries (3.73) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Alan Fleming Tournament | ||
10/06/2023 | Q | Tournament M60s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Ken Koelling (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Alan Fleming Tournament | ||
10/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament X50d |
L | ||
Lisa Bailey (3.95) | 6-2 6-3 |
Sharon Runk (4.63) Mark Burnam (4.15) |
Match: 4.34 | Rating: ----- |
Alan Fleming Tournament | ||
10/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament M60s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Tom Traub (4.00) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
08/27/2023 | D2 | Mixed Other 9.0 |
---|---|---|
LCTA55/Duckworth/Seabrook Southern |
L | HH55/Clark/Shipyard Southern |
Andrea Hines (4.13) | 7-6 6-4 |
Gavin Cox (4.23) Vicki Nagy (4.23) |
Match: 4.48 | Rating: 4.48 |
08/27/2023 | D3 | Mixed Other 9.0 |
---|---|---|
LCTA55/Duckworth/Seabrook Southern |
W | HH55/Clark/Shipyard Southern |
Andrea Hines (4.13) | 6-1 6-3 |
Albert Day (3.92) Ann Clark (4.43) |
Match: 4.80 | Rating: 4.48 |
08/27/2023 | D3 | Mixed Other 9.0 |
---|---|---|
LCTA55/Duckworth/Seabrook Southern |
W | HH55/Clark/Shipyard Southern |
Andrea Hines (4.13) | 6-4 0-6 1-0 |
Gavin Cox (4.23) Vicki Nagy (4.23) |
Match: 4.14 | Rating: 4.14 |
GA State Clay Court Championship | ||
03/05/2023 | F | Tournament X35d |
W | ||
Lisa Bailey (3.95) | 6-0 6-1 |
Gary Mallard (-----) Monica Dowd (3.82) |
Match: 4.26 | Rating: ----- |
GA State Clay Court Championship | ||
03/05/2023 | F | Tournament M60s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Mark Freyman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA State Clay Court Championship | ||
03/04/2023 | S | Tournament X35d |
W | ||
Lisa Bailey (3.95) | 6-4 6-2 |
Donna Wormser (-----) Henner Lenhardt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA State Clay Court Championship | ||
03/04/2023 | S | Tournament M60s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Daniel McLaughlin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
GA State Clay Court Championship | ||
03/03/2023 | Q | Tournament X35d |
W | ||
Lisa Bailey (3.95) | 6-0 6-0 |
Nicki Korman (-----) Anthony Collins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern "Best of the Best" Year End Championship | ||
11/06/2022 | 3RD | Tournament M60s |
W | ||
Def | Tony Wilkey (3.72) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Southern "Best of the Best" Year End Championship | ||
11/05/2022 | R2 | Tournament X50d |
W | ||
Lisa Bailey (3.95) | 6-4 6-2 |
Bradley Drummond (4.35) Kelly Drummond (3.54) |
Match: 4.33 | Rating: ----- |
Southern "Best of the Best" Year End Championship | ||
11/05/2022 | S | Tournament M60s |
L | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Frederick Wright (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern "Best of the Best" Year End Championship | ||
11/04/2022 | R1 | Tournament X50d |
W | ||
Lisa Bailey (3.95) | 6-2 6-2 |
Debbie Wroten (4.24) Mark Taylor (-----) |
Match: 4.53 | Rating: ----- |
Southern "Best of the Best" Year End Championship | ||
11/04/2022 | Q | Tournament M60s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Gregory Dextraze (4.06) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap