Match History (2020) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Tryg Erickson (Bradenton, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/21/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Countryside Winter Classic Level 6 | C-S |
Reita Yamanaka (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/19/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Countryside Winter Classic Level 6 | 16 |
Peter Maric (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/19/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Countryside Winter Classic Level 6 | C-Q |
David Reilly (-----) |
W | 6-0 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2020 | Tournament B12s |
East Lake Woodlands C.C Level 6 | Q |
Rex Kulman (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/12/2020 | Tournament B12s |
East Lake Woodlands C.C Level 6 | 16 |
Timothy Mrcela (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Star Island Resort's One-Day Level 8 | RR |
Braden Koslik (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Star Island Resort's One-Day Level 8 | RR |
Kaleb Hardy (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Star Island Resort's One-Day Level 8 | RR |
Santiago Nieto (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- | |
11/28/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Star Island Resort's One-Day Level 8 | RR |
Simon Abrache (-----) |
W | 4-0 | ----- | ----- | |
11/22/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Academia Sanchez-Casal November 2020 Level 6 | 16 |
Steven Zuk (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/21/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Academia Sanchez-Casal November 2020 Level 6 | C-S |
Nate Orozco (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/08/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6 | RR |
Daniel Diaz (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6 | RR |
Aren Whaley (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/07/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6 | RR |
Keith Chen (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Buckhorn @ Hunter's Green Early Thanksgiving Classic Level 7 | Q |
Jonathan Cheng (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/31/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Buckhorn @ Hunter's Green Early Thanksgiving Classic Level 7 | C-Q |
Luca Torres-Sigler (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/25/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Countryside Fall Battle Level 6 | C-S |
Jake Lima (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
10/24/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Countryside Fall Battle Level 6 | 16 |
Ji Heon Oh (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/18/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Hunter's Green Halloween Cup Level 7 | C-S |
Pugal Venthan Vijayakumar (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Hunter's Green Halloween Cup Level 7 | 16 |
Gavin Boland (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
10/17/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Hunter's Green Halloween Cup Level 7 | C-R1 |
Reed Sparr (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/07/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | C-R3 |
Henry Owen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/06/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | 16 |
Greylon Durkin (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/05/2020 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | 32 |
Ryan Emerson (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/04/2020 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | Q |
Tyler Osborne (-----) |
Grant Lee (-----) Henry Owen (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/04/2020 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | 16 |
Tyler Osborne (-----) |
Stockton Dyer (-----) Crew Mandelaris (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/31/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - 2020 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | C-F |
Henry Andrews (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 6 - 2020 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | S |
Tyler Osborne (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - 2020 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | C-S |
Kiichi Tamano (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - 2020 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | C-Q |
Ryan Michaels (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2020 | Tournament B14s |
Level 6 - 2020 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | Q |
Isaac Pettyjohn (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Level 6 - 2020 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | Q |
Luke Tadje (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | C-F |
Tayson Nelson (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | C-S |
Liam Mcgee (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | S |
Camden Johnson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Level - 5 Barbara Chandler Memorial Tournament | C-F |
Luke Tadje (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Level - 5 Barbara Chandler Memorial Tournament | C-S |
Wyatt Michael (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Level - 5 Barbara Chandler Memorial Tournament | Q |
Rhett Locke (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2020 | Tournament B12d |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | Q |
Rhett Locke (-----) |
Rafael Olsen (-----) Michael Sperry (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/23/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | C-R3 |
Henry Owen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | 32 |
Jonah Watt (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/07/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Darling Tennis Center Summer Challenger (Level 7) | RR |
David Papa (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
06/06/2020 | Tournament B12s |
Darling Tennis Center Summer Challenger (Level 7) | RR |
Yash Kadam (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament B12s |
The Sports Academy Junior Opener | S |
Oliver Mesicek (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2020 | Tournament B12s |
The Sports Academy Junior Opener | C-F |
Gavin Krambule (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
Countryside Winter Classic Level 6 | ||
12/21/2020 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Reita Yamanaka (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Winter Classic Level 6 | ||
12/19/2020 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Peter Maric (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Winter Classic Level 6 | ||
12/19/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 1-6 1-0 |
David Reilly (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Lake Woodlands C.C Level 6 | ||
12/12/2020 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Rex Kulman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
East Lake Woodlands C.C Level 6 | ||
12/12/2020 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Timothy Mrcela (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Star Island Resort's One-Day Level 8 | ||
11/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Braden Koslik (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Star Island Resort's One-Day Level 8 | ||
11/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Kaleb Hardy (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Star Island Resort's One-Day Level 8 | ||
11/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 | Santiago Nieto (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Star Island Resort's One-Day Level 8 | ||
11/28/2020 | RR | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-0 | Simon Abrache (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Academia Sanchez-Casal November 2020 Level 6 | ||
11/22/2020 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Steven Zuk (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Academia Sanchez-Casal November 2020 Level 6 | ||
11/21/2020 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Nate Orozco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6 | ||
11/08/2020 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Daniel Diaz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6 | ||
11/07/2020 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Aren Whaley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Celsius Thanksgiving Level 6 | ||
11/07/2020 | RR | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Keith Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Buckhorn @ Hunter's Green Early Thanksgiving Classic Level 7 | ||
10/31/2020 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Jonathan Cheng (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Buckhorn @ Hunter's Green Early Thanksgiving Classic Level 7 | ||
10/31/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Luca Torres-Sigler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Fall Battle Level 6 | ||
10/25/2020 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Jake Lima (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Countryside Fall Battle Level 6 | ||
10/24/2020 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Ji Heon Oh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter's Green Halloween Cup Level 7 | ||
10/18/2020 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Pugal Venthan Vijayakumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter's Green Halloween Cup Level 7 | ||
10/17/2020 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Gavin Boland (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Hunter's Green Halloween Cup Level 7 | ||
10/17/2020 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Reed Sparr (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/07/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Henry Owen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/06/2020 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Greylon Durkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/05/2020 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Ryan Emerson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/04/2020 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Tyler Osborne (-----) | 8-3 |
Grant Lee (-----) Henry Owen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day Masters | ||
09/04/2020 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Tyler Osborne (-----) | 8-4 |
Stockton Dyer (-----) Crew Mandelaris (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - 2020 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
07/31/2020 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Henry Andrews (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - 2020 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
07/30/2020 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Tyler Osborne (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - 2020 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
07/30/2020 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kiichi Tamano (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - 2020 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
07/30/2020 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Ryan Michaels (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - 2020 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
07/29/2020 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Isaac Pettyjohn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 6 - 2020 Gatorade Idaho Junior Tournament - District Open | ||
07/29/2020 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Luke Tadje (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/22/2020 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Tayson Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/21/2020 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Liam Mcgee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 - Ed Treat Memorial Junior Championships - ITA District Open | ||
07/20/2020 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Camden Johnson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level - 5 Barbara Chandler Memorial Tournament | ||
07/03/2020 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
5-7 6-4 1-0 |
Luke Tadje (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level - 5 Barbara Chandler Memorial Tournament | ||
07/02/2020 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Wyatt Michael (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level - 5 Barbara Chandler Memorial Tournament | ||
07/01/2020 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Rhett Locke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | ||
06/23/2020 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Rhett Locke (-----) | 8-1 |
Rafael Olsen (-----) Michael Sperry (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | ||
06/23/2020 | C-R3 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Henry Owen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Utah State Open Tennis Championships Sponsored by the Clark and Christine Ivory Foundation | ||
06/22/2020 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Jonah Watt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Darling Tennis Center Summer Challenger (Level 7) | ||
06/07/2020 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
David Papa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Darling Tennis Center Summer Challenger (Level 7) | ||
06/06/2020 | RR | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Yash Kadam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Sports Academy Junior Opener | ||
03/07/2020 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Oliver Mesicek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Sports Academy Junior Opener | ||
03/07/2020 | C-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Gavin Krambule (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap